2019 SCAC Baseball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Sat. 2 Sul Ross St. 5 Dallas 8 Final
  Sul Ross St. 16 Dallas 0 Final - 6 innings
Sun. 3 Sul Ross St. 2 Dallas 13 Final
Mon. 4 Louisiana Col. 2 Centenary (La.) 6 Final
Fri. 8 Schreiner 5 McMurry 8 Final
  Mary Hardin-Baylor 5 Texas Lutheran 9 Final
Sat. 9 Dallas 8 Ozarks (Ark.) 6 Final
  Iowa Wesleyan   Austin College   Cancelled
  East Tex. Baptist 1 Centenary (La.) 8 Final
  Schreiner 1 McMurry 4 Final
  Cortland 8 Trinity (Tex.) 9 Final
  Texas Lutheran 10 Hendrix 6 Final
  Dallas 5 Ozarks (Ark.) 3 Final - 8 innings
  Iowa Wesleyan   Austin College   Cancelled
  Schreiner 3 McMurry 0 Final
  East Tex. Baptist 12 Centenary (La.) 2 Final - 7 innings
Sun. 10 Texas Lutheran 14 Linfield 3 Final - 7 innings
  Cortland 5 Trinity (Tex.) 10 Final
  Centenary (La.) 0 East Tex. Baptist 7 Final
  Iowa Wesleyan   Austin College   Cancelled
  Dallas   Ozarks (Ark.)   Cancelled
  Cortland   Trinity (Tex.)   Cancelled
  Iowa Wesleyan   Austin College   Cancelled
Tue. 12 Centenary (La.) 3 Millsaps 2 Final
Fri. 15 Mary Hardin-Baylor 8 Schreiner 4 Final
  Birmingham Southern 7 Trinity (Tex.) 5 Final
  Southwestern (Tex.) 7 Sul Ross St. 3 Final
  Hardin-Simmons 3 Texas Lutheran 8 Final
Sat. 16 Hardin-Simmons 4 Texas Lutheran 7 Final
  LeTourneau 2 Dallas 3 Final - 7 innings
  Mary Hardin-Baylor 5 Schreiner 2 Final
  Austin College 12 Louisiana Col. 17 Final
  La Verne 8 Centenary (La.) 0 Final
  Birmingham Southern 0 Trinity (Tex.) 5 Final
  LeTourneau 9 Dallas 2 Final
  Mary Hardin-Baylor 3 Schreiner 0 Final
  Southwestern (Tex.) 9 Sul Ross St. 10 Final - 10 innings
  Hardin-Simmons 1 Texas Lutheran 7 Final
  Austin College 8 Louisiana Col. 14 Final
  La Verne 6 Centenary (La.) 4 Final
Sun. 17 La Verne 7 Centenary (La.) 5 Final
  Southwestern (Tex.) 12 Sul Ross St. 3 Final
  Birmingham Southern 4 Trinity (Tex.) 5 Final - 10 innings
  LeTourneau 12 Dallas 6 Final
  Austin College   Louisiana Col.   Cancelled
  Austin College   Louisiana Col.   Cancelled
Tue. 19 Austin College   Texas-Dallas   Postponed
  Trinity (Tex.)   Mary Hardin-Baylor   Postponed
Wed. 20 Schreiner   Howard Payne   12:00 PM CST
  Schreiner   Howard Payne   3:00 PM CST
  LeTourneau   Centenary (La.)   6:00 PM CST
Fri. 22 Centenary (La.)   Millsaps   3:00 PM CST
  Dallas   Blackburn   6:00 PM CST
  Texas-Dallas   Texas Lutheran   7:00 PM CST
  Endicott   Trinity (Tex.)   7:00 PM CST
  Sul Ross St.   Austin College   Cancelled
Sat. 23 Texas-Dallas   Texas Lutheran   1:00 PM CST
  Sul Ross St.   Austin College   Cancelled
  Centenary (La.)   Belhaven   1:00 PM CST
  Schreiner   Concordia (TX)   2:00 PM CST
  Endicott   Trinity (Tex.)   2:00 PM CST
  Texas-Dallas   Texas Lutheran   3:00 PM CST
