2010 SCAC Women's Soccer Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Wed. 1 Southwestern (Tex.) 3 Mary Hardin-Baylor 2 Final
  Agnes Scott 0 Oglethorpe 3 Final
  DePauw 4 Rose-Hulman 0 Final
  Trinity (Tex.) 3 Texas Lutheran 0 Final
  Birmingham Southern 2 Huntingdon 0 Final
  Asbury 1 Centre 8 Final
  Louisiana Col. 0 Millsaps 6 Final
Fri. 3 Trevecca Nazerene 0 Oglethorpe 1 Final
  Millsaps 2 East Tex. Baptist 1 Final
  Berry 0 Sewanee 1 Final
  Wooster 1 Centre 2 Final - OT
  Austin College 4 LeTourneau 0 Final
Sat. 4 Ozarks (Ark.) 0 Rhodes 7 Final
  Trinity (Tex.) 0 Hardin-Simmons 4 Final
  Millsaps 2 LeTourneau 1 Final
Sun. 5 Wis.-Stevens Point 2 Rhodes 0 Final
  North Park 1 Austin College 3 Final
  DePauw 0 Chicago 6 Final
  Lyon 4 Hendrix 1 Final
  Greensboro 0 Birmingham Southern 1 Final
Mon. 6 Birmingham Southern 1 Maryville (Tenn.) 2 Final
  Texas Lutheran 1 Southwestern (Tex.) 5 Final
Tue. 7 Piedmont 0 Oglethorpe 1 Final - OT
  Mary Hardin-Baylor   Trinity (Tex.)   Postponed
Wed. 8 Hendrix 1 Ouachita Baptist 4 Final
  Lee 2 Sewanee 1 Final
Fri. 10 Southwestern (Tex.) 0 Texas-Tyler 5 Final
  Oglethorpe 4 Huntingdon 1 Final
  DePauw 0 Calvin 2 Final
  Louisiana Col. 0 Hendrix 6 Final
  Alcorn St. 0 Millsaps 7 Final
  Trinity (Tex.) 2 Texas-Dallas 1 Final - OT
Sat. 11 Sewanee 1 Washington and Lee 0 Final
  Rhodes 0 Hardin-Simmons 8 Final
  East Tex. Baptist 0 Austin College 1 Final
  Spalding 0 Centre 5 Final
  DePauw 1 Hope 4 Final
  East Central 4 Hendrix 0 Final
Sun. 12 Sewanee 5 Emory & Henry 1 Final
  Rhodes 1 East Tex. Baptist 0 Final
  Berry 0 Centre 4 Final
  Trinity (Tex.) 2 Texas-Tyler 1 Final
  Southwestern (Tex.) 1 Texas-Dallas 0 Final
  Dallas 0 Austin College 3 Final
  Millsaps 2 Mississippi Col. 3 Final - OT
Tue. 14 Oglethorpe 3 Spelman 2 Final
  Belhaven 2 Millsaps 3 Final
Wed. 15 Rhodes 0 Christian Bros. 1 Final
  Centre 0 Transylvania 1 Final
Thu. 16 Oglethorpe 5 LaGrange 0 Final
Fri. 17 Sewanee 2 Milligan 3 Final - OT
  Birmingham Southern 0 Emory 3 Final
  UC Santa Cruz 0 Trinity (Tex.) 5 Final
Sat. 18 Ohio Wesleyan 0 DePauw 3 Final
  Centre 1 Hanover 0 Final
  Dallas Christian 0 Austin College 15 Final
  Sewanee 2 Maryville (Tenn.) 0 Final
Sun. 19 Centre 4 Mt. St. Joseph 0 Final
  Rhodes 0 Emory 2 Final
  UC Santa Cruz 1 Southwestern (Tex.) 1 Final - 2OT
  Millsaps 0 Centenary (La.) 1 Final
  Agnes Scott 0 Birmingham Southern 7 Final
Tue. 21 Hendrix 0 Lyon 5 Final
Fri. 24 Southwestern (Tex.) * 0 Rhodes 2 Final
  Birmingham Southern * 1 Austin College 0 Final
  Millsaps 3 Dallas 0 Final
  Sewanee * 0 Centre 1 Final
  Oglethorpe * 0 DePauw 3 Final
  Trinity (Tex.) * 5 Hendrix 0 Final
Sun. 26 Sewanee * 1 DePauw 2 Final
  Southwestern (Tex.) * 2 Hendrix 0 Final
  Oglethorpe * 1 Centre 2 Final
  Birmingham Southern 3 Dallas 0 Final
  Trinity (Tex.) * 2 Rhodes 1 Final
