2019-20 SCAC Men's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
November
Fri. 8 Trinity (Tex.)   George Fox   5:00 PM PST
  JWU (Denver)   Pacific Lutheran   5:00 PM PST
  Texas Lutheran   Hardin-Simmons   7:30 PM CST
  Howard Payne   Austin College   7:30 PM CST
  Schreiner   McMurry   7:30 PM CST
Sat. 9 Pacific (Ore.)   JWU (Denver)   1:00 PM PST
  Texas Lutheran   McMurry   6:00 PM CST
  Schreiner   Hardin-Simmons   6:00 PM CST
  Trinity (Tex.)   Whitworth   8:00 PM PST
Sun. 10 Rhodes   Austin College   3:00 PM CST
  JWU (Denver)   UC Santa Cruz   1:00 PM PST
Mon. 11 Schreiner   Mary Hardin-Baylor   6:00 PM CST
  Arlington Baptist   Dallas   7:00 PM CST
  Concordia (Tex.)   St. Thomas (Tex.)   7:00 PM CST
Tue. 12 Centenary (La.)   Louisiana Col.   6:30 PM CST
Fri. 15 Howard Payne   Texas Lutheran   6:00 PM CST
  Austin College   Ozarks (Ark.)   6:00 PM CST
  Southwestern (Tex.)   La Verne   5:00 PM PST
  Colorado College   George Fox   7:00 PM PST
Sat. 16 Hendrix   Dallas   3:00 PM CST
  Southwestern (Tex.)   Redlands   7:00 PM PST
  Colorado College   Lewis & Clark   7:00 PM PST
Sun. 17 Hendrix   Austin College   2:00 PM CST
  Trinity (Tex.)   Texas-Dallas   3:00 PM CST
Tue. 19 Dallas   Southwestern Adventist   7:30 PM CST
  Millsaps   Centenary (La.)   7:30 PM CST
Thu. 21 Mary Hardin-Baylor   Southwestern (Tex.)   7:30 PM CST
Fri. 22 Hardin-Simmons   Schreiner   5:30 PM CST
  McMurry   Texas Lutheran   5:30 PM CST
  Cal Lutheran   JWU (Denver)   6:00 PM MST
Sat. 23 Southwestern (Tex.)   Howard Payne   3:00 PM CST
  Hardin-Simmons   Texas Lutheran   4:00 PM CST
  Austin College   Hendrix   4:00 PM CST
  McMurry   Schreiner   4:00 PM CST
  Cal Lutheran   Colorado College   7:30 PM MST
Mon. 25 Howard Payne   Trinity (Tex.)   7:00 PM CST
Tue. 26 Colorado College   Metro St.   1:00 PM MST
  Dallas Christian   St. Thomas (Tex.)   7:30 PM CST
Fri. 29 Dallas   Whittier   2:00 PM PST
  JWU (Denver)   Whitman   5:30 PM MST
  Centenary (La.)   Howard Payne   7:00 PM CST
  Sul Ross St.   Colorado College   7:30 PM MST
Sat. 30 Centenary (La.)   Hardin-Simmons   3:00 PM CST
  St. Thomas (Tex.)   Concordia (Tex.)   3:00 PM CST
  Dallas   Chapman   2:00 PM PST
  Trinity (Tex.)   Mary Hardin-Baylor   5:00 PM CST
  JWU (Denver)   Sul Ross St.   5:30 PM MST
  Whitman   Colorado College   7:30 PM MST
 
December
Sun. 1 Hardin-Simmons   Southwestern (Tex.)   4:00 PM CST
Tue. 3 Southwestern (Tex.)   McMurry   7:30 PM CST
  Centenary (La.)   LeTourneau   7:30 PM CST
Wed. 4 Mary Hardin-Baylor   Texas Lutheran   6:00 PM CST
Sat. 7 Oglala Lakota   JWU (Denver)   12:00 PM MST
  Howard Payne   Southwestern (Tex.)   3:00 PM CST
  Dallas   Hendrix   3:00 PM CST
Mon. 9 Centenary (La.)   East Tex. Baptist   7:30 PM CST