  Sul Ross St.   Austin College   Cancelled
  Schreiner   Concordia (TX)   4:00 PM CST
  Centenary (La.)   Belhaven   4:00 PM CST
  Dallas   North Central (Ill.)   5:00 PM CST
  McMurry   Southwestern (Tex.)   6:00 PM CST
Sun. 24 Dallas   Wilmington (Ohio)   10:00 AM CST
  Endicott   Trinity (Tex.)   11:00 AM CST
  McMurry   Southwestern (Tex.)   1:00 PM CST
  Schreiner   Concordia (TX)   1:00 PM CST
  McMurry   Southwestern (Tex.)   4:00 PM CST
Mon. 25 Austin College   Arlington Baptist   4:00 PM CST
  Austin College   Arlington Baptist   6:30 PM CST
Tue. 26 Dallas Christian   Austin College   5:00 PM CST
  Dallas Christian   Austin College   8:00 PM CST
 
March
Fri. 1 Dallas   Dallas Christian   2:00 PM CST
  Texas Lutheran   Cal Lutheran   2:30 PM PST
  Schreiner *   LeTourneau   6:00 PM CST
  Babson   Trinity (Tex.)   7:00 PM CST
Sat. 2 Schreiner *   LeTourneau   12:00 PM CST
  Dallas Christian   Dallas   12:00 PM CST
  Schreiner *   LeTourneau   2:00 PM CST
  Dallas Christian   Dallas   2:00 PM CST
  Texas Lutheran   Chapman   1:00 PM PST
  Texas Lutheran   Chapman   4:30 PM PST
  Babson   Trinity (Tex.)   7:00 PM CST
Sun. 3 Babson   Trinity (Tex.)   11:00 AM CST
  Centenary (La.)   Occidental   11:00 AM PST
  Centenary (La.)   Occidental   2:30 PM PST
Mon. 4 Arlington Baptist   Austin College   5:00 PM CST
  Arlington Baptist   Austin College   7:30 PM CST
Tue. 5 Centenary (La.)   Whittier   2:30 PM PST
  Texas-Dallas   Southwestern (Tex.)   6:00 PM CST
Fri. 8 Centenary (La.)   Pomona-Pitzer   4:30 PM CST
  Mary Hardin-Baylor   Southwestern (Tex.)   6:00 PM CST
  Millikin   Texas Lutheran   7:00 PM CST
  Rochester (N.Y.)   Trinity (Tex.)   7:00 PM CST
Sat. 9 Austin College   Dallas Christian   12:30 PM CST
  Southwestern (Tex.)   Mary Hardin-Baylor   1:00 PM CST
  Millikin   Texas Lutheran   1:00 PM CST
  Centenary (La.)   Redlands   1:00 PM CST
  Rochester (N.Y.)   Trinity (Tex.)   2:00 PM CST
  Southwestern (Tex.)   Mary Hardin-Baylor   3:00 PM CST
  Austin College   Dallas Christian   3:30 PM CST
  Centenary (La.)   Redlands   4:30 PM CST
Sun. 10 Blackburn   Schreiner   12:00 PM CDT
  Rochester (N.Y.)   Trinity (Tex.)   12:00 PM CDT
  Centenary (La.)   Chapman   10:30 AM PDT
  Millikin   Texas Lutheran   1:00 PM CDT
  Blackburn   Schreiner   2:00 PM CDT
Mon. 11 Dallas   Hardin-Simmons   3:00 PM CDT
Tue. 12 Austin College   Ecclesia   1:00 PM CDT
  Blackburn   Schreiner   2:00 PM CDT
  Southwestern (Tex.)   Texas-Tyler   6:00 PM CDT
  Millikin   Trinity (Tex.)   7:00 PM CDT
Thu. 14 Blackburn   Dallas   2:00 PM CDT
Fri. 15 Southwestern (Tex.) *   Schreiner   2:00 PM CDT
  Wis.-Platteville   Texas Lutheran   7:00 PM CDT
  Centenary (La.) *   Austin College   7:00 PM CDT
