2019 SCAC Volleyball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
August
Fri. 30 Howard Payne 0 Texas Lutheran 3 Final
  Neb. Wesleyan 3 St. Thomas (Tex.) 1 Final
  Hardin-Simmons 0 Southwestern (Tex.) 3 Final
  Concordia (Tex.) 3 Centenary (La.) 0 Final
  Schreiner 1 McMurry 3 Final
  Neumann 0 Trinity (Tex.) 3 Final
  Millsaps 0 Colorado College 3 Final
  Presentation 3 JWU (Denver) 0 Final
  Dallas 0 Pomona-Pitzer 3 Final
  East Tex. Baptist 3 Austin College 2 Final
  Louisiana Col. 0 Texas Lutheran 3 Final
  East Tex. Baptist 3 St. Thomas (Tex.) 2 Final
  Paul Quinn 0 Centenary (La.) 3 Final
  Sul Ross St. 3 Schreiner 1 Final
  Mary Hardin-Baylor 1 Trinity (Tex.) 3 Final
  Clarkson 3 Colorado College 2 Final
  Dallas 0 Claremont-M-S 3 Final
  Whittier 0 Southwestern (Tex.) 3 Final
  Concordia (Tex.) 3 Austin College 1 Final
  Dickinson St. 3 JWU (Denver) 1 Final
Sat. 31 Neb. Wesleyan 3 Centenary (La.) 0 Final
  Sul Ross St. 0 Texas Lutheran 3 Final
  East Tex. Baptist 3 Centenary (La.) 1 Final
  St. Thomas (Tex.) 3 LeTourneau 2 Final
  Howard Payne 0 Schreiner 3 Final
  Carthage 3 Southwestern (Tex.) 0 Final
  Minn.-Morris 0 Trinity (Tex.) 3 Final
  Neb. Wesleyan 3 Austin College 1 Final
  Friends 3 JWU (Denver) 0 Final
  Edgewood 0 Colorado College 3 Final
  Dallas 0 Kean 3 Final
  McMurry 3 Texas Lutheran 1 Final
  Concordia (Tex.) 3 St. Thomas (Tex.) 2 Final
  Dallas 1 Occidental 3 Final
  Louisiana Col. 0 Schreiner 3 Final
  LeTourneau 3 Austin College 1 Final
  Whitworth 3 Southwestern (Tex.) 0 Final
  Saint Benedict 1 Trinity (Tex.) 3 Final
  Wayland Baptist 3 JWU (Denver) 0 Final
  Wis.-Oshkosh 1 Colorado College 3 Final
 
September
Tue. 3 Centenary (La.) 0 East Tex. Baptist 3 Final
Wed. 4 Sul Ross St. 3 Schreiner 1 Final
Fri. 6 Pacific Lutheran 2 Southwestern (Tex.) 3 Final
  Rockford 0 JWU (Denver) 3 Final
  Trinity (Tex.) 1 Texas-Dallas 3 Final
  Centenary (La.) 0 Chapman 3 Final
  Southwestern (Tex.) 3 Pomona-Pitzer 1 Final
  Pacific Lutheran 3 Trinity (Tex.) 2 Final
  LeTourneau 0 Colorado College 3 Final
  Paul Quinn 0 Austin College 3 Final
  Puget Sound 3 Texas Lutheran 2 Final
  East Tex. Baptist 2 Dallas 3 Final
  Whittier 3 Centenary (La.) 1 Final
  Dallas 3 Belhaven 1 Final
  La Verne 0 Colorado College 3 Final
  Sul Ross St. 0 Austin College 3 Final
  Mills 0 JWU (Denver) 3 Final
  Texas Lutheran 1 Cal Lutheran 3 Final
Sat. 7 Trinity (Tex.) 3 Pomona-Pitzer 1 Final
  Huntingdon 3 Dallas 1 Final
  Aurora 3 Southwestern (Tex.) 1 Final
  Sul Ross St. 3 Austin College 2 Final
  Linfield 3 Centenary (La.) 1 Final
  Willamette 0 Colorado College 3 Final
  Central Baptist 2 Dallas 3 Final
  Marian (Wis.) 3 JWU (Denver) 2 Final
  Howard Payne 0 Austin College 3 Final
  Southwestern (Tex.) 1 Texas-Dallas 3 Final
  Aurora 0 Trinity (Tex.) 3 Final
  Centenary (La.) 3 Occidental 2 Final
  Texas Lutheran 0 Chapman 3 Final
  MIT 1 Colorado College 3 Final
  Illinois Tech 3 JWU (Denver) 2 Final
  Whittier 0 Texas Lutheran 3 Final
Tue. 10 Austin College 3 Jarvis Christian 0 Final