Sat. 14 Southwestern (Tex.) *   Colorado College   1:00 PM MST
  Louisiana Col.   Centenary (La.)   3:00 PM CST
  Ozarks (Ark.)   Austin College   4:00 PM CST
  Sul Ross St.   Texas Lutheran   5:30 PM CST
Sun. 15 Southwestern (Tex.) *   JWU (Denver)   12:00 PM MST
Mon. 16 LeTourneau   Austin College   3:00 PM CST
  Sul Ross St.   Trinity (Tex.)   4:00 PM CST
  Washington and Lee   Schreiner   7:00 PM EST
  Howard Payne   St. Thomas (Tex.)   7:30 PM CST
Tue. 17 Washington and Lee   Trinity (Tex.)   1:00 PM CST
  Sul Ross St.   Schreiner   4:00 PM CST
Thu. 19 Texas Lutheran *   Colorado College   5:30 PM MST
Fri. 20 Centenary (La.) *   Austin College   2:00 PM CST
  St. Thomas (Tex.) *   Dallas   5:30 PM CST
  Texas Lutheran *   JWU (Denver)   5:30 PM MST
Sat. 21 Centenary (La.) *   Dallas   2:00 PM CST
  St. Thomas (Tex.) *   Austin College   4:00 PM CST
Sun. 29 JWU (Denver) *   St. Thomas (Tex.)   TBA
  Trinity (Tex.) *   Texas Lutheran   12:00 PM CST
  Colorado College *   Centenary (La.)   12:00 PM CST
  Schreiner *   Southwestern (Tex.)   5:30 PM CST
Mon. 30 Colorado College *   St. Thomas (Tex.)   12:00 PM CST
  JWU (Denver) *   Centenary (La.)   1:00 PM MST
  Schreiner *   Texas Lutheran   5:30 PM CST
  Trinity (Tex.) *   Southwestern (Tex.)   5:30 PM CST
  Eureka   Dallas   7:00 PM CST
 
January
Fri. 3 Southwestern (Tex.) *   Texas Lutheran   5:30 PM CST
  Centenary (La.) *   Schreiner   5:30 PM CST
  St. Thomas (Tex.) *   Trinity (Tex.)   5:30 PM CST
  Austin College *   Colorado College   5:30 PM MST
  Dallas *   JWU (Denver)   5:30 PM MST
Sat. 4 Centenary (La.) *   Trinity (Tex.)   2:00 PM CST
  St. Thomas (Tex.) *   Schreiner   4:00 PM CST
  Dallas *   Colorado College   4:00 PM MST
  Austin College *   JWU (Denver)   4:00 PM MST
Mon. 6 Randall   St. Thomas (Tex.)   7:00 PM CST
Fri. 10 Southwestern (Tex.) *   Centenary (La.)   5:30 PM CST
  Trinity (Tex.) *   Dallas   5:30 PM CST
  Texas Lutheran *   St. Thomas (Tex.)   5:30 PM CST
  Schreiner *   Austin College   6:00 PM CST
  Colorado College *   JWU (Denver)   5:30 PM MST
Sat. 11 Southwestern (Tex.) *   St. Thomas (Tex.)   12:00 PM CST
  Schreiner *   Dallas   4:00 PM CST
  Trinity (Tex.) *   Austin College   4:00 PM CST
Sun. 12 Texas Lutheran *   Centenary (La.)   12:00 PM CST
Fri. 17 Austin College *   Southwestern (Tex.)   5:30 PM CST
  Dallas *   Texas Lutheran   5:30 PM CST
  Colorado College *   Schreiner   5:30 PM CST
  JWU (Denver) *   Trinity (Tex.)   5:30 PM MST
Sat. 18 Centenary (La.)   St. Thomas (Tex.)   TBA
  Dallas *   Southwestern (Tex.)   4:00 PM CST
  Austin College *   Texas Lutheran   4:00 PM CST
  JWU (Denver) *   Schreiner   4:00 PM CST
  Colorado College *   Trinity (Tex.)   4:00 PM CST
Tue. 21 Austin College *   Dallas   5:30 PM CST
