2018-19 SCAC Men's Tennis Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Fri. 7 TJC/UTT Invite   Southwestern (Tex.)   9:00 AM CDT
Sat. 8 TJC/UTT Invite   Southwestern (Tex.)   9:00 AM CDT
Fri. 14 Austin College   UT-Dallas Invitational   Cancelled
Sat. 15 Austin College   UT-Dallas Invitational   10:00 AM CDT
  Texas-Permian Basin 8 Colorado College 1 Final
Sun. 16 Austin College   UT-Dallas Invitational   11:00 AM CDT
Fri. 28 ITA Regional   Southwestern (Tex.)   8:00 AM CDT
  Austin College   2018 ITA Southwest Regional Championships   9:00 AM CDT
Sat. 29 ITA Regional   Southwestern (Tex.)   8:00 AM CDT
  Austin College   2018 ITA Southwest Regional Championships   9:00 AM CDT
Sun. 30 ITA Regional   Southwestern (Tex.)   8:00 AM CDT
  Austin College   2018 ITA Southwest Regional Championships   9:00 AM CDT
 
October
Sat. 6 Colorado College 1 Colorado Mesa 6 Final
 
January
Sat. 26 Texas A&M-Corpus Christi 5 Trinity (Tex.) 1 Final
  Texas A&M-Corpus Christi 7 Trinity (Tex.) 0 Final
 
February
Fri. 1 Trinity (Tex.) 9 Hardin-Simmons 0 Final
Sat. 2 Trinity (Tex.) 0 Abilene Christian 7 Final
  Dallas Baptist 7 Schreiner 0 Final
  Trinity (Tex.) 2 Tyler Junior College 5 Final
Sun. 3 Trinity (Tex.) 8 McMurry 1 Final
Fri. 8 Lewis & Clark   Southwestern (Tex.)   Cancelled
Sat. 9 Sul Ross St.   Schreiner   Cancelled
  Howard Payne 0 Texas Lutheran 9 Final
  Centenary (La.) 0 Schreiner 5 Final
  Centenary (La.)   Texas Lutheran   Cancelled
  Lewis & Clark 1 Trinity (Tex.) 8 Final
Sun. 10 Howard Payne   Centenary (La.)   Cancelled
  Sul Ross St.   Texas Lutheran   Cancelled
  Lewis & Clark   Schreiner   Cancelled
  Sul Ross St.   Centenary (La.)   Cancelled
  Howard Payne *   Schreiner   Cancelled
Sat. 16 Southwestern (Tex.) 8 McMurry 1 Final
  Schreiner 6 Mary Hardin-Baylor 3 Final
  Southwestern (Tex.) 7 Hardin-Simmons 2 Final
  Schreiner 1 Concordia (Tx.) 8 Final
Fri. 22 Dallas Baptist   Centenary (La.)   10:00 AM CST
  Schreiner   Howard Payne   3:00 PM CST
  Southwestern (Tex.)   Concordia (Tx.)   4:00 PM CST
Sat. 23 Austin College   LeTourneau   10:00 AM CST
  Millsaps   Centenary (La.)   10:00 AM CST
  Southwestern (Tex.) *   Schreiner   12:00 PM CST
  East Texas Baptist   Trinity (Tex.)   1:00 PM CST
  Austin College *   Centenary (La.)   4:00 PM CST
  Southwestern (Tex.)   Sul Ross St.   4:30 PM CST
  Sul Ross St.   Schreiner   7:00 PM CST
Sun. 24 Austin College   Millsaps   10:00 AM CST
  LeTourneau   Centenary (La.)   10:00 AM CST
 
