2019 SCAC Softball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Fri. 1 Schreiner 11 Hardin-Simmons 1 Final - 5 innings
  Austin College 1 McMurry 9 Final - 5 innings
  Austin College 3 Hardin-Simmons 12 Final
  Millsaps 1 Schreiner 9 Final - 5 innings
Sat. 2 Austin College 1 Millsaps 3 Final
  Schreiner 3 McMurry 4 Final - 8 innings
  Pacific Lutheran 5 Trinity (Tex.) 0 Final
  McMurry 14 Austin College 3 Final - 5 innings
  Huston-Tillotson 2 Texas Lutheran 8 Final
  Schreiner 2 Hardin-Simmons 4 Final
  Pacific Lutheran 14 Trinity (Tex.) 8 Final
  Huston-Tillotson 1 Texas Lutheran 5 Final
Sun. 3 Pacific Lutheran 6 Southwestern (Tex.) 7 Final - 8 innings
  Pacific Lutheran 5 Southwestern (Tex.) 8 Final
Mon. 4 Centenary (La.) 1 East Tex. Baptist 4 Final
Fri. 8 Schreiner 2 Louisiana Col. 8 Final
  McMurry 12 Trinity (Tex.) 9 Final
  Hardin-Simmons   Southwestern (Tex.)   Postponed
  Schreiner 9 Louisiana Col. 17 Final - 6 innings
  McMurry 8 Trinity (Tex.) 14 Final
  Hardin-Simmons   Southwestern (Tex.)   Postponed
Sat. 9 Schreiner 9 LeTourneau 10 Final - 8 innings
  Hardin-Simmons 6 Trinity (Tex.) 7 Final - 9 innings
  McMurry 1 Southwestern (Tex.) 9 Final - 5 innings
  Texas Lutheran   Texas-Dallas   Cancelled
  Schreiner 1 LeTourneau 6 Final
  Hardin-Simmons 2 Trinity (Tex.) 11 Final - 6 innings
  McMurry 6 Southwestern (Tex.) 7 Final
  Texas Lutheran   Texas-Dallas   Cancelled
Sun. 10 Millsaps 12 Centenary (La.) 6 Final
  Millsaps 9 Centenary (La.) 1 Final
Tue. 12 Concordia (Tex.) 3 Texas Lutheran 2 Final
  Austin College 3 Texas-Dallas 15 Final - 5 innings
  Concordia (Tex.) 0 Texas Lutheran 8 Final - 5 innings
  Austin College   Texas-Dallas   Cancelled
Thu. 14 Jarvis Christian 2 Austin College 0 Final
  Jarvis Christian 10 Austin College 8 Final
Fri. 15 Southwestern (KS) 6 Dallas 7 Final
  Southwestern (KS) 2 Dallas 10 Final - 6 innings
Sat. 16 Hendrix 10 Austin College 4 Final
  Southwestern (Tex.) 2 Our Lady of the Lake University 0 Final
  Centenary (La.) 4 Texas A&M-Texarkana 11 Final
  Hendrix 10 Austin College 2 Final - 5 innings
  Centenary (La.) 2 Texas A&M-Texarkana 8 Final
  Southwestern (Tex.) 4 Our Lady of the Lake University 0 Final
Sun. 17 Ecclesia 12 Austin College 1 Final - 6 innings
  Hendrix 10 Dallas 1 Final - 5 innings
  Hendrix 2 Dallas 3 Final - 8 innings
  Ecclesia 9 Austin College 5 Final
Wed. 20 Schreiner   Concordia (Tex.)   4:00 PM CST
  Schreiner   Concordia (Tex.)   6:00 PM CST
Sat. 23 Westminster (Mo.)   Centenary (La.)   9:00 AM CST
  Dallas   Huntingdon   10:00 AM CST
  Centenary (La.)   Hendrix   11:00 AM CST
  Austin College   Hendrix   12:00 PM CST
  Dallas   Mt. St. Joseph   12:00 PM CST
  Houston-Victoria   Texas Lutheran   1:00 PM CST
  Westminster (Mo.)   Austin College   1:00 PM CST
  Houston-Victoria   Texas Lutheran   3:00 PM CST
Sun. 24 Westminster (Mo.)   Austin College   9:00 AM CST
  Dallas   Mt. St. Joseph   10:00 AM CST
  Westminster (Mo.)   Centenary (La.)   11:00 AM CST
  Dallas   Huntingdon   12:00 PM CST
  Austin College   Hendrix   1:00 PM CST
  Centenary (La.)   Hendrix   3:00 PM CST
Tue. 26 Trinity (Tex.)   Concordia (Tex.)   4:00 PM CST
  Mary Hardin-Baylor   Southwestern (Tex.)   4:00 PM CST
  Mary Hardin-Baylor   Southwestern (Tex.)   6:00 PM CST
  Trinity (Tex.)   Concordia (Tex.)   6:00 PM CST
 
March