Sat. 16 Southwestern (Tex.) *   Schreiner   12:00 PM CDT
  Trinity (Tex.) *   Dallas   12:00 PM CDT
  Wis.-Platteville   Texas Lutheran   1:00 PM CDT
  Centenary (La.) *   Austin College   1:00 PM CDT
  Southwestern (Tex.) *   Schreiner   2:00 PM CDT
  Trinity (Tex.) *   Dallas   3:00 PM CDT
  Wis.-Platteville   Texas Lutheran   4:00 PM CDT
  Centenary (La.) *   Austin College   4:00 PM CDT
Sun. 17 Trinity (Tex.) *   Dallas   1:00 PM CDT
Tue. 19 Howard Payne   Dallas   1:00 PM CDT
  Southwestern (Tex.)   Texas-Dallas   2:00 PM CDT
  Hardin-Simmons   Schreiner   2:00 PM CDT
  Howard Payne   Dallas   4:00 PM CDT
  Our Lady of the Lake   Trinity (Tex.)   7:00 PM CDT
  Texas Lutheran   Mary Hardin-Baylor   7:00 PM CDT
Thu. 21 Wis.-Platteville   Southwestern (Tex.)   1:00 PM CDT
Fri. 22 Austin College *   Southwestern (Tex.)   6:00 PM CDT
  Texas Lutheran *   Trinity (Tex.)   7:00 PM CDT
Sat. 23 Chicago   Schreiner   12:00 PM CDT
  Austin College *   Southwestern (Tex.)   1:00 PM CDT
  Dallas *   Centenary (La.)   1:00 PM CDT
  Texas Lutheran *   Trinity (Tex.)   2:00 PM CDT
  Chicago   Schreiner   3:00 PM CDT
  Dallas *   Centenary (La.)   4:00 PM CDT
  Austin College *   Southwestern (Tex.)   4:00 PM CDT
  Texas Lutheran *   Trinity (Tex.)   5:00 PM CDT
Sun. 24 Dallas *   Centenary (La.)   1:00 PM CDT
  Chicago   Schreiner   1:00 PM CDT
Mon. 25 Chicago   Trinity (Tex.)   7:00 PM CDT
Tue. 26 Austin College   Howard Payne   5:00 PM CDT
  Chicago   Texas Lutheran   6:00 PM CDT
  Southwestern (Tex.)   Hardin-Simmons   6:00 PM CDT
  Centenary (La.)   LeTourneau   6:00 PM CDT
  Austin College   Howard Payne   8:00 PM CDT
Wed. 27 Millsaps   Centenary (La.)   5:00 PM CDT
Fri. 29 Southwestern (Tex.)   East Tex. Baptist   3:00 PM CDT
  Schreiner *   Austin College   7:00 PM CDT
  Centenary (La.) *   Trinity (Tex.)   7:00 PM CDT
Sat. 30 Texas Lutheran *   Dallas   12:00 PM CDT
  Schreiner *   Austin College   1:00 PM CDT
  Southwestern (Tex.)   East Tex. Baptist   1:00 PM CDT
  Centenary (La.) *   Trinity (Tex.)   2:00 PM CDT
  Texas Lutheran *   Dallas   3:00 PM CDT
  Southwestern (Tex.)   East Tex. Baptist   3:00 PM CDT
  Schreiner *   Austin College   4:00 PM CDT
  Centenary (La.) *   Trinity (Tex.)   5:00 PM CDT
Sun. 31 Texas Lutheran *   Dallas   1:00 PM CDT
 
April
Tue. 2 Hardin-Simmons   Trinity (Tex.)   5:00 PM CDT
  Howard Payne   Southwestern (Tex.)   6:00 PM CDT
  Texas Lutheran   Concordia (TX)   7:00 PM CDT
Wed. 3 Centenary (La.)   Louisiana Col.   7:00 PM CDT
Fri. 5 Schreiner *   Centenary (La.)   6:00 PM CDT
  Southwestern (Tex.) *   Texas Lutheran   7:00 PM CDT
  Austin College *   Trinity (Tex.)   7:00 PM CDT
Sat. 6 Dallas   Thomas More   1:00 PM EDT
  Schreiner *   Centenary (La.)   1:00 PM CDT
