2018-19 SCAC Women's Tennis Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Fri. 7 TJC/UTT Invite   Southwestern (Tex.)   9:00 AM CDT
Sat. 8 TJC/UTT Invite   Southwestern (Tex.)   9:00 AM CDT
Fri. 14 Austin College   UT-Dallas Invitational   Cancelled
Sat. 15 Austin College   UT-Dallas Invitational   10:00 AM CDT
  Texas Permian-Basin 6 Colorado College 3 Final
Sun. 16 Austin College   UT-Dallas Invitational   11:00 AM CDT
Fri. 21 ITA Regional   Southwestern (Tex.)   8:00 AM CDT
  Austin College   2018 ITA Southwest Regional Championships   9:00 AM CDT
Sat. 22 Austin College   2018 ITA Southwest Regional Championships   9:00 AM EDT
  ITA Regional   Southwestern (Tex.)   8:00 AM CDT
Sun. 23 ITA Regional   Southwestern (Tex.)   8:00 AM CDT
 
October
Sat. 6 Colorado College 1 Dixie State Univ. 8 Final
 
January
Fri. 25 Texas A&M-Corpus Christi 8 Trinity (Tex.) 1 Final
Sun. 27 Colorado College 0 Northern Colo. 7 Final
 
February
Sat. 9 Howard Payne 1 Texas Lutheran 7 Final
  Centenary (La.) 0 Schreiner 7 Final
  Trinity (Tex.)   St. Edward's   Cancelled
  Centenary (La.)   Texas Lutheran   Cancelled
  Sul Ross St. 0 Schreiner 5 Final
  Lewis & Clark   Trinity (Tex.)   Cancelled
Sun. 10 Centenary (La.)   Howard Payne   Cancelled
  Sul Ross St.   Texas Lutheran   Cancelled
  Lewis & Clark   Schreiner   Cancelled
  Sul Ross St.   Centenary (La.)   Cancelled
  Howard Payne *   Schreiner   Cancelled
Thu. 14 St. Edward's 6 Trinity (Tex.) 1 Final
Fri. 15 George Fox 0 Southwestern (Tex.) 9 Final
Sat. 16 Schreiner 8 Mary Hardin-Baylor 1 Final
  Southwestern (Tex.) 9 McMurry 0 Final
  Trinity (Tex.) 9 UC Santa Cruz 0 Final
  Southwestern (Tex.) 9 Hardin-Simmons 0 Final
  Schreiner 6 Concordia (Texas) 3 Final
Sun. 17 Trinity (Tex.) 5 Whitman 4 Final
Fri. 22 Washington (Mo.) 6 Southwestern (Tex.) 3 Final
  Schreiner   Howard Payne   Cancelled
  East Texas Baptist 0 Trinity (Tex.) 9 Final
Sat. 23 Texas Lutheran 8 Mary Hardin-Baylor 1 Final
  Washington (Mo.) 4 Trinity (Tex.) 5 Final
  Southwestern (Tex.) 9 Schreiner 0 Final
  Trinity (Tex.) 3 Incarnate Word 4 Final
  Millsaps 8 Centenary (La.) 1 Final
  Austin College 7 LeTourneau 2 Final
  Sul Ross St. 0 Southwestern (Tex.) 9 Final
  Sul Ross St. 0 Schreiner 5 Final
Sun. 24 Austin College 9 Centenary (La.) 0 Final
  LeTourneau 9 Centenary (La.) 0 Final
  Austin College 3 Millsaps 6 Final
 
