2018 SCAC Men's Cross Country Schedule

Date Team Event Status Results Links
 
August
Fri. 31 Johnson & Wales University Colby CC Trojan Invitational 5:00 pm 3rd of 3 teams
  Texas Lutheran University Trinity University Alamo City Opener 6:45 am DNS
  Trinity University Trinity University Alamo City Opener 6:45 am 1st of 2 teams
 
September
Sat. 1 Austin College DBU Patriot Opener 7:30 am 6th of 8 teams
  Colorado College UCCS Tust Buster 9:00 am 5th of 5 teams
  University of Dallas DBU Patriot Opener 7:30 am 7th of 8 teams
  Schreiner University Southwestern Invitational 9:00 am 6th of 6 teams
  Southwestern University Southwestern Invitational 9:00 am 2nd of 6 teams
Fri. 7 Austin College UT-Tyler Braveheart Invitational Cancelled
Sat. 8 Colorado College Colorado College Invitational 8:30 am 4th of 6 teams
  Schreiner University OLLU Collegiate Invitational 7:45 am 7th of 7 teams
  Southwestern University OLLU Collegiate Invitational 7:45 am 4th of 7 teams
  Trinity University OLLU Collegiate Invitational 7:45 am 1st of 7 teams
Sat. 15 University of Dallas TLU Bulldog Invitational 8:00 am 2nd of 3 teams
  Johnson & Wales University Missouri Southern Stampede TBA 16th of 24 teams
  Schreiner University TLU Bulldog Invitational 8:30 am DNS
  Southwestern University Rhodes Invitational 8:30 am 9th of 21 teams
  Texas Lutheran University TLU Bulldog Invitational 8:00 am 1st of 3 teams
Sat. 22 Austin College OLLU Saints Invitational 8:00 am 6th of 12 teams
  University of Dallas OLLU Saints Invitational 8:00 am 8th of 12 teams
  Schreiner University OLLU Saints Invitational 9:00 am 10th of 12 teams
  Texas Lutheran University OLLU Saints Invitational 7:45 am 5th of 12 teams
  Trinity University Chile Pepper Invitational 9:30 am 22nd of 49 teams
Sat. 29 Colorado College New Mexico Highlands Cross Country Jam 8:30 am DNS
  Colorado College Charles Bowles Invitational 9:30 am 10th of 19 teams
  Johnson & Wales University New Mexico Highlands Cross Country Jam 8:30 am 1st of 3 teams
  Texas Lutheran University Concordia University Texas Invitational 8:00 am 5th of 7 teams
 
October
Sat. 6 Austin College ETBU Tiger Invitational 8:45 pm 5th of 10 teams
  Colorado College Metro State Road Runner Invitational 9:00 am 11th of 12 teams
  University of Dallas University of the Ozarks Invitational 9:40 am 2nd of 4 teams
  Schreiner University University of Incarnate Word Invitational 8:00 am 11th of 11 teams
  Southwestern University University of Incarnate Word Invitational 8:00 am 5th of 11 teams
  Texas Lutheran University University of Incarnate Word Invitational 8:00 am 9th of 11 teams
  Trinity University University of Incarnate Word Invitational 8:00 am 8th of 11 teams
Sat. 13 Austin College University of Dallas Invitational Cancelled
  Colorado College Oshkosh Kollege Town Sports Pre-National 8:30 am 42nd of 50 teams
  Colorado College Fort Hays State Tiger Open 8:30 am DNS
  University of Dallas University of Dallas Invitational Cancelled
  Johnson & Wales University Fort Hays State Tiger Open 9:00 am 9th of 12 teams
  Schreiner University McMurry Bill Libby Invitational 9:00 am 7th of 9 teams
  Southwestern University Dual w/ Mary Hardin-Baylor 9:00 am 1st of 2 teams
  Texas Lutheran University University of California Riverside Highlander Invitational 8:00 am DNS
  Trinity University Rowan Inter-Regional Border Battle 11:45 am 26th of 42 teams
Sat. 27 Austin College SCAC Championships 10:00 am 5th of 8 teams
  Colorado College SCAC Championships 10:00 am 2nd of 8 teams
  University of Dallas SCAC Championships 10:00 am 6th of 8 teams
  Johnson & Wales University SCAC Championships 10:00 am 3rd of 8 teams
  Schreiner University SCAC Championships 10:00 am 8th of 8 teams
  Southwestern University SCAC Championships 10:00 am 4th of 8 teams
  Texas Lutheran University SCAC Championships 10:00 am 7th of 8 teams
  Trinity University SCAC Championships 10:00 am 1st of 8 teams
 
November
Fri. 9 University of Dallas USCAA Championship TBA 6th of 16 teams
Sat. 10 Colorado College NCAA Division III West Regional 10:00 am 6th of 14 teams
  Southwestern University NCAA Division III South/Southeast Regional 10:00 am 15th of 33 teams
  Texas Lutheran University NCAA Division III South/Southeast Regional 10:00 am DNS
  Trinity University NCAA Division III South/Southeast Regional 10:00 am 7th of 33 teams
Sat. 17 Trinity University NCAA Division III Championship 9:00 am