2018-19 SCAC Men's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
November
Thu. 8 Mary Hardin-Baylor   Schreiner   6:30 PM CST
Fri. 9 Howard Payne   Austin College   8:00 PM CST
Sat. 10 Hardin-Simmons   Centenary (La.)   3:00 PM CST
  Mary Hardin-Baylor   Texas Lutheran   3:00 PM CST
Sun. 11 Austin College   Rhodes   1:00 PM CST
Mon. 12 Texas-Dallas   Southwestern (Tex.)   7:00 PM CST
Wed. 14 Mary Hardin-Baylor   Trinity (Tex.)   7:00 PM CST
Thu. 15 Southwestern (Tex.)   Hardin-Simmons   7:30 PM CST
  Dallas   Hendrix   7:30 PM CST
  Louisiana Col.   Centenary (La.)   7:30 PM CST
Fri. 16 Schreiner   LeTourneau   3:00 PM CST
  Wis.-River Falls   JWU (Denver)   5:00 PM MST
  Texas Lutheran   East Tex. Baptist   7:00 PM CST
  Iowa Wesleyan   Colorado College   7:00 PM MST
Sat. 17 Trinity (Tex.)   Chris. Newport   3:00 PM EST
  Texas Lutheran   LeTourneau   2:00 PM CST
  Howard Payne   Southwestern (Tex.)   4:00 PM CST
  Millsaps   Austin College   5:00 PM CST
  Schreiner   East Tex. Baptist   6:00 PM CST
  Iowa Wesleyan   JWU (Denver)   5:00 PM MST
  Centenary (La.)   Hendrix   7:00 PM CST
  Wis.-River Falls   Colorado College   7:00 PM MST
Sun. 18 Trinity (Tex.)   TBD   TBA
  Millsaps   Centenary (La.)   3:00 PM CST
  Austin College   Hendrix   5:00 PM CST
Mon. 19 Schreiner   Texas-Dallas   6:00 PM CST
Tue. 20 Austin College   LeTourneau   7:00 PM CST
  Concordia (Tex.)   Southwestern (Tex.)   7:00 PM CST
  Dallas   Ozarks (Ark.)   7:00 PM CST
Fri. 23 Whitworth   Trinity (Tex.)   3:00 PM CST
  Texas Lutheran   Hardin-Simmons   5:00 PM CST
  George Fox   JWU (Denver)   5:00 PM MST
  Schreiner   McMurry   6:30 PM CST
  Texas-Tyler   Colorado College   7:00 PM MST
Sat. 24 Dallas   Mississippi University for Women   1:00 PM CST
  Centenary (La.)   Ark.-Monticello   3:00 PM CST
  Schreiner   Hardin-Simmons   3:00 PM CST
  Southwestern (Tex.)   Mary Hardin-Baylor   3:00 PM CST
  Texas Lutheran   McMurry   5:00 PM CST
  Texas-Tyler   JWU (Denver)   5:00 PM MST
  George Fox   Colorado College   7:00 PM MST
Sun. 25 Texas-Dallas   Trinity (Tex.)   3:00 PM CST
  Dallas   Millsaps   5:00 PM CST
Mon. 26 Schreiner   Mary Hardin-Baylor   6:30 PM CST
  McMurry   Southwestern (Tex.)   7:00 PM CST
  Colorado College   UC-Colo. Spgs.   7:30 PM MST
Tue. 27 Centenary (La.)   Millsaps   8:00 PM CST
Thu. 29 Howard Payne   Centenary (La.)   7:00 PM CST
Fri. 30 Trinity (Tex.)   Oglethorpe   6:00 PM EST
  Whittier   Colorado College   6:00 PM MST
  Millsaps   Austin College   8:00 PM CST
 
December
Sat. 1 Trinity (Tex.)   Emory   4:00 PM EST
  UC Santa Cruz   Colorado College   4:00 PM MST
  Whittier   JWU (Denver)   4:00 PM MST
  Millsaps   Dallas   7:30 PM CST
Sun. 2 UC Santa Cruz   JWU (Denver)   12:00 PM MST
  Hendrix   Dallas   3:00 PM CST
Mon. 3 Concordia (Tex.)   Texas Lutheran   7:00 PM CST
Tue. 4 Centenary (La.)   Grambling   7:30 PM CST
  JWU (Denver) *   Colorado College   7:30 PM MST
Wed. 5 Dallas   St. Thomas (TX)   7:00 PM CST
  Texas Lutheran   Mary Hardin-Baylor   7:00 PM CST
Thu. 6 JWU (Denver)   Caltech   7:00 PM PST
Fri. 7 JWU (Denver)   Chapman   7:00 PM PST
  Southwestern (Tex.)   George Fox   7:00 PM PST
Sat. 8 Colorado College   Neb. Wesleyan   1:00 PM CST
  JWU (Denver)   Whittier   5:00 PM PST
  Southwestern (Tex.)   Lewis & Clark   9:00 PM CST
Sun. 9 Colorado College   Grinnell   12:00 PM CST
Tue. 11 Paul Quinn   Austin College   7:00 PM CST
Fri. 14 JWU (Denver) *   Texas Lutheran   7:30 PM CST
Sat. 15 East Tex. Baptist   Centenary (La.)   TBA
  JWU (Denver) *   Southwestern (Tex.)   3:00 PM CST
  Hendrix   Austin College   6:00 PM CST
  Colorado College *   Texas Lutheran   6:00 PM CST
Sun. 16 Colorado College *   Southwestern (Tex.)   3:00 PM CST
Tue. 18 Trinity (Tex.) *   Austin College   4:00 PM CST
  Dallas *   Centenary (La.)   4:00 PM CST
  Southwestern (Tex.)   Texas-Tyler   6:00 PM CST
  Schreiner *   Texas Lutheran   7:30 PM CST
Wed. 19 Austin College *   Dallas   4:00 PM CST
  Trinity (Tex.) *   Centenary (La.)   4:00 PM CST
Thu. 20 McMurry   Texas Lutheran   5:00 PM CST
  Hardin-Simmons   Schreiner   6:30 PM CST
Fri. 21 Austin College   Texas-Dallas   1:00 PM CST
  McMurry   Schreiner   4:00 PM CST
  Hardin-Simmons   Texas Lutheran   5:00 PM CST
Sat. 29 Aurora   Trinity (Tex.)   2:00 PM CST
  Schreiner *   JWU (Denver)   3:00 PM MST
  Southwestern (Tex.) *   Centenary (La.)   6:00 PM CST
  Dallas *   Colorado College   7:30 PM MST
Sun. 30 Texas Lutheran *   Centenary (La.)   2:00 PM CST
  Dallas *   JWU (Denver)   2:00 PM MST
  Schreiner *   Colorado College   7:30 PM MST
Mon. 31 Sul Ross St.   Trinity (Tex.)   2:00 PM CST
 