Fri. 24 Southwestern (Tex.) *   Schreiner   5:30 PM CST
  Texas Lutheran *   Trinity (Tex.)   5:30 PM CST
  St. Thomas (Tex.) *   JWU (Denver)   5:30 PM MST
  Centenary (La.) *   Colorado College   5:30 PM MST
Sat. 25 Dallas *   Austin College   2:00 PM CST
  Southwestern (Tex.) *   Trinity (Tex.)   4:00 PM CST
  Texas Lutheran *   Schreiner   4:00 PM CST
  Centenary (La.) *   JWU (Denver)   4:00 PM MST
  St. Thomas (Tex.) *   Colorado College   4:00 PM MST
Fri. 31 Trinity (Tex.) *   St. Thomas (Tex.)   5:30 AM CST
  Texas Lutheran *   Southwestern (Tex.)   5:30 PM CST
  Schreiner *   Centenary (La.)   5:30 PM CST
  JWU (Denver) *   Dallas   5:30 PM CST
  Colorado College *   Austin College   6:00 PM CST
 
February
Sat. 1 Colorado College *   Dallas   4:00 PM CST
  JWU (Denver) *   Austin College   4:00 PM CST
Sun. 2 Schreiner *   St. Thomas (Tex.)   12:00 PM CST
  Trinity (Tex.) *   Centenary (La.)   1:00 PM CST
Fri. 7 Centenary (La.) *   Southwestern (Tex.)   5:30 PM CST
  Dallas *   Trinity (Tex.)   5:30 PM CST
  Austin College *   Schreiner   5:30 PM CST
  St. Thomas (Tex.) *   Texas Lutheran   5:30 PM CST
  JWU (Denver) *   Colorado College   5:30 PM MST
Sat. 8 Centenary (La.) *   Texas Lutheran   2:00 PM CST
  St. Thomas (Tex.) *   Southwestern (Tex.)   4:00 PM CST
  Dallas *   Schreiner   4:00 PM CST
  Austin College *   Trinity (Tex.)   4:00 PM CST
Fri. 14 Texas Lutheran *   Dallas   5:30 PM CST
  St. Thomas (Tex.)   Centenary (La.)   5:30 PM CST
  Southwestern (Tex.) *   Austin College   6:00 PM CST
  Schreiner *   Colorado College   5:30 PM MST
  Trinity (Tex.) *   JWU (Denver)   5:30 PM MST
Sat. 15 Southwestern (Tex.) *   Dallas   4:00 PM CST
  Texas Lutheran *   Austin College   4:00 PM CST
  Schreiner *   JWU (Denver)   4:00 PM MST
  Trinity (Tex.) *   Colorado College   4:00 PM MST
Thu. 20 Schreiner *   Trinity (Tex.)   5:30 PM CST
Fri. 21 Colorado College *   Southwestern (Tex.)   5:30 PM CST
  Dallas *   St. Thomas (Tex.)   5:30 PM CST
  Johnson & Wales (CO) *   Texas Lutheran   5:30 PM CST
  Austin College *   Centenary (La.)   5:30 PM CST
Sat. 22 JWU (Denver) *   Southwestern (Tex.)   4:00 PM CST
  Dallas *   Centenary (La.)   4:00 PM CST
  Trinity (Tex.) *   Schreiner   4:00 PM CST
  Colorado College *   Texas Lutheran   4:00 PM CST
Sun. 23 Austin College *   St. Thomas (Tex.)   12:00 PM CST
Fri. 28 Dallas %   TBA   TBA
  Southwestern (Tex.) * ^   SCAC Championships   TBA
  Texas Lutheran   SCAC Tournament   TBA
Sat. 29 Southwestern (Tex.) * ^   SCAC Championships   TBA
  Dallas %   TBA   TBA
  Texas Lutheran   SCAC Tournament   TBA
 
March
Sun. 1 Dallas %   TBA   TBA
  Texas Lutheran   SCAC Tournament   TBA
  Southwestern (Tex.) * ^   SCAC Championships   TBA
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season