2019 SCAC Women's Lacrosse Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Sat. 9 Huntingdon 13 Dallas 15 Final
Sun. 10 Southwestern (Tex.) 23 Huntingdon 5 Final
Sat. 16 Westminster (Pa.) 19 Dallas 8 Final
Sun. 17 Southwestern (Tex.) 14 Westminster (Pa.) 22 Final
  Adams St.   JWU (Denver)   Cancelled
Sat. 23 Hendrix   Southwestern (Tex.)   1:00 PM CST
  Dallas   Point University   1:00 PM CST
Sun. 24 Hosting   Southwestern (Tex.)   1:00 PM CST
  Dallas   Oglethorpe   3:00 PM EST
  JWU (Denver)   Willamette   1:00 PM PST
Tue. 26 JWU (Denver)   Whitman   3:00 PM PST
Wed. 27 UC-Colo. Springs   Colorado College   3:00 PM MST
  Augustana (IL)   Southwestern (Tex.)   6:00 PM CST
Thu. 28 JWU (Denver)   Whitworth   3:00 PM PST
 
March
Sat. 2 Southwestern (Tex.) *   Dallas   1:00 PM CST
  JWU (Denver)   George Fox   12:00 PM PST
Sun. 3 Southwestern (Tex.)   Texas A & M   10:00 AM CST
  N.C. Wesleyan   Dallas   1:00 PM EST
Tue. 5 N.C. Wesleyan   Southwestern (Tex.)   6:00 PM CST
Fri. 8 Colorado College   Chapman   6:00 PM PST
Sun. 10 Colorado College   Claremont-M-S   1:00 PM PDT
Mon. 11 Cornell College   Southwestern (Tex.)   6:00 PM CDT
Wed. 13 Cornell College   Dallas   3:00 PM CDT
  Worcester St.   Colorado College   3:00 PM MDT
Fri. 15 Ill. Wesleyan   Colorado College   3:00 PM MDT
  Birmingham Southern   Southwestern (Tex.)   5:00 PM CDT
  JWU (Denver)   Whittier   7:00 PM PDT
Sun. 17 Dallas   Hendrix   10:00 AM CDT
Mon. 18 Marian (Wis.)   Colorado College   3:00 PM MDT
Tue. 19 Puget Sound   JWU (Denver)   5:00 PM MDT
Wed. 20 Marian (Wis.)   JWU (Denver)   6:00 PM CDT
  Colorado College   Colorado St.-Pueblo   6:00 PM MDT
Sat. 23 JWU (Denver)   North Central (Ill.)   12:00 PM CDT
Sun. 24 JWU (Denver)   Elmhurst   1:00 PM CDT
  Willamette   Dallas   2:00 PM CDT
Mon. 25 George Fox   Colorado College   4:00 PM MDT
Tue. 26 Willamette   Southwestern (Tex.)   4:00 PM CDT
Wed. 27 Hosting   Southwestern (Tex.)   2:00 PM CDT
  MIT   Colorado College   4:00 PM MDT
Thu. 28 Wis.-River Falls   Southwestern (Tex.)   6:00 PM CDT
Sat. 30 University of Wisconsin River Falls   Dallas   9:00 AM CDT
  Colorado College   Occidental   1:00 PM PDT
Sun. 31 Colorado College   Pomona-Pitzer   11:00 AM PDT
 
April
Thu. 4 Southwestern (Tex.)   University of Texas   8:00 PM EDT
Sat. 6 St. Edwards   Dallas   5:00 PM CDT
Tue. 9 JWU (Denver)   Colorado College   6:00 PM MDT
Fri. 12 JWU (Denver)   University of Saint Mary   4:00 PM CDT
Sat. 13 JWU (Denver)   Rockhurst   10:00 AM MDT
  Southwestern (Tex.)   Okla. Baptist   12:00 PM CDT
  Colorado College   Augsburg   6:00 PM CDT
Sun. 14 Colorado College   Hamline   12:00 PM CDT
Tue. 16 Loras   JWU (Denver)   3:00 PM MDT
Thu. 18 Dallas   Loras   12:00 PM MDT
  Colorado College   TCNJ   4:00 PM EDT
Fri. 19 Colorado College   Albright   3:00 PM EDT
Sat. 20 Dallas *   JWU (Denver)   2:00 PM MDT
Fri. 26 JWU (Denver) * %   TBA   TBA
Sat. 27 Southwestern (Tex.) *   TBA   TBA
  Dallas %   TBA   TBA
Sun. 28 Southwestern (Tex.) *   TBA   TBA
  Dallas %   TBA   TBA
Mon. 29 JWU (Denver) * %   TBA   TBA
* Conference
% Post season