  Texas Lutheran 1 Our Lady of the Lake 3 Final
  McMurry 3 Schreiner 0 Final
Fri. 13 Trinity (Tex.) 3 Juniata 1 Final
  McMurry 3 Schreiner 0 Final
  Cal Lutheran 1 Trinity (Tex.) 3 Final
  Alfred 0 Dallas 3 Final
  Transylvania 3 Colorado College 2 Final
  Millsaps 3 Schreiner 0 Final
  Austin College 1 George Fox 3 Final
  McMurry 0 Dallas 3 Final
  Birmingham-Southern 0 Colorado College 3 Final
  Austin College 1 Lewis & Clark 3 Final
Sat. 14 Trinity (Tex.) 2 Washington (Mo.) 3 Final
  Alfred 0 Schreiner 3 Final
  Howard Payne 0 Texas Lutheran 3 Final
  Mills 0 Austin College 3 Final
  Concordia (Tex.) 1 Southwestern (Tex.) 3 Final
  Whitworth 0 Colorado College 3 Final
  Huntingdon 1 Texas Lutheran 3 Final
  Millsaps 3 Dallas 0 Final
  Austin College 1 Pacific (Ore.) 3 Final
  St. Thomas (Tex.) * 2 Centenary (La.) 3 Final
Sun. 15 Rhodes 1 Texas Lutheran 3 Final
Mon. 16 East Tex. Baptist   Southwestern (Tex.)   6:00 PM CDT
Tue. 17 Centenary (La.)   LeTourneau   6:00 PM CDT
  Austin College *   Dallas   7:00 PM CDT
Fri. 20 St. Thomas (Tex.) *   Texas Lutheran   11:00 AM CDT
  Southwestern (Tex.) *   Schreiner   1:00 PM CDT
  Dallas *   Colorado College   1:00 PM CDT
  Trinity (Tex.) *   Austin College   1:00 PM CDT
  Southwestern (Tex.) *   Centenary (La.)   3:30 PM CDT
  Dallas *   Schreiner   3:30 PM CDT
  Texas Lutheran *   JWU (Denver)   3:00 PM MDT
  Trinity (Tex.) *   St. Thomas (Tex.)   5:00 PM CDT
  Colorado College *   Centenary (La.)   6:00 PM CDT
  Austin College *   JWU (Denver)   7:00 PM MDT
Sat. 21 Trinity (Tex.) *   Texas Lutheran   10:00 AM CDT
  Schreiner *   Colorado College   11:00 AM CDT
  Dallas *   Southwestern (Tex.)   11:00 AM CDT
  St. Thomas (Tex.) *   Austin College   12:00 PM MDT
  Southwestern (Tex.) *   Colorado College   2:00 PM CDT
  Schreiner *   Centenary (La.)   2:00 PM CDT
  Trinity (Tex.) *   JWU (Denver)   2:00 PM MDT
  Texas Lutheran *   Austin College   4:00 PM CDT
  Dallas *   Centenary (La.)   4:30 PM CDT
  St. Thomas (Tex.) *   JWU (Denver)   6:00 PM MDT
Tue. 24 Texas Lutheran   Huston-Tillotson   6:00 PM CDT
  Southwestern (Tex.)   Concordia (Tex.)   6:00 PM CDT
  East Tex. Baptist   Centenary (La.)   7:00 PM CDT
  LeTourneau   Dallas   7:00 PM CDT
Wed. 25 Our Lady of the Lake   Southwestern (Tex.)   6:00 PM CDT
Thu. 26 Schreiner *   Trinity (Tex.)   6:00 PM CDT
Fri. 27 JWU (Denver)   Wis.-Platteville   5:30 PM CDT
Sat. 28 JWU (Denver)   Central (Iowa)   9:00 AM CDT
  JWU (Denver)   Neb. Wesleyan   1:00 PM CDT
  Centenary (La.) *   St. Thomas (Tex.)   3:00 PM CDT
 
October
Tue. 1 Texas Lutheran *   Southwestern (Tex.)   6:00 PM CDT
  Jarvis Christian   Centenary (La.)   6:00 PM CDT
  LeTourneau   St. Thomas (Tex.)   6:00 PM CDT
  Austin College   Texas-Dallas   7:00 PM CDT
  Colorado College *   JWU (Denver)   6:00 PM MDT
Wed. 2 Schreiner   Howard Payne   6:00 PM CDT
Thu. 3 Grambling   Centenary (La.)   6:00 PM CDT
Sat. 5 Southwestern (Tex.) *   Austin College   11:00 AM CDT
  Trinity (Tex.) *   Centenary (La.)   11:00 AM CDT
