2006 SCAC Women's Soccer Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Fri. 1 DePauw 1 Washington (Mo.) 0 Final
  Huntingdon 0 Sewanee 12 Final
  Mary Hardin-Baylor 0 Austin College 7 Final
  Agnes Scott 1 Oglethorpe 2 Final - OT
  Southwestern (Tex.) 2 Wis.-Stevens Point 3 Final
  Hardin-Simmons 2 Trinity (Tex.) 2 Final - 2OT
Sat. 2 Luther 1 Rhodes 6 Final
  DePauw 1 SUNY-Fredonia 0 Final
  Louisiana Col. 0 Hendrix 5 Final
  Millsaps 0 Texas-Dallas 4 Final
  Wis. Lutheran 1 Oglethorpe 5 Final
  Alma 0 Centre 5 Final
Sun. 3 Millsaps 0 Luther 4 Final
  Texas Lutheran 1 Sewanee 2 Final - OT
  Capital 3 Centre 4 Final
  Texas-Dallas 0 Rhodes 1 Final
  Austin College 1 McMurry 0 Final
  Wis.-Stevens Point 0 Trinity (Tex.) 1 Final
Mon. 4 Piedmont 1 Oglethorpe 2 Final - OT
Tue. 5 Southwestern (Tex.) 2 Hardin-Simmons 2 Final - 2OT
Wed. 6 Hendrix 1 Ozarks (Ark.) 2 Final - 2OT
Fri. 8 Millsaps 1 Mississippi Col. 5 Final
  Oglethorpe 2 Reihardt 5 Final
  Sewanee 1 Holy Names (Calif.) 0 Final
  Austin College 1 Hardin-Simmons 7 Final
  Hendrix 1 Dallas 3 Final
  Centre 2 Wis.-Whitewater 0 Final
  Texas-Tyler 0 Trinity (Tex.) 1 Final - OT
Sat. 9 Wittenberg 1 DePauw 2 Final
  Southwestern (Tex.) 2 Randolph-Macon 0 Final
  Austin College 3 East Tex. Baptist 2 Final
  Centre 5 Muskingum 0 Final
  Louisiana Col. 0 Millsaps 1 Final
  Trinity (Tex.) 2 Texas-Dallas 1 Final - OT
Sun. 10 Southwestern (Tex.) 0 Washington and Lee 4 Final
  Earlham 0 DePauw 1 Final - OT
  Ozarks (Ark.) 1 Oglethorpe 1 Final - 2OT
  Rhodes 4 Maryville (Tenn.) 1 Final
  Sewanee 1 Cal St. East Bay 2 Final
Tue. 12 Texas-Tyler 2 Southwestern (Tex.) 1 Final
  LeTourneau 4 Austin College 0 Final
Wed. 13 Oglethorpe   North Ga.   Cancelled
  Belhaven 2 Millsaps 1 Final
  Thomas More 1 Centre 4 Final
  Rhodes 4 Christian Bros. 2 Final
Sat. 16 Centre 0 Ohio Northern 2 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan 1 DePauw 2 Final
  Southwestern (Kan.) 0 Hendrix 3 Final
  William Smith 1 Trinity (Tex.) 2 Final - OT
  Austin College 0 Dallas 1 Final
  Oglethorpe * 1 Sewanee 4 Final
  Rhodes 1 Belhaven 0 Final
Sun. 17 William Smith 4 Southwestern (Tex.) 0 Final
  Millsaps 0 Dallas 2 Final
  Delta St. 1 Rhodes 2 Final
Tue. 19 Wheaton (Ill.) 3 DePauw 0 Final
  Austin College 1 Texas-Dallas 1 Final - 2OT
Wed. 20 Oglethorpe 0 Emory 3 Final
Thu. 21 Asbury 1 Centre 3 Final
Fri. 22 Millsaps * 0 Southwestern (Tex.) 5 Final
  Rhodes * 1 Trinity (Tex.) 8 Final
Sat. 23 Emory 3 Sewanee 1 Final
  Dallas 0 Austin College 1 Final
  DePauw 0 Chicago 1 Final
Sun. 24 Austin College 3 Ozarks (Ark.) 0 Final
  Huntingdon 0 Oglethorpe 12 Final
