2018-19 SCAC Women's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
November
Thu. 8 Texas Lutheran 74 Concordia (Tex.) 63 Final
Fri. 9 St. Thomas (TX) 77 Dallas 59 Final
  Howard Payne 62 Austin College 69 Final
  Mississippi University for Women 76 JWU (Denver) 42 Final
Sat. 10 Hardin-Simmons 83 Centenary (La.) 53 Final
  East Tex. Baptist 86 Schreiner 43 Final
Sun. 11 Neb. Wesleyan 79 JWU (Denver) 54 Final
Mon. 12 Concordia (Tex.) 73 Trinity (Tex.) 91 Final
Thu. 15 Louisiana Col. 79 Centenary (La.) 68 Final
  Southwestern (Tex.) 40 Hardin-Simmons 62 Final
Fri. 16 Schreiner 47 LeTourneau 61 Final
  Texas Lutheran 52 East Tex. Baptist 71 Final
  Trinity (Tex.) 66 Pacific Lutheran 57 Final
  Occidental 53 Colorado College 67 Final
Sat. 17 LeTourneau 50 Texas Lutheran 53 Final - OT
  Austin College 77 Millsaps 59 Final
  Howard Payne 73 Southwestern (Tex.) 71 Final
  Centenary (La.) 68 Hendrix 75 Final
  Schreiner 38 East Tex. Baptist 55 Final
  Colorado College 43 Whittier 55 Final
  Trinity (Tex.) 57 Puget Sound 55 Final
Sun. 18 Centenary (La.) 53 Millsaps 72 Final
  Austin College 65 Hendrix 54 Final
Tue. 20 Colorado College 82 La Verne 75 Final
  Trinity (Tex.) 68 Hardin-Simmons 76 Final
  McMurry 61 Texas Lutheran 71 Final
  Schreiner 56 Concordia (Tex.) 66 Final
Wed. 21 Texas-Dallas 66 Southwestern (Tex.) 53 Final
  Dallas 49 Caltech 68 Final
Fri. 23 East Tex. Baptist 89 JWU (Denver) 56 Final
  St. Olaf 71 Colorado College 91 Final
  Sul Ross St. 62 Trinity (Tex.) 79 Final
  Dallas 24 Claremont-M-S 58 Final
Sat. 24 Concordia (Tex.) 52 Southwestern (Tex.) 68 Final
  JWU (Denver) 77 St. Olaf 97 Final
  Hardin-Simmons 63 Texas Lutheran 57 Final
  Texas-Dallas 57 Austin College 60 Final
  East Tex. Baptist 72 Colorado College 48 Final
  Sul Ross St. 79 Schreiner 58 Final
  Dallas 37 Pomona-Pitzer 66 Final
Sun. 25 Hendrix 67 Centenary (La.) 54 Final
  Hardin-Simmons 87 Southwestern (Tex.) 86 Final - 2OT
  Concordia (Tex.) 50 Texas Lutheran 77 Final
  Mary Hardin-Baylor 71 Schreiner 56 Final
Tue. 27 Centenary (La.) 47 Millsaps 61 Final
  Southwestern (Tex.) 69 Mary Hardin-Baylor 77 Final
  Howard Payne 77 Schreiner 63 Final
Wed. 28 Dallas Christian 69 Dallas 66 Final
  Texas-Tyler 66 Texas Lutheran 56 Final
Thu. 29 Embry-Riddle 68 Colorado College 51 Final
Fri. 30 Millsaps 70 Austin College 61 Final
  Southwestern (Tex.) 68 Rhodes 71 Final
  Embry-Riddle (AZ) 81 JWU (Denver) 48 Final
 
December
Sat. 1 Texas Lutheran 55 Rhodes 60 Final
  Southwestern (Tex.) 48 Hendrix 65 Final
  Millsaps 65 Dallas 54 Final
Sun. 2 Austin College 84 Rhodes 75 Final
  Texas Lutheran 56 Hendrix 57 Final
  Southeastern Baptist 45 Centenary (La.) 78 Final
Mon. 3 Concordia (Tex.) 79 Schreiner 73 Final - OT
Tue. 4 JWU (Denver) * 58 Colorado College 91 Final
Fri. 7 Colorado College 60 Whitman 99 Final
Sat. 8 McMurry 58 Southwestern (Tex.) 44 Final
  Whitworth 60 Colorado College 52 Final
Thu. 13 Austin College   Hardin-Simmons   7:00 PM CST
Fri. 14 JWU (Denver) *   Texas Lutheran   5:30 PM CST
  Hendrix   Dallas   5:30 PM CST
  Schreiner   Texas A&M Corpus Christi   7:00 PM CST
Sat. 15 JWU (Denver) *   Southwestern (Tex.)   1:00 PM CST
  Trinity (Tex.)   Augsburg   1:00 PM CST
  LeTourneau   Centenary (La.)   1:30 PM CST
  Hendrix   Austin College   4:00 PM CST
  Colorado College *   Texas Lutheran   4:00 PM CST
Sun. 16 Trinity (Tex.)   St. Thomas (Minn.)   1:00 PM CST
  Colorado College *   Southwestern (Tex.)   1:00 PM CST
Tue. 18 Dallas *   Centenary (La.)   2:00 PM CST
  Trinity (Tex.) *   Austin College   2:00 PM CST
  Schreiner *   Texas Lutheran   5:30 PM CST
Wed. 19 Austin College *   Dallas   2:00 PM CST
  Trinity (Tex.) *   Centenary (La.)   2:00 PM CST
Thu. 20 Schreiner   Mary Hardin-Baylor   5:30 PM CST
Fri. 28 Hendrix   Trinity (Tex.)   5:00 PM CST
Sat. 29 Austin College   Mary Hardin-Baylor   2:00 PM CST
  Schreiner *   JWU (Denver)   2:00 PM CST
  Dallas *   Colorado College   1:00 PM MST
  Southwestern (Tex.) *   Centenary (La.)   4:00 PM CST
Sun. 30 Texas Lutheran *   Centenary (La.)   12:00 PM CST
  Dallas *   JWU (Denver)   12:00 PM MST
  Schreiner *   Colorado College   1:00 PM MST
  Louisiana Col.   Trinity (Tex.)   5:00 PM CST
 