Fri. 1 S'western Assemblies   Schreiner   4:00 PM CST
  Southwestern (Tex.) *   Texas Lutheran   4:00 PM CST
  Southwestern (Tex.) *   Texas Lutheran   6:00 PM CST
  S'western Assemblies   Schreiner   6:00 PM CST
Sat. 2 Texas Lutheran *   Southwestern (Tex.)   1:00 PM CST
  Texas Lutheran *   Southwestern (Tex.)   3:00 PM CST
Mon. 4 Oneonta   Centenary (La.)   2:00 PM EST
  Oneonta   Centenary (La.)   4:00 PM EST
Tue. 5 Louisiana Col.   Centenary (La.)   2:00 PM CST
Wed. 6 Our Lady of the Lake University   Trinity (Tex.)   5:00 PM CST
  Our Lady of the Lake University   Trinity (Tex.)   7:00 PM CST
Fri. 8 Schreiner *   Southwestern (Tex.)   5:00 PM CST
  Dallas *   Texas Lutheran   5:00 PM CST
  Schreiner *   Southwestern (Tex.)   7:00 PM CST
  Dallas *   Texas Lutheran   7:00 PM CST
Sat. 9 Dallas *   Texas Lutheran   12:00 PM CST
  Trinity (Tex.) *   Austin College   12:00 PM CST
  Schreiner *   Southwestern (Tex.)   1:00 PM CST
  Hendrix   Centenary (La.)   2:00 PM CST
  Trinity (Tex.) *   Austin College   2:00 PM CST
  Dallas *   Texas Lutheran   2:00 PM CST
  Schreiner *   Southwestern (Tex.)   3:00 PM CST
  Hendrix   Centenary (La.)   4:00 PM CST
Sun. 10 Trinity (Tex.) *   Austin College   12:00 PM CDT
  Trinity (Tex.) *   Austin College   2:00 PM CDT
Tue. 12 Sul Ross St.   Schreiner   12:00 PM CDT
  LeTourneau   Texas Lutheran   1:00 PM CDT
  Sul Ross St.   Schreiner   2:00 PM CDT
  LeTourneau   Texas Lutheran   3:00 PM CDT
Wed. 13 Trinity (Tex.)   Cornell College   1:30 PM CDT
  Southwestern (Tex.)   Transylvania   3:00 PM CDT
  Southwestern (Tex.)   Transylvania   5:00 PM CDT
  Trinity (Tex.)   Mount Mary   6:00 PM CDT
  Centenary (La.)   Louisiana Col.   7:00 PM CDT
Thu. 14 Schreiner   Transylvania   12:00 PM CDT
  Schreiner   Transylvania   2:00 PM CDT
  Dallas   Judson (AL)   2:00 PM CDT
  Trinity (Tex.)   St. Scholastica   3:30 PM CDT
  Dallas   Judson (AL)   4:00 PM CDT
  Trinity (Tex.)   Dickinson   6:00 PM MST
Fri. 15 Trinity (Tex.)   Bethany Lutheran   9:00 AM CDT
  Transylvania   Texas Lutheran   12:00 PM EDT
  Trinity (Tex.)   Central (IA)   11:00 AM CDT
  Transylvania   Texas Lutheran   2:00 PM EDT
Sat. 16 Schreiner *   Dallas   12:00 PM CDT
  East Tex. Baptist   Texas Lutheran   12:00 PM CDT
  Austin College *   Centenary (La.)   1:00 PM CDT
  Schreiner *   Dallas   2:00 PM CDT
  East Tex. Baptist   Texas Lutheran   2:00 PM CDT
  Austin College *   Centenary (La.)   3:00 PM CDT
Sun. 17 Austin College *   Centenary (La.)   12:00 PM CDT
  Schreiner *   Dallas   12:00 PM CDT
  Austin College *   Centenary (La.)   2:00 PM CDT
  Schreiner *   Dallas   2:00 PM CDT
Tue. 19 Southwestern (Tex.)   Huston-Tillotson   2:00 PM CDT
  Southwestern (Tex.)   Huston-Tillotson   4:00 PM CDT
Wed. 20 Concordia (Tex.)   Southwestern (Tex.)   1:00 PM CDT
  Concordia (Tex.)   Southwestern (Tex.)   3:00 PM CDT
  Hardin-Simmons   Dallas   5:00 PM CDT
  Hardin-Simmons   Dallas   7:00 PM CDT
Fri. 22 Austin College *   Schreiner   4:00 PM CDT
  Texas Lutheran *   Trinity (Tex.)   5:00 PM CDT
  Austin College *   Schreiner   6:00 PM CDT
  Texas Lutheran *   Trinity (Tex.)   7:00 PM CDT
Sat. 23 Austin College *   Schreiner   12:00 PM CDT
  Centenary (La.) *   Dallas   12:00 PM CDT
  Texas Lutheran *   Trinity (Tex.)   1:00 PM CDT
  Austin College *   Schreiner   2:00 PM CDT
  Centenary (La.) *   Dallas   2:00 PM CDT
