2018-19 SCAC Men's Golf Schedule

Date Team Event Status Results Links
 
September
Tue. 11 Centenary Texas Lutheran John Bohmann Memorial 8:00 am 7th of 9 teams
  Dallas Texas Lutheran John Bohmann Memorial 8:00 am 4th of 9 teams
  Southwestern Texas Lutheran John Bohmann Memorial 8:00 am 1st of 9 teams
  Texas Lutheran Texas Lutheran John Bohmann Memorial 8:00 am 2nd of 9 teams
  Trinity (Tex.) Texas Lutheran John Bohmann Memorial 8:00 am 5th of 9 teams
Mon. 17 Texas Lutheran McMurry Intercollegiate 8:00 am 1st of 11 Teams
  Schreiner Rockwind Links Intercollegiate 8:00 am T6th of 11 Teams
Tue. 18 Centenary Louisiana College Fall Classic 8:00 am 2nd of 8 Teams
Mon. 24 Dallas Rhodes College Fall Collegiate Classic 8:00 am 14th of 20 teams
  Johnson & Wales Twin Cities Classic 8:00 am 17th of 17 teams
  Southwestern Rhodes College Fall Collegiate Classic 8:00 am 5th of 20 teams
 
October
Tue. 2 Dallas UMHB Crusader Intercollegiate 8:00 am 4th of 11 Teams
  Johnson & Wales Oglethorpe-Royal Lakes Fall Invitational 8:00 am 18th of 18 Teams
  Schreiner UMHB Crusader Intercollegiate 8:00 am 2nd of 11 Teams
  Trinity UMHB Crusader Intercollegiate 8:00 am 5th of 11 Teams
Tue. 16 Dallas Alamo City Classic 8:00 am 3rd of 8 teams
  Schreiner Alamo City Classic 8:00 am T5th of 8 teams
  Southwestern Golfweek Invitational 8:00 am 3rd of 18 teams
  Texas Lutheran Alamo City Classic 8:00 am T5th of 8 teams
  Trinity (Tex.) Alamo City Classic 8:00 am 4th of 8 teams
Tue. 23 Centenary Hardin-Simmons Abilene Intercollegiate 8:00 am 9th of 9 Teams
  Southwestern (Tex.) Hardin-Simmons Abilene Intercollegiate 8:00 am 1st of 9 Teams
  Texas Lutheran Hardin-Simmons Abilene Intercollegiate 8:00 am 3rd of 9 Teams
 
February
Tue. 5 Schreiner Texas A&M International Invitational 8:00 am 6th of 8 teams
Fri. 15 Centenary Bowie Intercollegiate (Stroke) 8:00 am 8th of 8 teams
  Schreiner Bowie Intercollegiate (Stroke) 8:00 am 3rd of 8 teams
Sun. 17 Centenary Bowie Intercollegiate (Match) 8:00 am 7th of 8 teams
  Schreiner Bowie Intercollegiate (Match) 8:00 am 3rd of 8 teams
Tue. 26 Johnson & Wales Linda Lowrey Invitational 8:00 am 8th of 8 teams
  Southwestern Linda Lowrey Invitational 8:00 am 2nd of 8 teams
 
March
Tue. 5 Centenary LeTourneau Pinecrest Invitational 8:00 am 7th of 9 teams
Sun. 10 Johnson & Wales Oregon Tech Spring Invite 8:00 am 6th of 8 teams
Tue. 12 Dallas Schreiner Spring Shootout 8:00 am 6th of 10 teams
  Schreiner Schreiner Spring Shootout 8:00 am 3rd of 10 teams
  Texas Lutheran adidas Intercollegiate 8:00 am 5th of 17 teams
  Trinity Schreiner Spring Shootout 8:00 am 8th of 10 teams
Sun. 17 Johnson & Wales Willamette Valley Cup 8:00 am 6th of 6 teams
  Southwestern Jekyll Island Collegiate 8:00 am 9th of 30 teams
Tue. 19 Centenary Hal Sutton Invitational 8:00 am 5th of 10 teams
  Dallas Hal Sutton Invitational 8:00 am DNS
Sun. 24 Johnson & Wales Bob Writz Invitational 8:00 am 10th of 10 teams
  Texas Lutheran Texas Cup 8:00 am 2nd of 14 teams
Tue. 26 Dallas The West Cup 8:00 am 8th of 16 teams
  Trinity The West Cup 8:00 am T12th of 16 teams
 
April
Tue. 2 Centenary West Region Invitational 8:00 am 9th of 9 teams
  Dallas West Region Invitational 8:00 am 4th of 9 teams
  Southwestern West Region Invitational 8:00 am 1st of 9 teams
  Texas Lutheran West Region Invitational 8:00 am 2nd of 9 teams
Mon. 8 Schreiner ASC Preview 8:00 am 9th of 12 teams
  Southwestern ASC Preview 8:00 am 2nd of 12 teams
  Texas Lutheran ASC Preview 8:00 am 7th of 12 teams
Sat. 13 Johnson & Wales Wisconsin Lutheran Spring Invitational 8:00 am 11th of 14
Sun. 14 Johnson & Wales Lake Forest Invitational Cancelled
Tue. 16 Dallas Rhodes Collegiate Spring Classic 8:00 am 2nd of 15
  Trinity Rhodes Collegiate Spring Classic 8:00 am 8th of 15
Mon. 22 Centenary SCAC Championships 8:00 am
  Dallas SCAC Championships 8:00 am
  Johnson & Wales SCAC Championships 8:00 am
  Schreiner SCAC Championships 8:00 am
  Southwestern SCAC Championships 8:00 am
  Texas Lutheran SCAC Championships 8:00 am
  Trinity SCAC Championships 8:00 am
Tue. 23 Centenary SCAC Championships 8:00 am
  Dallas SCAC Championships 8:00 am
  Johnson & Wales SCAC Championships 8:00 am
  Schreiner SCAC Championships 8:00 am
  Southwestern SCAC Championships 8:00 am
  Texas Lutheran SCAC Championships 8:00 am
  Trinity SCAC Championships 8:00 am