  Southwestern (Tex.) *   Texas Lutheran   2:00 PM CDT
  Austin College *   Trinity (Tex.)   2:00 PM CDT
  Dallas   Thomas More   4:00 PM EDT
  Schreiner *   Centenary (La.)   4:00 PM CDT
  Southwestern (Tex.) *   Texas Lutheran   4:30 PM CDT
  Austin College *   Trinity (Tex.)   5:00 PM CDT
Sun. 7 Dallas   Thomas More   12:00 PM EDT
Mon. 8 Arlington Baptist   Southwestern (Tex.)   2:00 PM CDT
Tue. 9 Schreiner   Hardin-Simmons   3:00 PM CDT
  Texas-Tyler   Southwestern (Tex.)   6:00 PM CDT
  LeTourneau   Austin College   6:00 PM CDT
  Our Lady of the Lake   Trinity (Tex.)   7:00 PM CDT
  Mary Hardin-Baylor   Texas Lutheran   7:00 PM CDT
Wed. 10 Texas-Dallas   Austin College   7:00 PM CDT
Fri. 12 Trinity (Tex.) *   Southwestern (Tex.)   6:00 PM CDT
  Texas Lutheran *   Centenary (La.)   6:00 PM CDT
Sat. 13 Dallas *   Schreiner   12:00 PM CDT
  Texas Lutheran *   Centenary (La.)   1:00 PM CDT
  Trinity (Tex.) *   Southwestern (Tex.)   2:00 PM CDT
  Dallas *   Schreiner   3:00 PM CDT
  Texas Lutheran *   Centenary (La.)   4:00 PM CDT
Sun. 14 Trinity (Tex.) *   Southwestern (Tex.)   2:00 PM CDT
  Dallas *   Schreiner   2:00 PM CDT
Mon. 15 Arlington Baptist   Austin College   7:00 PM CDT
Tue. 16 Hardin-Simmons   Southwestern (Tex.)   6:00 PM CDT
  Mary Hardin-Baylor   Trinity (Tex.)   7:00 PM CDT
Thu. 18 Schreiner *   Trinity (Tex.)   7:00 PM CDT
Fri. 19 Southwestern (Tex.) *   Dallas   1:00 PM CDT
  Schreiner *   Trinity (Tex.)   2:00 PM CDT
  Southwestern (Tex.) *   Dallas   3:00 PM CDT
  Austin College *   Texas Lutheran   7:00 PM CDT
Sat. 20 Schreiner *   Trinity (Tex.)   12:00 PM CDT
  Austin College *   Texas Lutheran   1:00 PM CDT
  Southwestern (Tex.) *   Dallas   1:00 PM CDT
  Austin College *   Texas Lutheran   4:00 PM CDT
Tue. 23 Trinity (Tex.)   McMurry   TBA
  Southwestern (Tex.)   Howard Payne   2:00 PM CDT
Fri. 26 Texas Lutheran *   Schreiner   2:00 PM CDT
  Centenary (La.) *   Southwestern (Tex.)   6:00 PM CDT
Sat. 27 Texas Lutheran *   Schreiner   12:00 PM CDT
  Dallas *   Austin College   1:00 PM CDT
  Centenary (La.) *   Southwestern (Tex.)   1:00 PM CDT
  Texas Lutheran *   Schreiner   3:00 PM CDT
  Dallas *   Austin College   4:00 PM CDT
  Centenary (La.) *   Southwestern (Tex.)   4:00 PM CDT
Sun. 28 Dallas *   Austin College   1:00 PM CDT
 
May
Fri. 3 Dallas %   TBA   TBA
  Trinity (Tex.) %   TBD   TBA
  TBA   Southwestern (Tex.)   TBA
  TBA   Centenary (La.)   2:00 PM CDT
Sat. 4 TBA   Southwestern (Tex.)   TBA
  Trinity (Tex.) %   TBD   TBA
  Dallas %   TBA   TBA
  Centenary (La.)   TBA   11:00 AM CDT
Sun. 5 Dallas %   TBA   TBA
  Trinity (Tex.) %   TBD   TBA
  TBA   Southwestern (Tex.)   TBA
  Centenary (La.)   TBA   12:00 PM CDT
* Conference
% Post season