2008 SCAC Women's Soccer Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Fri. 29 Eastern 0 DePauw 2 Final
  Austin College 5 Mary Hardin-Baylor 0 Final
  Agnes Scott 1 Oglethorpe 4 Final
  Millsaps 1 East Tex. Baptist 0 Final
  Wis.-Stevens Point 2 Trinity (Tex.) 4 Final
  San Francisco 1 Colorado College 0 Final
Sat. 30 Texas Lutheran 0 Rhodes 2 Final
  Cal Baptist 2 DePauw 1 Final
  Birmingham Southern 0 Texas-Dallas 0 Final - 2OT
  Southwestern (Tex.) 4 East Tex. Baptist 1 Final
  Louisiana Col. 0 Hendrix 3 Final
  Centre 1 Denison 2 Final
  Wis.-Eau Claire 3 Trinity (Tex.) 2 Final
Sun. 31 Birmingham Southern 1 Texas Lutheran 2 Final - OT
  Texas-Dallas 1 Rhodes 2 Final
  Christian Bros. 2 Sewanee 3 Final
 
September
Tue. 2 Austin College 0 Texas-Dallas 1 Final
Thu. 4 Piedmont 1 Oglethorpe 5 Final
Fri. 5 Wittenberg 1 DePauw 0 Final - OT
  Alabama St. 0 Birmingham Southern 9 Final
  Trinity (Tex.) 2 Texas-Tyler 2 Final - 2OT
  Southwestern (Tex.) 0 Texas-Dallas 0 Final - 2OT
  Hendrix 2 LeTourneau 0 Final
  Louisiana Col. 1 Millsaps 5 Final
Sat. 6 Sewanee 0 Lynchburg 4 Final
  East Tex. Baptist 0 Austin College 2 Final
  Hardin-Simmons 1 Rhodes 1 Final - 2OT
  Washington and Lee 3 Centre 1 Final
  Trinity (Tex.) 2 Texas-Dallas 1 Final - 2OT
Sun. 7 Guilford 0 Sewanee 2 Final
  Hardin-Simmons 1 Austin College 0 Final
  Emory 1 DePauw 0 Final
  Centre 2 Kenyon 1 Final - OT
  Georgia St. 3 Birmingham Southern 0 Final
  Southwestern (Tex.) 0 Texas-Tyler 3 Final
  East Tex. Baptist 0 Rhodes 1 Final - 2OT
  Agnes Scott 0 Millsaps 5 Final
Mon. 8 Ozarks (Ark.) 0 Hendrix 1 Final
Fri. 12 Southwestern (Tex.) 3 Mary Hardin-Baylor 1 Final
  Austin College 3 Maryville (Mo.) 0 Final
  Maryville (Tenn.) 2 Sewanee 2 Final
Sat. 13 Texas-Dallas 2 Hendrix 1 Final
  Birmingham Southern 5 Methodist 2 Final
  Clearwater 0 Oglethorpe 3 Final
  Christian Bros. 2 Rhodes 1 Final
  Alcorn St. 0 Millsaps 6 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan 2 DePauw 2 Final - 2OT
  Wittenberg 1 Centre 1 Final - 2OT
  Hardin-Simmons   Trinity (Tex.)   Cancelled
Sun. 14 Birmingham Southern 0 Greensboro 1 Final
  Austin College 1 Fontbonne 0 Final
  Emory 0 Rhodes 1 Final
  Piedmont 1 Millsaps 3 Final
Mon. 15 Centre 0 Thomas More 2 Final
Tue. 16 Millsaps 3 LeTourneau 0 Final
Fri. 19 Trinity (Tex.) * 0 Rhodes 1 Final
  Austin College 7 Dallas 0 Final
  Sewanee * 2 DePauw 1 Final - OT
  Oglethorpe * 1 Centre 3 Final
  Southwestern (Tex.) * 3 Hendrix 1 Final
  Belhaven 2 Millsaps 3 Final
Sun. 21 Oglethorpe * 0 DePauw 3 Final
  Sewanee * 1 Centre 2 Final
  Southwestern (Tex.) * 0 Rhodes 1 Final
  Trinity (Tex.) * 5 Hendrix 0 Final
Mon. 22 Millsaps 1 Mississippi Col. 2 Final - OT
Fri. 26 Schreiner 0 Southwestern (Tex.) 7 Final
  Rhodes * 4 Oglethorpe 0 Final
  Millsaps * 1 Austin College 0 Final
  Birmingham Southern 5 Dallas 0 Final
  Hendrix * 0 Sewanee 3 Final
  Texas Lutheran 0 Trinity (Tex.) 6 Final
Sat. 27 Centre 3 Capital 2 Final
  DePauw 0 Chicago 2 Final
Sun. 28 Southwestern (Tex.) 2 Texas Lutheran 1 Final
  Millsaps 4 Dallas 1 Final
  Hendrix * 1 Oglethorpe 0 Final
  Birmingham Southern 2 Austin College 1 Final - OT
  Rhodes * 0 Sewanee 3 Final
 