March
Sat. 2 East Texas Baptist   Austin College   Cancelled
  Hendrix   Schreiner   Cancelled
  Howard Payne 0 Southwestern (Tex.) 9 Final
  Hardin-Simmons   Austin College   Cancelled
  Texas-Dallas   Southwestern (Tex.)   Postponed
Sun. 3 Concordia (Texas)   Austin College   Cancelled
Tue. 5 Schreiner 5 Howard Payne 0 Final
Thu. 7 Concordia (Neb.) 5 Colorado College 4 Final
Fri. 8 Occidental 6 Schreiner 3 Final
  Southwest Minn. St. 5 Colorado College 4 Final
Sat. 9 Occidental 0 Southwestern (Tex.) 9 Final
  Texas Lutheran 9 Centenary (La.) 0 Final
Sun. 10 St. Mary's (Ind.) 5 Schreiner 4 Final
  Centenary (La.) 6 Louisiana Col. 3 Final
  Texas Lutheran 1 Copiah-Lincoln Community College 8 Final
Mon. 11 Indianapolis   Trinity (Tex.)   Cancelled
  Connecticut Col. 7 Schreiner 2 Final
  Texas Lutheran   Blue Mountain College (Miss.)   Cancelled
  St. Mary's (Ind.) 0 Trinity (Tex.) 9 Final
Tue. 12 Austin College 7 Oglethorpe 2 Final
  Concordia (Texas) 0 Southwestern (Tex.) 9 Final
  Austin College 8 Ohio Wesleyan 1 Final
Wed. 13 Austin College 0 Navy 9 Final
  Texas Lutheran 0 Loyola University-New Orleans 9 Final
  Austin College 1 Case Western Reserve 8 Final
Thu. 14 Austin College 7 Wheaton (Ill.) 2 Final
  Centenary (La.)   Ouachita Baptist   Cancelled
  Texas Lutheran   Louisiana Col.   Cancelled
Fri. 15 Southwestern (Tex.) 7 Gust. Adolphus 2 Final
Sat. 16 Southwestern (Tex.) 5 Mary Washington 4 Final
  Mary Hardin-Baylor   Austin College   Cancelled
Sun. 17 Bates 3 Southwestern (Tex.) 6 Final
  LSU-Shreveport 7 Centenary (La.) 2 Final
  Bethel (Minn.) 9 Colorado College 0 Final
Mon. 18 St. Lawrence   Colorado College   TBA
  Colorado College   Illinois Tech   6:30 PM EDT
Wed. 20 Grinnell   Colorado College   TBA
  Johns Hopkins   Trinity (Tex.)   10:00 AM CDT
Thu. 21 Colorado College   Hamilton   6:30 PM EDT
Fri. 22 Centenary (La.)   Concordia (Texas)   10:00 AM CDT
  Schreiner   East Texas Baptist   3:00 PM CDT
  Howard Payne   Texas Lutheran   3:00 PM CDT
  McMurry   Austin College   5:30 PM CDT
Sat. 23 Louisiana Col.   Centenary (La.)   10:30 AM CDT
  Trinity (Tex.)   Texas A&M-Kingsville   11:00 AM CDT
  Schreiner *   Austin College   2:00 PM CDT
  McMurry   Texas Lutheran   2:00 PM CDT
Sun. 24 LeTourneau   Texas Lutheran   11:00 AM CDT
Tue. 26 Wis.-Eau Claire   Schreiner   4:30 PM CDT
Wed. 27 Wis.-Eau Claire   Southwestern (Tex.)   5:00 PM CDT
Thu. 28 Wis.-Eau Claire   Trinity (Tex.)   4:00 PM CDT
Fri. 29 Schreiner   Hardin-Simmons   2:00 PM CDT
  Dallas Baptist   Texas Lutheran   3:00 PM CDT
  Southwestern (Tex.)   Trinity (Tex.)   4:00 PM CDT
Sat. 30 Hastings   Colorado College   TBA
  Schreiner   McMurry   9:00 AM CDT
  Tyler Junior College   Trinity (Tex.)   10:00 AM CDT
  Centenary (La.)   Okla. Baptist   1:00 PM CDT
Sun. 31 Ozarks (AR)   Centenary (La.)   10:00 AM CDT
  Seward County Community College   Colorado College   10:00 AM MDT
 
April
Thu. 4 Concordia (Texas)   Texas Lutheran   2:30 PM CDT
  Colorado College *   Southwestern (Tex.)   5:00 PM CDT
Fri. 5 Austin College *   Southwestern (Tex.)   5:00 PM CDT
Sat. 6 Trinity (Tex.)   Texas-Dallas   9:00 AM CDT
  Alumni Game   Schreiner   9:00 AM CDT
  Mary Hardin-Baylor   Southwestern (Tex.)   10:00 AM CDT
  Centenary (La.)   Belhaven   11:00 AM CDT
  Colorado College *   Austin College   12:00 PM CDT
  Trinity (Tex.)   Hardin-Simmons   2:00 PM CDT
  Texas Lutheran *   Southwestern (Tex.)   4:00 PM CDT
Sun. 7 Colorado College *   Schreiner   10:00 AM CDT
  Austin College *   Texas Lutheran   10:00 AM CDT
Fri. 12 Schreiner *   Texas Lutheran   4:00 PM CDT
  Southwestern (Tex.)   Centenary (La.)   4:00 PM CDT
  Colorado Mesa   Colorado College   4:00 PM MDT
Sat. 13 Schreiner   Trinity (Tex.)   8:00 AM CDT
  Southwestern (Tex.)   LeTourneau   9:30 AM CDT
  Centenary (La.)   Texas-Dallas   10:00 AM CDT
  Texas Lutheran   Trinity (Tex.)   11:30 AM CDT
  Southwestern (Tex.)   East Texas Baptist   2:00 PM CDT
Sun. 14 Austin College   Texas-Dallas   12:00 PM CDT
  Colorado College   Metro St.   2:00 PM MDT
Fri. 19 Trinity (Tex.) %   TBD   TBA
  Centenary (La.)   TBA   TBA
  Colorado College %   SCAC Championships   TBA
  Southwestern (Tex.) *   SCAC   9:00 AM CDT
  Austin College * %   SCAC Conference Championships   9:00 AM CDT
Sat. 20 Trinity (Tex.) %   TBD   TBA
  Centenary (La.)   TBA   TBA
  Colorado College %   SCAC Championships   TBA
  Southwestern (Tex.) *   SCAC   9:00 AM CDT
  Austin College * %   SCAC Conference Championships   9:00 AM CDT
Sun. 21 Trinity (Tex.) %   TBD   TBA
  Colorado College %   SCAC Championships   TBA
  Austin College * %   SCAC Conference Championships   9:00 AM CDT
  Southwestern (Tex.) *   SCAC   9:00 PM CDT
Thu. 25 Southwestern (Tex.)   The Ojai   TBA
Fri. 26 Southwestern (Tex.)   The Ojai   TBA
Sat. 27 Southwestern (Tex.)   The Ojai   TBA
* Conference
% Post season