  Millsaps * 0 Trinity (Tex.) 8 Final
  Rhodes * 2 Southwestern (Tex.) 2 Final - 2OT
Mon. 25 Lyon (Ark.) 1 Hendrix 0 Final
Tue. 26 Southwestern (Tex.) 3 Texas-Dallas 5 Final
Fri. 29 Centre * 2 Rhodes 1 Final
  Dallas 2 Southwestern (Tex.) 4 Final
  Texas Lutheran 0 Trinity (Tex.) 2 Final
  DePauw * 4 Millsaps 0 Final
 
October
Sun. 1 Schreiner 0 Southwestern (Tex.) 8 Final
  Dallas 0 Trinity (Tex.) 2 Final
  DePauw * 3 Rhodes 2 Final
  Hendrix 0 Spring Hill 1 Final
  Texas Lutheran 2 Austin College 1 Final
  Centre * 3 Millsaps 0 Final
Tue. 3 Oglethorpe 0 Brenau (Ga.) 3 Final
Fri. 6 Oglethorpe * 0 DePauw 6 Final
  Trinity (Tex.) * 5 Austin College 0 Final
  Sewanee * 3 Centre 1 Final
  Southwestern (Tex.) * 4 Hendrix 0 Final
Sun. 8 Rhodes 0 Emory 0 Final - 2OT
  Oglethorpe * 0 Centre 2 Final
  Sewanee * 0 DePauw 1 Final - OT
  Trinity (Tex.) * 5 Hendrix 0 Final
  Loyola University (La.) 0 Millsaps 3 Final
  Southwestern (Tex.) * 0 Austin College 1 Final
Tue. 10 Crichton (Tenn.) 0 Rhodes 7 Final
  Schreiner 0 Trinity (Tex.) 10 Final
Wed. 11 Huntingdon 1 Millsaps 9 Final
  Centre 1 Transylvania 2 Final - OT
Fri. 13 Oglethorpe * 0 Austin College 1 Final
  Berea 0 Centre 9 Final
  Sewanee * 4 Hendrix 1 Final
Sat. 14 Rhodes 2 Eastern 1 Final
  LeTourneau 1 Millsaps 1 Final - 2OT
Sun. 15 Oglethorpe * 2 Hendrix 1 Final
  Centre 2 Hanover 0 Final
  Sewanee * 1 Austin College 4 Final
  Millsaps 0 Delta St. 2 Final
  Rhodes 2 St. Mary's (Md.) 1 Final
Mon. 16 DePauw   Rose-Hulman   Cancelled
Fri. 20 DePauw * 0 Southwestern (Tex.) 1 Final
  Hendrix * 1 Rhodes 5 Final
  Austin College * 3 Millsaps 2 Final - 2OT
  Centre * 0 Trinity (Tex.) 1 Final
Sat. 21 Agnes Scott 0 Sewanee 4 Final
  Brewton-Parker (Ga.) 0 Oglethorpe 2 Final
Sun. 22 DePauw * 0 Trinity (Tex.) 1 Final
  Austin College * 0 Rhodes 1 Final - OT
  Centre * 4 Southwestern (Tex.) 2 Final
  Hendrix * 0 Millsaps 1 Final - OT
Fri. 27 Trinity (Tex.) * 3 Oglethorpe 0 Final
  Southwestern (Tex.) * 1 Sewanee 1 Final - 2OT
Sat. 28 Millsaps * 0 Rhodes 4 Final
  Hendrix * 0 Austin College 3 Final
  DePauw * 2 Centre 0 Final
Sun. 29 Southwestern (Tex.) * 3 Oglethorpe 0 Final
  Trinity (Tex.) * 3 Sewanee 0 Final
 
November
Fri. 3 Hendrix * 0 DePauw 7 Final
  Rhodes * 2 Sewanee 0 Final
  Millsaps * 2 Oglethorpe 4 Final
  Austin College * 0 Centre 1 Final
Sat. 4 Trinity (Tex.) * 3 Southwestern (Tex.) 1 Final
Sun. 5 Austin College * 0 DePauw 2 Final
  Hendrix * 1 Centre 5 Final
  Millsaps * 2 Sewanee 4 Final
  Rhodes * 7 Oglethorpe 0 Final
Sat. 11 Willamette 1 Trinity (Tex.) 1 Final - 2OT
  Macalester 2 DePauw 1 Final
Sun. 12 Hardin-Simmons 2 Trinity (Tex.) 1 Final
* Conference