January
Fri. 4 Trinity (Tex.) *   Dallas   4:00 PM CST
  Schreiner *   Southwestern (Tex.)   5:30 PM CST
  Centenary (La.) *   Colorado College   5:30 PM MST
  Austin College *   JWU (Denver)   5:30 PM MST
Sat. 5 Centenary (La.) *   JWU (Denver)   4:00 PM MST
  Texas Lutheran *   Trinity (Tex.)   5:30 PM CST
  Austin College *   Colorado College   5:30 PM MST
Tue. 8 Dallas   Dallas Christian   4:00 PM CST
  Texas Lutheran *   Schreiner   5:30 PM CST
Fri. 11 Southwestern (Tex.) *   Austin College   6:00 PM CST
  Trinity (Tex.) *   Colorado College   5:30 PM MST
Sat. 12 Centenary (La.)   East Tex. Baptist   1:00 PM CST
  Southwestern (Tex.) *   Dallas   4:00 PM CST
  Trinity (Tex.) *   JWU (Denver)   4:00 PM MST
  Texas Lutheran *   Austin College   6:00 PM CST
Tue. 15 Texas Lutheran *   Southwestern (Tex.)   5:30 PM CST
Fri. 18 Colorado College *   Schreiner   1:00 PM MST
  Dallas *   Texas Lutheran   5:30 PM CST
  Austin College *   Centenary (La.)   5:30 PM CST
  JWU (Denver) *   Trinity (Tex.)   5:30 PM MST
Sat. 19 JWU (Denver) *   Schreiner   4:00 PM CST
  Dallas *   Southwestern (Tex.)   4:00 PM CST
  Colorado College *   Trinity (Tex.)   5:30 PM CST
Tue. 22 Trinity (Tex.) *   Southwestern (Tex.)   5:30 PM CST
  Centenary (La.) *   Austin College   6:00 PM CST
Fri. 25 JWU (Denver)   Dallas Christian   4:00 PM CST
  Colorado College *   Dallas   5:30 PM CST
  Schreiner *   Austin College   6:00 PM CST
Sat. 26 JWU (Denver) *   Dallas   1:00 PM CST
  Trinity (Tex.) *   Texas Lutheran   4:00 PM CST
  Schreiner *   Centenary (La.)   4:00 PM CST
Tue. 29 Schreiner *   Trinity (Tex.)   5:30 PM CST
  Dallas *   Austin College   6:00 PM CST
 
February
Fri. 1 Centenary (La.) *   Schreiner   5:30 PM CST
  Austin College *   Trinity (Tex.)   5:30 PM CST
  Texas Lutheran *   JWU (Denver)   5:30 PM MST
  Southwestern (Tex.) *   Colorado College   5:30 PM MST
Sat. 2 Centenary (La.) *   Trinity (Tex.)   4:00 PM CST
  Austin College *   Schreiner   4:00 PM CST
  Southwestern (Tex.) *   JWU (Denver)   4:00 PM MST
  Southwestern Adventist   Dallas   6:30 PM CST
  Texas Lutheran *   Colorado College   5:30 PM MST
Tue. 5 Southwestern (Tex.) *   Schreiner   5:30 PM CST
  Centenary (La.) *   Dallas   5:30 PM CST
Fri. 8 Texas Lutheran *   Dallas   5:30 PM CST
  Colorado College *   Centenary (La.)   5:30 PM CST
  JWU (Denver) *   Austin College   6:00 PM CST
Sat. 9 Schreiner *   Dallas   4:00 PM CST
  Southwestern (Tex.) *   Trinity (Tex.)   4:00 PM CST
  JWU (Denver) *   Centenary (La.)   4:00 PM CST
  Colorado College *   Austin College   5:30 PM CST
Tue. 12 Trinity (Tex.) *   Schreiner   5:30 PM CST
  Southwestern (Tex.) *   Texas Lutheran   5:30 PM CST
Fri. 15 Dallas *   Schreiner   5:30 PM CST
  Centenary (La.) *   Southwestern (Tex.)   5:30 PM CST
  Austin College *   Texas Lutheran   5:30 PM CST
Sat. 16 Colorado College *   JWU (Denver)   1:00 PM MST
  Austin College *   Southwestern (Tex.)   4:00 PM CST
  Dallas *   Trinity (Tex.)   4:00 PM CST
Sun. 17 Centenary (La.) *   Texas Lutheran   12:00 PM CST
Fri. 22 Trinity (Tex.)   TBD   TBA
  Dallas %   TBA   TBA
  Southwestern (Tex.)   SCAC Championship   TBA
  Neb. Christian   JWU (Denver)   6:00 PM MST
Sat. 23 Dallas %   TBA   TBA
  Trinity (Tex.)   TBD   TBA
  Neb. Christian   JWU (Denver)   1:00 PM MST
Sun. 24 Trinity (Tex.)   TBD   TBA
  Dallas %   TBA   TBA
* Conference
% Post season