  JWU (Denver) *   Dallas   1:00 PM CDT
  St. Thomas (Tex.) *   Colorado College   1:00 PM CDT
  Austin College *   Schreiner   3:00 PM CDT
  Texas Lutheran *   Centenary (La.)   3:00 PM CDT
  Trinity (Tex.) *   Colorado College   5:00 PM CDT
  JWU (Denver) *   Southwestern (Tex.)   5:00 PM CDT
  Dallas *   Texas Lutheran   7:00 PM CDT
  St. Thomas (Tex.)   Schreiner   7:00 PM CDT
Sun. 6 Austin College *   Colorado College   10:00 AM CDT
  JWU (Denver) *   Centenary (La.)   10:00 AM CDT
  Dallas *   Trinity (Tex.)   12:00 PM CDT
  Southwestern (Tex.) *   St. Thomas (Tex.)   12:00 PM CDT
  Colorado College *   Texas Lutheran   2:00 PM CDT
  JWU (Denver) *   Schreiner   2:00 PM CDT
  Austin College *   Centenary (La.)   4:00 PM CDT
  Dallas *   St. Thomas (Tex.)   4:00 PM CDT
  Texas Lutheran *   Schreiner   6:00 PM CDT
  Trinity (Tex.) *   Southwestern (Tex.)   6:00 PM CDT
Wed. 9 Schreiner   Our Lady of the Lake   6:00 PM CDT
Thu. 10 Southwestern (Tex.) *   Texas Lutheran   6:00 PM CDT
Fri. 11 JWU (Denver)   Randolph-Macon   1:00 PM MDT
  Dallas   Lakeland   3:00 PM CDT
  UC Santa Cruz   Trinity (Tex.)   3:00 PM CDT
  Illinois Col.   Colorado College   3:00 PM MDT
  Centenary (La.)   Belhaven   5:00 PM CDT
  JWU (Denver)   Illinois Col.   5:00 PM MDT
  Centenary (La.)   Texas-Dallas   7:00 PM CDT
  Dallas   Washington (Mo.)   7:00 PM CDT
  Ohio Northern   Trinity (Tex.)   7:00 PM CDT
  Randolph-Macon   Colorado College   7:00 PM MDT
Sat. 12 Dallas   Monmouth (Ill.)   10:00 AM CDT
  Dallas   Wis.-Stout   12:00 PM CDT
  Mary Hardin-Baylor   Trinity (Tex.)   12:15 PM CDT
  Texas Lutheran   Belhaven   1:00 PM CDT
  Howard Payne   Schreiner   2:00 PM CDT
  Texas Lutheran   LeTourneau   3:00 PM CDT
  DePauw   Colorado College   2:00 PM MDT
  Rowan   Trinity (Tex.)   5:00 PM CDT
Sun. 13 DePauw   JWU (Denver)   11:00 AM MDT
Tue. 15 Austin College   LeTourneau   6:00 PM CDT
  Schreiner   McMurry   6:00 PM CDT
Fri. 18 JWU (Denver) *   St. Thomas (Tex.)   10:00 AM CDT
  Southwestern (Tex.) *   Centenary (La.)   11:00 AM CDT
  Southwestern University *   Dallas   11:00 AM CDT
  Schreiner *   Colorado College   1:00 PM CDT
  Schreiner University *   Dallas   1:00 PM CDT
  Austin College *   Texas Lutheran   1:00 PM CDT
  Southwestern (Tex.) *   Dallas   3:00 PM CDT
  JWU (Denver) *   Trinity (Tex.)   3:30 PM CDT
  St. Thomas (Tex.) *   Texas Lutheran   3:30 PM CDT
  Colorado College *   Centenary (La.)   5:00 PM CDT
  Colorado College *   Dallas   5:00 PM CDT
  Austin College *   Trinity (Tex.)   6:00 PM CDT
  Schreiner *   Dallas   7:00 PM CDT
Sat. 19 Colorado College *   Dallas   10:00 AM CDT
  Southwestern (Tex.) *   Colorado College   10:00 AM CDT
  St. Thomas (Tex.) *   Austin College   11:00 AM CDT
  JWU (Denver) *   Texas Lutheran   11:00 AM CDT
  Schreiner   Centenary (La.)   12:00 PM CDT
  Centenary College *   Dallas   12:00 PM CDT
  Colorado College *   Dallas   2:00 PM CDT
  St. Thomas (Tex.) *   Trinity (Tex.)   2:00 PM CDT
  JWU (Denver) *   Austin College   2:00 PM CDT