October
Wed. 1 Atlanta Christian 0 Oglethorpe 5 Final
Fri. 3 Dallas 0 Southwestern (Tex.) 5 Final
  Centre 1 Birmingham Southern 0 Final
  DePauw * 2 Millsaps 0 Final
  Austin College * 0 Trinity (Tex.) 1 Final - 2OT
Sat. 4 Hendrix * 0 Rhodes 2 Final
  Oglethorpe * 2 Sewanee 3 Final
Sun. 5 Austin College * 0 Southwestern (Tex.) 2 Final
  DePauw 2 Birmingham Southern 2 Final - 2OT
  Centre * 4 Millsaps 2 Final
  Dallas 0 Trinity (Tex.) 9 Final
Fri. 10 Sewanee * 1 Southwestern (Tex.) 3 Final
  Rhodes * 1 Centre 0 Final
  Hendrix * 1 DePauw 2 Final
  Oglethorpe * 0 Trinity (Tex.) 6 Final
Sat. 11 Austin College 4 LeTourneau 0 Final
  Millsaps 0 Birmingham Southern 4 Final
Sun. 12 Rhodes * 1 DePauw 0 Final
  Sewanee * 2 Trinity (Tex.) 3 Final
  Oglethorpe * 0 Southwestern (Tex.) 3 Final
  Hendrix * 0 Centre 3 Final
Mon. 13 Aub.-Montgomery 0 Birmingham Southern 5 Final
Tue. 14 Oglethorpe 0 Emory 6 Final
Thu. 16 Birmingham Southern 3 Maryville (Tenn.) 2 Final
Fri. 17 Southwestern (Tex.) 1 Hardin-Simmons 0 Final
  Centre * 0 Austin College 1 Final
  DePauw 3 Dallas 0 Final
  Millsaps 5 Crichton 0 Final
Sat. 18 Centre 5 Dallas 0 Final
  Wheaton (Ill.) 5 Trinity (Tex.) 1 Final
Sun. 19 Christian Bros. 3 Hendrix 4 Final - 2OT
  DePauw * 0 Austin College 1 Final
Mon. 20 Mary Hardin-Baylor 0 Trinity (Tex.) 4 Final
Thu. 23 Trevecca Nazerene 0 Sewanee 7 Final
Fri. 24 Millsaps * 1 Southwestern (Tex.) 0 Final
  Central Baptist 2 Hendrix 5 Final
  Birmingham Southern 0 Trinity (Tex.) 2 Final
Sat. 25 Rhodes 0 Washington (Mo.) 1 Final
  Dallas 0 Austin College 0 Final - 2OT
  Emory 1 Sewanee 2 Final
  DePauw * 0 Centre 1 Final
Sun. 26 Rhodes 4 Maryville (Mo.) 1 Final
  Birmingham Southern 0 Southwestern (Tex.) 1 Final
  Millsaps * 1 Trinity (Tex.) 3 Final
Tue. 28 Spalding   Centre   Cancelled
Wed. 29 DePauw 2 Rose-Hulman 3 Final
Fri. 31 Rhodes 2 Dallas 0 Final
  Hendrix * 0 Austin College 3 Final
  Sewanee 1 Birmingham Southern 3 Final
  Oglethorpe * 0 Millsaps 1 Final
 
November
Sat. 1 Trinity (Tex.) * 1 Southwestern (Tex.) 2 Final
  DePauw 2 Wheaton (Ill.) 7 Final
Sun. 2 Maryville (Tenn.) 0 Centre 1 Final
  Oglethorpe 1 Birmingham Southern 4 Final
  Sewanee * 3 Millsaps 0 Final
  Hendrix 1 Dallas 0 Final
  Rhodes * 3 Austin College 0 Final
Fri. 7 Birmingham Southern 1 Rhodes 0 Final
  Austin College * 2 Oglethorpe 1 Final
  Dallas 0 Sewanee 8 Final
  Millsaps * 1 Hendrix 0 Final
  Trinity (Tex.) * 0 Centre 1 Final
  Southwestern (Tex.) * 2 DePauw 0 Final
Sun. 9 Trinity (Tex.) * 2 DePauw 0 Final
  Southwestern (Tex.) * 1 Centre 2 Final - OT
  Austin College * 1 Sewanee 0 Final
  Dallas 1 Oglethorpe 3 Final
  Millsaps * 1 Rhodes 3 Final
  Birmingham Southern 2 Hendrix 0 Final
Sat. 15 Centre 0 Denison 1 Final
  Rhodes 0 Ill. Wesleyan 0 Final - PK Home
* Conference