2018-19 SCAC Men's Golf Schedule

Date Team Event Status Results Links
 
September
Tue. 11 Centenary Texas Lutheran John Bohmann Memorial 8:00 am 7th of 9 teams
  Dallas Texas Lutheran John Bohmann Memorial 8:00 am 4th of 9 teams
  Southwestern Texas Lutheran John Bohmann Memorial 8:00 am 1st of 9 teams
  Texas Lutheran Texas Lutheran John Bohmann Memorial 8:00 am 2nd of 9 teams
  Trinity (Tex.) Texas Lutheran John Bohmann Memorial 8:00 am 5th of 9 teams
Mon. 17 Texas Lutheran McMurry Intercollegiate 8:00 am 1st of 11 Teams
  Schreiner Rockwind Links Intercollegiate 8:00 am T6th of 11 Teams
Tue. 18 Centenary Louisiana College Fall Classic 8:00 am 2nd of 8 Teams
Mon. 24 Dallas Rhodes College Fall Collegiate Classic 8:00 am 14th of 20 teams
  Johnson & Wales Twin Cities Classic 8:00 am 17th of 17 teams
  Southwestern Rhodes College Fall Collegiate Classic 8:00 am 5th of 20 teams
 
October
Tue. 2 Dallas UMHB Crusader Intercollegiate 8:00 am 4th of 11 Teams
  Johnson & Wales Oglethorpe-Royal Lakes Fall Invitational 8:00 am 18th of 18 Teams
  Schreiner UMHB Crusader Intercollegiate 8:00 am 2nd of 11 Teams
  Trinity UMHB Crusader Intercollegiate 8:00 am 5th of 11 Teams
Tue. 16 Dallas Alamo City Classic 8:00 am 3rd of 8 teams
  Schreiner Alamo City Classic 8:00 am T5th of 8 teams
  Southwestern Golfweek Invitational 8:00 am 3rd of 18 teams
  Texas Lutheran Alamo City Classic 8:00 am T5th of 8 teams
  Trinity (Tex.) Alamo City Classic 8:00 am 4th of 8 teams
Tue. 23 Centenary Hardin-Simmons Abilene Intercollegiate 8:00 am 9th of 9 Teams
  Southwestern (Tex.) Hardin-Simmons Abilene Intercollegiate 8:00 am 1st of 9 Teams
  Texas Lutheran Hardin-Simmons Abilene Intercollegiate 8:00 am 3rd of 9 Teams
 
February
Mon. 4 Schreiner Texas A&M International Invitational 8:00 am
Tue. 5 Schreiner Texas A&M International Invitational 8:00 am
Thu. 14 Centenary Battle at Camp Bowle 8:00 am
Fri. 15 Centenary Battle at Camp Bowle 8:00 am
  Schreiner Battle at Camp Bowle 8:00 am
Sat. 16 Centenary Battle at Camp Bowle 8:00 am
  Schreiner Battle at Camp Bowle 8:00 am
Sun. 17 Centenary Battle at Camp Bowle 8:00 am
  Schreiner Battle at Camp Bowle 8:00 am
Sun. 24 Southwestern Linda Lowry Invitational 8:00 am
Mon. 25 Johnson & Wales Linda Lowry Invitational 8:00 am
  Southwestern Linda Lowry Invitational 8:00 am
Tue. 26 Johnson & Wales Linda Lowry Invitational 8:00 am
  Southwestern Linda Lowry Invitational 8:00 am
 