January
Fri. 4 Trinity (Tex.) *   Dallas   6:00 PM CST
  Schreiner *   Southwestern (Tex.)   7:30 PM CST
  Centenary (La.) *   Colorado College   7:30 PM MST
  Austin College *   JWU (Denver)   7:30 PM MST
Sat. 5 Centenary (La.) *   JWU (Denver)   6:00 PM MST
  Texas Lutheran *   Trinity (Tex.)   7:30 PM CST
  Austin College *   Colorado College   7:30 PM MST
Tue. 8 Texas Lutheran *   Schreiner   7:30 PM CST
Fri. 11 Southwestern (Tex.) *   Austin College   8:00 PM CST
  Trinity (Tex.) *   Colorado College   7:30 PM MST
Sat. 12 Centenary (La.)   East Tex. Baptist   3:00 PM CST
  Southwestern (Tex.) *   Dallas   6:00 PM CST
  Trinity (Tex.) *   JWU (Denver)   6:00 PM MST
  Texas Lutheran *   Austin College   8:00 PM CST
Tue. 15 Arlington Baptist   Dallas   7:00 PM CST
  Texas Lutheran *   Southwestern (Tex.)   7:30 PM CST
Fri. 18 Dallas *   Texas Lutheran   7:30 PM CST
  JWU (Denver) *   Trinity (Tex.)   7:30 PM CST
  Colorado College *   Schreiner   7:30 PM CST
Sat. 19 JWU (Denver) *   Schreiner   TBA
  Austin College *   Centenary (La.)   4:00 PM CST
  Dallas *   Southwestern (Tex.)   6:00 PM CST
  Colorado College *   Trinity (Tex.)   7:30 PM CST
Tue. 22 Trinity (Tex.) *   Southwestern (Tex.)   7:30 PM CST
  Centenary (La.) *   Austin College   8:00 PM CST
Fri. 25 Colorado College *   Dallas   7:30 PM CST
  Schreiner *   Austin College   8:00 PM CST
Sat. 26 JWU (Denver) *   Dallas   3:00 PM CST
  Trinity (Tex.) *   Texas Lutheran   6:00 PM CST
  Schreiner *   Centenary (La.)   6:00 PM CST
Tue. 29 Schreiner *   Trinity (Tex.)   7:30 PM CST
  Dallas *   Austin College   8:00 PM CST
 
February
Fri. 1 Centenary (La.) *   Schreiner   7:30 PM CST
  Southwestern (Tex.) *   Colorado College   7:30 PM CST
  Austin College *   Trinity (Tex.)   7:30 PM CST
  Texas Lutheran *   JWU (Denver)   7:30 PM MST
Sat. 2 Centenary (La.) *   Trinity (Tex.)   6:00 PM CST
  Austin College *   Schreiner   6:00 PM CST
  Southwestern (Tex.) *   JWU (Denver)   6:00 PM MST
  Southwestern Adventist   Dallas   8:30 PM CST
  Texas Lutheran *   Colorado College   7:30 PM MST
Tue. 5 Centenary (La.) *   Dallas   7:30 PM CST
  Southwestern (Tex.) *   Schreiner   7:30 PM CST
Fri. 8 Texas Lutheran *   Dallas   7:30 PM CST
  Colorado College *   Centenary (La.)   7:30 PM CST
  JWU (Denver) *   Austin College   8:00 PM CST
Sat. 9 Schreiner *   Dallas   6:00 PM CST
  Southwestern (Tex.) *   Trinity (Tex.)   6:00 PM CST
  JWU (Denver) *   Centenary (La.)   5:00 PM MST
  Colorado College *   Austin College   7:30 PM CST
Tue. 12 Southwestern (Tex.) *   Texas Lutheran   7:30 PM CST
  Trinity (Tex.) *   Schreiner   7:30 PM CST
Fri. 15 Centenary (La.) *   Southwestern (Tex.)   7:30 PM CST
  Dallas *   Schreiner   7:30 PM CST
  Austin College *   Texas Lutheran   7:30 PM CST
Sat. 16 Colorado College *   JWU (Denver)   3:00 PM MST
  Dallas *   Trinity (Tex.)   6:00 PM CST
  Austin College *   Southwestern (Tex.)   6:00 PM CST
Sun. 17 Centenary (La.) *   Texas Lutheran   2:00 PM CST
Fri. 22 Southwestern (Tex.)   SCAC Championship   TBA
  Dallas %   TBA   TBA
Sat. 23 Dallas %   TBA   TBA
Sun. 24 Dallas %   TBA   TBA
* Conference
% Post season