2018-19 SCAC Women's Golf Schedule

Date Team Event Status Results Links
 
September
Tue. 11 Dallas Texas Lutheran John Bohmann Memorial 8:00 am DNS
  Texas Lutheran Texas Lutheran John Bohmann Memorial 8:00 am 5th of 7 teams
  Trinity Texas Lutheran John Bohmann Memorial 8:00 am 1st of 7 teams
Mon. 17 Johnson & Wales NWU Fall Classic 8:00 am DNS
  Schreiner Rockwind Links Intercollegiate 8:00 am 2nd of 9 Teams
  Southwestern Rockwind Links Intercollegiate 8:00 am 4th of 9 Teams
  Texas Lutheran Rockwind Links Intercollegiate 8:00 am 7th of 9 Teams
Tue. 25 Centenary UT Tyler Al Jones Memorial 8:00 am DNS
  Schreiner University of Houston Victoria Fall Invitational 8:00 am 3rd of 6 Teams
  Southwestern NCAA Preview 8:00 am 18th of 18 Teams
  Trinity NCAA Preview 8:00 am 16th of 18 Teams
 
October
Tue. 2 Texas Lutheran Lady Crusader Invitational 8:00 am 4th of 8 Teams
Tue. 16 Centenary Alamo City Classic 8:00 am DNS
  Dallas Alamo City Classic 8:00 am DNS
  Schreiner Alamo City Classic 8:00 am 5th of 6 teams
  Southwestern Golfweek Invitational 8:00 am 18th of 18 teams
  Texas Lutheran Alamo City Classic 8:00 am 6th of 6 teams
  Trinity (Tex.) Alamo City Classic 8:00 am 3rd of 6 teams
Fri. 19 Johnson & Wales Wildcat/Cougar Dual 8:00 am 2nd of 2 Teams
Tue. 23 Dallas Hardin-Simmons Abilene Intercollegiate 8:00 am DNS
  Schreiner Hardin-Simmons Abilene Intercollegiate 8:00 am 5th of 7 Teams
  Southwestern Hardin-Simmons Abilene Intercollegiate 8:00 am 4th of 7 Teams
 
February
Sun. 17 Schreiner Battle at Camp Bowie 8:00 am 3rd of 6 teams
Mon. 18 Southwestern Claude Jacobs Invitational 8:00 am T3rd of 8 teams
Tue. 26 Centenary Tyler Junior College Spring Invitational 8:00 am 6th of 6 teams
  Johnson & Wales Linda Lowrey Invitational 8:00 am DNS
  Southwestern Linda Lowrey Invitational 8:00 am 2nd of 4 teams
 
March
Tue. 5 Texas Lutheran LeTourneau Pinecrest Invitational 8:00 am 4th of 6 teams
Tue. 12 Schreiner Schreiner Spring Shootout 8:00 am 3rd of 3 teams
  Trinity Schreiner Spring Shootout 8:00 am 2nd of 3 teams
Sun. 17 Johnson & Wales Willamette Valley Cup 8:00 am 4th of 4 teams
  Southwestern Jekyll Island Collegiate 8:00 am 10th of 21 teams
  Trinity George Fox Westbrook Invitational 8:00 am 10th of 10 teams
Tue. 19 Centenary Hal Sutton Invitational 8:00 am 7th of 7 teams
  Dallas Hal Sutton Invitational 8:00 am DNS
  Texas Lutheran Hal Sutton Invitational 8:00 am 4th of 7 teams
Fri. 22 Johnson & Wales Dual w/ Regis 8:00 am 2nd of 2 teams
Fri. 29 Johnson & Wales Dual w/ Hood College 8:00 am 2nd of 2 teams
Sun. 31 Johnson & Wales Eagle Invitational 8:00 am 10th of 10 teams
  Texas Lutheran UC Santa Cruz Spring Invite 8:00 am 5th of 7 teams
 
April
Tue. 2 Dallas West Region Invitational 8:00 am DNS
  Schreiner West Region Invitational 8:00 am 5th of 6 teams
  Southwestern West Region Invitational 8:00 am 3rd of 6 teams
  Trinity West Region Invitational 8:00 am 4th of 6 teams
Tue. 9 Centenary Corban University Spring Invitational 8:00 am 11th of 11 teams
Tue. 23 Centenary SCAC Championships 8:00 am 5th of 6 teams
  Johnson & Wales SCAC Championships 8:00 am 6th of 6 teams
  Schreiner SCAC Championships 8:00 am 3rd of 6 teams
  Southwestern SCAC Championships 8:00 am 1st of 6 teams
  Texas Lutheran SCAC Championships 8:00 am 4th of 6 teams
  Trinity SCAC Championships 8:00 am 2nd of 6 teams