  Hardin-Simmons   Southwestern (Tex.)   3:00 PM CDT
  Texas Lutheran *   Trinity (Tex.)   3:00 PM CDT
  Hardin-Simmons   Southwestern (Tex.)   5:00 PM CDT
Sun. 24 Centenary (La.) *   Dallas   12:00 PM CDT
  Centenary (La.) *   Dallas   2:00 PM CDT
Tue. 26 East Tex. Baptist   Centenary (La.)   7:00 PM CDT
Fri. 29 Texas Lutheran *   Austin College   6:00 PM CDT
  Texas Lutheran *   Austin College   8:00 PM CDT
Sat. 30 Texas Lutheran *   Austin College   12:00 PM CDT
  Southwestern (Tex.) *   Centenary (La.)   1:00 PM CDT
  Dallas *   Trinity (Tex.)   1:00 PM CDT
  Texas Lutheran *   Austin College   2:00 PM CDT
  Southwestern (Tex.) *   Centenary (La.)   3:00 PM CDT
  Dallas *   Trinity (Tex.)   3:00 PM CDT
Sun. 31 Southwestern (Tex.) *   Centenary (La.)   12:00 PM CDT
  Dallas *   Trinity (Tex.)   12:00 PM CDT
  Dallas *   Trinity (Tex.)   2:00 PM CDT
  Southwestern (Tex.) *   Centenary (La.)   2:00 PM CDT
 
April
Thu. 4 Texas Lutheran   Mary Hardin-Baylor   4:00 PM CDT
  Texas Lutheran   Mary Hardin-Baylor   6:00 PM CDT
Fri. 5 Centenary (La.) *   Schreiner   4:00 PM CDT
  Trinity (Tex.) *   Southwestern (Tex.)   5:00 PM CDT
  Centenary (La.) *   Schreiner   6:00 PM CDT
  Trinity (Tex.) *   Southwestern (Tex.)   7:00 PM CDT
Sat. 6 Austin College *   Dallas   12:00 PM CDT
  Trinity (Tex.) *   Southwestern (Tex.)   1:00 PM CDT
  Centenary (La.) *   Schreiner   2:00 PM CDT
  Austin College *   Dallas   2:00 PM CDT
  Trinity (Tex.) *   Southwestern (Tex.)   3:00 PM CDT
  Centenary (La.) *   Schreiner   4:00 PM CDT
Sun. 7 Austin College *   Dallas   12:00 PM CDT
  Austin College *   Dallas   2:00 PM CDT
Fri. 12 Centenary (La.) *   Trinity (Tex.)   5:00 PM CDT
  Schreiner *   Texas Lutheran   5:00 PM CDT
  Centenary (La.) *   Trinity (Tex.)   7:00 PM CDT
  Schreiner *   Texas Lutheran   7:00 PM CDT
Sat. 13 Schreiner *   Texas Lutheran   12:00 PM CDT
  Southwestern (Tex.) *   Austin College   12:00 PM CDT
  Centenary (La.) *   Trinity (Tex.)   2:00 PM CDT
  Schreiner *   Texas Lutheran   2:00 PM CDT
  Southwestern (Tex.) *   Austin College   2:00 PM CDT
  Centenary (La.) *   Trinity (Tex.)   4:00 PM CDT
Sun. 14 Southwestern (Tex.) *   Austin College   12:00 PM CDT
  Southwestern (Tex.) *   Austin College   2:00 PM CDT
Tue. 16 Dallas   LeTourneau   5:00 PM CDT
  Dallas   LeTourneau   7:00 PM CDT
Thu. 18 Trinity (Tex.) *   Schreiner   4:00 PM CDT
  Texas Lutheran *   Centenary (La.)   6:00 PM CDT
  Trinity (Tex.) *   Schreiner   6:00 PM CDT
  Texas Lutheran *   Centenary (La.)   8:00 PM CDT
Fri. 19 Trinity (Tex.) *   Schreiner   12:00 PM CDT
  Dallas *   Southwestern (Tex.)   1:00 PM CDT
  Texas Lutheran *   Centenary (La.)   1:00 PM CDT
  Trinity (Tex.) *   Schreiner   2:00 PM CDT
  Texas Lutheran *   Centenary (La.)   3:00 PM CDT
  Dallas *   Southwestern (Tex.)   3:00 PM CDT
Sat. 20 Dallas *   Southwestern (Tex.)   12:00 PM CDT
  Dallas *   Southwestern (Tex.)   2:00 PM CDT
Fri. 26 TBA   Southwestern (Tex.)   TBA
  Dallas %   TBA   TBA
  Trinity (Tex.) %   TBD   TBA
  TBA   Centenary (La.)   TBA
Sat. 27 Dallas %   TBA   TBA
  Trinity (Tex.) %   TBD   TBA
  TBA   Southwestern (Tex.)   TBA
  TBA   Centenary (La.)   TBA
Sun. 28 TBA   Southwestern (Tex.)   TBA
  Dallas %   TBA   TBA
  Trinity (Tex.) %   TBD   TBA
  TBA   Centenary (La.)   TBA
* Conference
% Post season