March
Fri. 1 Laredo Community College   Trinity (Tex.)   10:00 AM CST
  Trinity (Tex.)   Incarnate Word   4:00 PM CST
Sat. 2 Hendrix   Schreiner   9:00 AM CST
  East Texas Baptist   Austin College   9:00 AM CST
  Howard Payne   Southwestern (Tex.)   10:00 AM CST
  Hardin-Simmons   Austin College   2:00 PM CST
  Texas-Dallas   Southwestern (Tex.)   2:30 PM CST
Sun. 3 Concordia (Tx.)   Austin College   10:00 AM CST
Fri. 8 Occidental   Schreiner   3:00 PM CST
Sat. 9 Texas Lutheran   Centenary (La.)   9:00 AM CST
  Trinity (Tex.)   Emory   10:00 AM CST
  Occidental   Southwestern (Tex.)   11:00 AM CST
Sun. 10 Centenary (La.)   Louisiana Col.   11:00 AM CDT
  East Texas Baptist   Schreiner   6:00 PM CDT
Mon. 11 Wesleyan (Conn.)   Trinity (Tex.)   11:00 AM EDT
  Connecticut Col.   Schreiner   10:00 AM CDT
Tue. 12 Trinity (Tex.)   Case Western Reserve   TBA
  Trinity (Tex.)   Merrimack   TBA
  Austin College   Ohio Wesleyan   10:00 AM EDT
  Austin College   Oglethorpe   4:00 PM EDT
Wed. 13 Austin College   Case Western Reserve   10:00 AM EDT
  Connecticut Col.   Southwestern (Tex.)   5:00 PM CDT
Thu. 14 Austin College   Wheaton (Ill.)   12:00 PM EDT
  Centenary (La.)   Ouachita Baptist   1:00 PM CDT
Fri. 15 Trinity (Tex.)   Hampden-Sydney   TBA
  Trinity (Tex.)   Kenyon   TBA
  Southwestern (Tex.)   Bowdoin   9:00 AM CDT
  Pomona-Pitzer/Swarthmore   Southwestern (Tex.)   4:00 PM CDT
Sat. 16 Amherst   Colorado College   9:00 AM EDT
  TBA   Southwestern (Tex.)   10:00 AM CDT
  Mary Hardin-Baylor   Austin College   12:00 PM CDT
Sun. 17 Bethel (Minn.)   Colorado College   TBA
Mon. 18 Southwestern (Tex.)   Redlands   4:00 PM PDT
Wed. 20 Colorado College   Hamilton   TBA
Fri. 22 Centenary (La.)   Concordia (Tx.)   10:00 AM CDT
  Schreiner   East Texas Baptist   3:00 PM CDT
  McMurry   Austin College   5:30 PM CDT
Sat. 23 Trinity (Tex.)   Austin College   9:00 AM CDT
  Louisiana Col.   Centenary (La.)   10:30 AM CDT
  Schreiner *   Austin College   2:00 PM CDT
  Trinity (Tex.)   Concordia (Tx.)   3:00 PM CDT
Tue. 26 Wis.-Eau Claire   Schreiner   4:30 PM CDT
Wed. 27 Wis.-Eau Claire   Southwestern (Tex.)   5:00 PM CDT
Thu. 28 Wis.-Eau Claire   Trinity (Tex.)   4:00 PM CDT
Fri. 29 Schreiner   Hardin-Simmons   2:00 PM CDT
  Southwestern (Tex.)   Trinity (Tex.)   6:30 PM CDT
Sat. 30 Schreiner   McMurry   9:00 AM CDT
  Centenary (La.)   Okla. Baptist   10:00 AM CDT
Sun. 31 Ozarks (AR)   Centenary (La.)   10:00 AM CDT
 
April
Thu. 4 Colorado College *   Southwestern (Tex.)   5:00 PM CDT
Fri. 5 Trinity (Tex.)   Gust. Adolphus   11:00 AM PDT
  Austin College *   Southwestern (Tex.)   5:00 PM CDT
Sat. 6 Alumni Game   Schreiner   9:00 AM CDT
  Mary Hardin-Baylor   Southwestern (Tex.)   10:00 AM CDT
  Centenary (La.)   Belhaven   11:00 AM CDT
  Colorado College *   Austin College   12:00 PM CDT
  Texas Lutheran *   Southwestern (Tex.)   4:00 PM CDT
  Trinity (Tex.)   Pomona-Pitzer   3:00 PM PDT
Sun. 7 Colorado College *   Schreiner   10:00 AM CDT
  Austin College *   Texas Lutheran   10:00 AM CDT
Fri. 12 Schreiner   Texas Lutheran   4:00 PM CDT
  Southwestern (Tex.)   Centenary (La.)   4:00 PM CDT
Sat. 13 Schreiner   Trinity (Tex.)   8:00 AM CDT
  Southwestern (Tex.)   LeTourneau   9:30 AM CDT
  Centenary (La.)   Texas-Dallas   10:00 AM CDT
  Texas Lutheran   Trinity (Tex.)   11:30 AM CDT
  Austin College   Texas-Dallas   12:00 PM CDT
  Southwestern (Tex.)   East Texas Baptist   2:00 PM CDT
Fri. 19 Trinity (Tex.) %   TBD   TBA
  Centenary (La.)   TBA   TBA
  Southwestern (Tex.)   SCAC   2:00 PM CDT
  Austin College * %   SCAC Conference Championships   2:00 PM CDT
Sat. 20 Trinity (Tex.) %   TBD   TBA
  Centenary (La.)   TBA   TBA
  Southwestern (Tex.)   SCAC   2:00 PM CDT
  Austin College * %   SCAC Conference Championships   2:00 PM CDT
Sun. 21 Trinity (Tex.) %   TBD   TBA
  Austin College * %   SCAC Conference Championships   9:00 AM CDT
  Southwestern (Tex.)   SCAC   2:00 PM CDT
Thu. 25 Southwestern (Tex.)   The Ojai   TBA
Fri. 26 Southwestern (Tex.)   The Ojai   TBA
Sat. 27 Southwestern (Tex.)   The Ojai   TBA
* Conference
% Post season