  Schreiner University *   Dallas   4:00 PM CDT
  Southwestern (Tex.) *   Schreiner   4:00 PM CDT
  Texas Lutheran *   Trinity (Tex.)   4:30 PM CDT
  Centenary (La.) *   Dallas   6:00 PM CDT
Tue. 22 Southwestern (Tex.)   Mary Hardin-Baylor   6:00 PM CDT
  Centenary (La.)   Grambling   6:00 PM CDT
  Trinity (Tex.) *   Schreiner   6:00 PM CDT
  Texas-Dallas   Austin College   7:00 PM CDT
Sat. 26 Dallas *   Texas Lutheran   11:00 AM CDT
  Southwestern (Tex.) *   St. Thomas (Tex.)   11:00 AM CDT
  Trinity (Tex.) *   Colorado College   1:00 PM CDT
  JWU (Denver) *   Schreiner   1:00 PM CDT
  Centenary (La.) *   Texas Lutheran   3:00 PM CDT
  Southwestern (Tex.) *   Austin College   3:00 PM CDT
  JWU (Denver) *   Dallas   5:00 PM CDT
  St. Thomas (Tex.) *   Colorado College   5:00 PM MDT
  Schreiner *   Austin College   7:00 PM CDT
  Trinity (Tex.) *   Centenary (La.)   7:00 PM CDT
Sun. 27 JWU (Denver) *   Southwestern (Tex.)   10:00 AM CDT
  Colorado College *   Texas Lutheran   10:00 AM CDT
  Dallas *   Trinity (Tex.)   12:00 PM CDT
  St. Thomas (Tex.)   Schreiner   12:00 PM CDT
  JWU (Denver) *   Centenary (La.)   2:00 PM CDT
  Colorado College *   Austin College   2:00 PM CDT
  Trinity (Tex.) *   Southwestern (Tex.)   4:00 PM CDT
  Schreiner *   Texas Lutheran   4:00 PM CDT
  Centenary (La.) *   Austin College   6:00 PM CDT
  Dallas *   St. Thomas (Tex.)   6:00 PM CDT
Tue. 29 Dallas *   Austin College   7:00 PM CDT
Wed. 30 Dallas   Dallas Christian   6:00 PM CDT
  Our Lady of the Lake   Schreiner   6:00 PM CDT
Thu. 31 Austin College   Howard Payne   6:00 PM CDT
 
November
Fri. 1 Hardin-Simmons   Texas Lutheran   3:30 PM CDT
  Texas-Dallas   Centenary (La.)   6:00 PM CDT
  Hardin-Simmons   Trinity (Tex.)   6:00 PM CDT
  Southwestern (Tex.)   Carnegie Mellon   7:30 PM EDT
  JWU (Denver) *   Colorado College   6:00 PM MDT
Sat. 2 Schreiner   East Tex. Baptist   11:00 AM CDT
  Texas Lutheran   Mary Hardin-Baylor   12:00 PM CDT
  Southwestern (Tex.)   Ohio Wesleyan   1:30 PM EDT
  East Tex. Baptist   Trinity (Tex.)   2:00 PM CDT
  Austin College   Concordia (Tex.)   2:30 PM CDT
  Southwestern (Tex.)   Geneseo   4:00 PM EDT
  Austin College   Mary Hardin-Baylor   4:30 PM CDT
  Texas Lutheran   Concordia (Tex.)   6:30 PM CDT
Fri. 8 Southwestern (Tex.) *   SCAC Championships   TBA
  TBD   Centenary (La.)   TBA
  Trinity (Tex.) %   TBD   TBA
  Dallas %   TBA   TBA
Sat. 9 Trinity (Tex.) %   TBD   TBA
  TBD   Centenary (La.)   TBA
  Southwestern (Tex.) *   SCAC Championships   TBA
  Dallas %   TBA   TBA
Sun. 10 Trinity (Tex.) %   TBD   TBA
  Southwestern (Tex.) *   SCAC Championships   TBA
  Dallas %   TBA   TBA
Fri. 15 Southwestern (Tex.) *   NCAA Regionals   TBA
Sat. 16 Southwestern (Tex.) *   NCAA Regionals   TBA
Sun. 17 Southwestern (Tex.) *   NCAA Regionals   TBA
Thu. 21 Southwestern (Tex.) *   NCAA Quartefinals   TBA
Fri. 22 Southwestern (Tex.) *   NCAA Semi-Finals   TBA
Sat. 23 Southwestern (Tex.) *   NCAA National Championship   TBA
* Conference
% Post season