2018-19 SCAC Men's Golf Schedule

Date Team Event Status Results Links
 
September
Tue. 11 Centenary Texas Lutheran John Bohmann Memorial 8:00 am 7th of 9 teams
  Dallas Texas Lutheran John Bohmann Memorial 8:00 am 4th of 9 teams
  Southwestern Texas Lutheran John Bohmann Memorial 8:00 am 1st of 9 teams
  Texas Lutheran Texas Lutheran John Bohmann Memorial 8:00 am 2nd of 9 teams
  Trinity (Tex.) Texas Lutheran John Bohmann Memorial 8:00 am 5th of 9 teams
Mon. 17 Texas Lutheran McMurry Intercollegiate 8:00 am 1st of 11 Teams
  Schreiner Rockwind Links Intercollegiate 8:00 am T6th of 11 Teams
Tue. 18 Centenary Louisiana College Fall Classic 8:00 am 2nd of 8 Teams
Fri. 21 Southwestern Rhodes College Fall Collegiate Classic 8:00 am
  Southwestern Hardin-Simmons Abilene Intercollegiate 8:00 am
Sat. 22 Johnson & Wales Twin Cities Classic 8:00 am
  Southwestern Rhodes College Fall Collegiate Classic 8:00 am
Sun. 23 Dallas Rhodes College Fall Collegiate Classic 8:00 am
  Johnson & Wales Twin Cities Classic 8:00 am
  Southwestern Rhodes College Fall Collegiate Classic 8:00 am
Mon. 24 Dallas Rhodes College Fall Collegiate Classic 8:00 am
  Johnson & Wales Twin Cities Classic 8:00 am
  Southwestern Rhodes College Fall Collegiate Classic 8:00 am
Sun. 30 Schreiner UMBH Fall Invitational 8:00 am
 
October
Mon. 1 Dallas UMBH Fall Invitational 8:00 am
  Johnson & Wales Oglethorpe-Royal Lakes Fall Invitational 8:00 am
  Schreiner UMBH Fall Invitational 8:00 am
  Texas Lutheran Crusader Collegiate Invitational 8:00 am
Tue. 2 Dallas UMBH Fall Invitational 8:00 am
  Johnson & Wales Oglethorpe-Royal Lakes Fall Invitational 8:00 am
  Schreiner UMBH Fall Invitational 8:00 am
  Texas Lutheran Crusader Collegiate Invitational 8:00 am
Fri. 12 Southwestern Golfweek Invitational 8:00 am
Sat. 13 Southwestern Golfweek Invitational 8:00 am
Sun. 14 Schreiner Alamo City Classic 8:00 am
  Southwestern Golfweek Invitational 8:00 am
Mon. 15 Dallas Alamo City Classic 8:00 am
  Schreiner Alamo City Classic 8:00 am
  Texas Lutheran Alamo City Classic 8:00 am
  Texas Lutheran Alamo City Classic 8:00 am
  Southwestern Golfweek Invitational 8:00 am
Tue. 16 Schreiner Alamo City Classic 8:00 am
  Texas Lutheran Alamo City Classic 8:00 am
  Southwestern Golfweek Invitational 8:00 am
  Southwestern Hardin-Simmons Abilene Intercollegiate 8:00 am
Fri. 19 Johnson & Wales Wildcat/Cougar Duel 8:00 am
Mon. 22 Centenary Hardin-Simmons Abilene Intercollegiate 8:00 am
  Texas Lutheran Hardin-Simmons Abilene Intercollegiate 8:00 am
Tue. 23 Centenary Hardin-Simmons Abilene Intercollegiate 8:00 am
  Texas Lutheran Hardin-Simmons Abilene Intercollegiate 8:00 am