2018-19 SCAC Women's Golf Schedule

Date Team Event Status Results Links
 
September
Tue. 11 Dallas Texas Lutheran John Bohmann Memorial 8:00 am DNS
  Texas Lutheran Texas Lutheran John Bohmann Memorial 8:00 am 5th of 7 teams
  Trinity Texas Lutheran John Bohmann Memorial 8:00 am 1st of 7 teams
Mon. 17 Johnson & Wales NWU Fall Classic 8:00 am DNS
  Schreiner Rockwind Links Intercollegiate 8:00 am 2nd of 9 Teams
  Southwestern Rockwind Links Intercollegiate 8:00 am 4th of 9 Teams
  Texas Lutheran Rockwind Links Intercollegiate 8:00 am 7th of 9 Teams
Sat. 22 Johnson & Wales Ramada Mustang Invitational 8:00 am
Sun. 23 Johnson & Wales Ramada Mustang Invitational 8:00 am
  Schreiner University of Houston Victoria Fall Invitational 8:00 am
  Southwestern NCAA Preview 8:00 am
Mon. 24 Centenary UT Tyler Al Jones Memorial 8:00 am
  Schreiner University of Houston Victoria Fall Invitational 8:00 am
  Southwestern NCAA Preview 8:00 am
  Trinity NCAA Preview 8:00 am
Tue. 25 Centenary UT Tyler Al Jones Memorial 8:00 am
  Schreiner University of Houston Victoria Fall Invitational 8:00 am
  Southwestern NCAA Preview 8:00 am
  Trinity NCAA Preview 8:00 am
 
October
Mon. 1 Texas Lutheran Crusader Collegiate Invitational 8:00 am
Tue. 2 Texas Lutheran Crusader Collegiate Invitational 8:00 am
Fri. 12 Southwestern Golfweek Invitational 8:00 am
Sat. 13 Southwestern Golfweek Invitational 8:00 am
Sun. 14 Schreiner Alamo City Classic 8:00 am
  Southwestern Golfweek Invitational 8:00 am
Mon. 15 Dallas Alamo City Classic 8:00 am
  Schreiner Alamo City Classic 8:00 am
  Southwestern Golfweek Invitational 8:00 am
  Texas Lutheran Alamo City Classic 8:00 am
  Trinity Alamo City Classic 8:00 am
Tue. 16 Centenary Alamo City Classic 8:00 am
  Dallas Alamo City Classic 8:00 am
  Schreiner Alamo City Classic 8:00 am
  Southwestern Golfweek Invitational 8:00 am
  Texas Lutheran Alamo City Classic 8:00 am
  Trinity University Alamo City Classic 8:00 am
Wed. 17 Centenary Alamo City Classic 8:00 am
Fri. 19 Johnson & Wales Wildcat/Cougar Duel 8:00 am
Sun. 21 Schreiner Hardin-Simmons Abilene Intercollegiate 8:00 am
  Southwestern Hardin-Simmons Abilene Intercollegiate 8:00 am
Mon. 22 Dallas Hardin-Simmons Abilene Intercollegiate 8:00 am
  Schreiner Hardin-Simmons Abilene Intercollegiate 8:00 am
  Southwestern Hardin-Simmons Abilene Intercollegiate 8:00 am
Tue. 23 Dallas Hardin-Simmons Abilene Intercollegiate 8:00 am
  Schreiner Hardin-Simmons Abilene Intercollegiate 8:00 am
  Southwestern Hardin-Simmons Abilene Intercollegiate 8:00 am