March
Sun. 3 Centenary LeTourneau Pinecrest Invitational 8:00 am
Mon. 4 Centenary LeTourneau Pinecrest Invitational 8:00 am
Tue. 5 Centenary LeTourneau Pinecrest Invitational 8:00 am
Sat. 9 Johnson & Wales Oregon Tech Spring Invite 8:00 am
Sun. 10 Johnson & Wales Oregon Tech Spring Invite 8:00 am
Mon. 11 Dallas Schreiner Spring Shootout 8:00 am
  Schreiner Schreiner Spring Shootout 8:00 am
  Texas Lutheran Adidas Intercollegiate 8:00 am
  Trinity Schreiner Spring Shootout 8:00 am
Tue. 12 Dallas Schreiner Spring Shootout 8:00 am
  Schreiner Schreiner Spring Shootout 8:00 am
  Texas Lutheran Adidas Intercollegiate 8:00 am
  Trinity Schreiner Spring Shootout 8:00 am
Thu. 14 Southwestern Jekyll Island Collegiate 8:00 am
Fri. 15 Southwestern Jekyll Island Collegiate 8:00 am
Sat. 16 Johnson & Wales Willamette Valley Cup 8:00 am
  Southwestern Jekyll Island Collegiate 8:00 am
Sun. 17 Centenary Hal Sutton Invitational 8:00 am
  Johnson & Wales Willamette Valley Cup 8:00 am
  Southwestern Jekyll Island Collegiate 8:00 am
Mon. 18 Centenary Hal Sutton Invitational 8:00 am
  Dallas Hal Sutton Invitational 8:00 am
Tue. 19 Centenary Hal Sutton Invitational 8:00 am
  Dallas Hal Sutton Invitational 8:00 am
Sat. 23 Johnson & Wales Bob Writz Invitational 8:00 am
  Texas Lutheran Texas Cup 8:00 am
Sun. 24 Dallas The West Cup 8:00 am
  Johnson & Wales Bob Writz Invitational 8:00 am
  Texas Lutheran Texas Cup 8:00 am
Mon. 25 Dallas The West Cup 8:00 am
  Trinity The West Cup 8:00 am
Tue. 26 Trinity The West Cup 8:00 am
Sat. 30 Centenary West Region Invitational 8:00 am
Sun. 31 Centenary West Region Invitational 8:00 am
  Southwestern West Region Invitational 8:00 am
 
April
Mon. 1 Centenary West Region Invitational 8:00 am
  Southwestern West Region Invitational 8:00 am
  Texas Lutheran West Region Invitational 8:00 am
Tue. 2 Centenary West Region Invitational 8:00 am
  Southwestern West Region Invitational 8:00 am
  Texas Lutheran West Region Invitational 8:00 am
Sun. 7 Southwestern ASC Preview 8:00 am
Mon. 8 Schreiner ASC Preview 8:00 am
  Southwestern ASC Preview 8:00 am
Tue. 9 Schreiner ASC Preview 8:00 am
Sat. 13 Johnson & Wales Wisconsin Lutheran Spring Invitational 8:00 am
Sun. 14 Johnson & Wales Lake Forest Invitational 8:00 am
  Trinity Rhodes Collegiate Spring Classic 8:00 am
Mon. 15 Dallas Rhodes Collegiate Spring Classic 8:00 am
  Trinity Rhodes Collegiate Spring Classic 8:00 am
Tue. 16 Dallas Rhodes Collegiate Spring Classic 8:00 am
Sat. 20 Centenary SCAC Championships 8:00 am
Sun. 21 Centenary SCAC Championships 8:00 am
Mon. 22 Centenary SCAC Championships 8:00 am
  Dallas SCAC Championships 8:00 am
  Johnson & Wales SCAC Championships 8:00 am
  Schreiner SCAC Championships 8:00 am
  Southwestern SCAC Championships 8:00 am
  Texas Lutheran SCAC Championships 8:00 am
  Trinity SCAC Championships 8:00 am
Tue. 23 Centenary SCAC Championships 8:00 am
  Dallas SCAC Championships 8:00 am
  Johnson & Wales SCAC Championships 8:00 am
  Schreiner SCAC Championships 8:00 am
  Southwestern SCAC Championships 8:00 am
  Texas Lutheran SCAC Championships 8:00 am
  Trinity SCAC Championships 8:00 am