  Millsaps * 0 Austin College 5 Final
 
October
Fri. 1 Dallas 1 Oglethorpe 1 Final - 2OT
  Austin College * 1 Sewanee 0 Final
  Centre * 3 Millsaps 1 Final
  DePauw * 3 Birmingham Southern 0 Final
Sat. 2 Trinity (Tex.) * 3 Southwestern (Tex.) 0 Final
  Hendrix * 0 Rhodes 1 Final - 2OT
Sun. 3 Austin College * 2 Oglethorpe 1 Final
  Centre * 2 Birmingham Southern 1 Final
  Dallas 0 Sewanee 7 Final
  DePauw * 3 Millsaps 0 Final
Mon. 4 Mary Hardin-Baylor 0 Trinity (Tex.) 6 Final
Tue. 5 Atlanta Christian 0 Oglethorpe 2 Final
  Southwestern (Tex.) 1 Hardin-Simmons 3 Final
Wed. 6 Huntingdon 0 Millsaps 3 Final
Fri. 8 Austin College * 1 Southwestern (Tex.) 0 Final
  Hendrix * 0 Centre 2 Final
  Dallas 0 Trinity (Tex.) 6 Final
  Rhodes * 1 DePauw 0 Final
Sat. 9 Oglethorpe * 1 Sewanee 5 Final
  Aub.-Montgomery 1 Birmingham Southern 2 Final
Sun. 10 Rhodes * 1 Centre 2 Final
  Hendrix * 0 DePauw 1 Final
  Austin College * 0 Trinity (Tex.) 2 Final
  Dallas 1 Southwestern (Tex.) 2 Final
Tue. 12 Oglethorpe 1 Emory 4 Final
Fri. 15 Centre 4 Dallas 1 Final
  Birmingham Southern * 0 Southwestern (Tex.) 1 Final
  DePauw * 0 Austin College 1 Final
  Millsaps * 0 Trinity (Tex.) 7 Final
  Sewanee 3 Covenant 1 Final
Sat. 16 Berry 1 Rhodes 0 Final
Sun. 17 Centre * 1 Austin College 0 Final
  Birmingham Southern * 1 Trinity (Tex.) 3 Final
  Millsaps * 0 Southwestern (Tex.) 2 Final
  DePauw 4 Dallas 2 Final
Fri. 22 Hendrix * 0 Oglethorpe 0 Final - 2OT
  Rhodes * 1 Sewanee 2 Final
  Chapman 0 Trinity (Tex.) 5 Final
Sat. 23 Austin College 0 Dallas 1 Final
  DePauw * 2 Centre 1 Final - OT
  Millsaps * 0 Birmingham Southern 3 Final
Sun. 24 Rhodes * 1 Oglethorpe 0 Final
  Chapman 5 Southwestern (Tex.) 0 Final
  Hendrix * 0 Sewanee 3 Final
Mon. 25 Austin College 2 Mary Hardin-Baylor 1 Final
Tue. 26 Ozarks (Ark.) 0 Hendrix 5 Final
Wed. 27 Centre 1 Denison 2 Final
Fri. 29 Oglethorpe * 0 Southwestern (Tex.) 2 Final
  Millsaps * 1 Rhodes 4 Final
  Sewanee * 0 Trinity (Tex.) 2 Final
  Birmingham Southern * 3 Hendrix 0 Final
  Earlham 0 DePauw 2 Final
Sun. 31 Sewanee * 2 Southwestern (Tex.) 1 Final
  Oglethorpe * 0 Trinity (Tex.) 2 Final
  Birmingham Southern * 3 Rhodes 0 Final
  Millsaps * 1 Hendrix 2 Final - OT
 
November
Fri. 5 Rhodes * 0 Austin College 0 Final - 2OT
  Hendrix 1 Dallas 3 Final
  Oglethorpe * 0 Birmingham Southern 1 Final
  Southwestern (Tex.) * 0 Centre 1 Final
  Trinity (Tex.) * 3 DePauw 1 Final
  Sewanee * 2 Millsaps 1 Final
Sun. 7 Southwestern (Tex.) * 1 DePauw 0 Final
  Trinity (Tex.) * 1 Centre 0 Final
  Oglethorpe * 4 Millsaps 2 Final
  Rhodes 2 Dallas 1 Final
  Hendrix * 0 Austin College 0 Final - 2OT
  Sewanee * 5 Birmingham Southern 1 Final
Wed. 10 Covenant 1 Birmingham Southern 2 Final
Sat. 13 Puget Sound 0 Trinity (Tex.) 2 Final
Sun. 14 Trinity (Tex.) 1 Hardin-Simmons 2 Final
* Conference