2017 SCAC Women's Cross Country Schedule

Date Team Event Status Results Links
 
September
Fri. 1 Austin College UT-Tyler King Campbell Spectacular 7:00 pm NTS
  Colorado College UC-Colorado Springs Rust Buster Quadrangular 5:30 pm 4th of 5 teams
  University of Dallas UT-Tyler King Campbell Spectacular 7:00 pm NTS
  Schreiner University Bill Libby Invitational 6:00 pm 7th of 7 teams
  Southwestern University Pirate Opener 6:30 pm 1st of 2 teams
  Texas Lutheran University Trinity University Alamo City Opener 6:55 am 2nd of 2 teams
  Trinity University Trinity University Alamo City Opener 6:55 am 1st of 2 teams
Fri. 8 University of Dallas Hardin-Simmons University Invitational 6:00 pm 6th of 7 teams
  Texas Lutheran University Hardin-Simmons University Invitational 6:00 pm 3rd of 7 teams
Sat. 9 Austin College Our Lady of the Lake Collegiate Invitational 8:45 am 5th of 7 teams
  Colorado College Colorado College Invitational 8:30 am 5th of 8 teams
  Schreiner University Our Lady of the Lake Collegiate Invitational 8:45 am 7th of 7 teams
  Trinity University Our Lady of the Lake Collegiate Invitational 8:45 am 1st of 7 teams
Sat. 16 Colorado College Nebraska Wesleyan Greeno/Dirksen Invite 10:00 am CST 6th of 13 teams
  Schreiner University Abilene Christian Naimadu Classic Cancelled
  Southwestern University Texas Lutheran University Invitational 9:00 am 3rd of 4 teams
  Texas Lutheran University Texas Lutheran University Invitational 9:00 am 2nd of 4 teams
  Trinity University Abilene Christian Naimadu Classic 1st of 4 teams
Sat. 23 Colorado College New Mexico Highlands Cross Country Jam 10:00 am 1st of 3 teams
  University of Dallas Saints Collegiate Invitational 8:00 am 6th of 7 teams
  Southwestern University Saints Collegiate Invitational 8:00 am 5th of 7 teams
  Texas Lutheran University Saints Collegiate Invitational 8:00 am 3rd of 7 teams
Sat. 30 Schreiner University South West Texas Junior College Invitational 8:30 am
  Texas Lutheran University South West Texas Junior College Invitational 8:30 am
  Trinity University Chile Pepper Festival
 
October
Sat. 7 Austin College East Texas Baptist Meet
  Colorado College Fort Hays State Tiger Open 8:30 am CST
  Schreiner University University of the Incarnate World Invitational 8:00 am
  Southwestern University East Texas Baptist Invitational 8:45 am
  Texas Lutheran University University of the Incarnate World Invitational 8:00 am
  Trinity University University of the Incarnate World Invitational 8:00 am
Fri. 13 Schreiner University Southwestern Pirate Invitational 5:30 pm
  Southwestern University Southwestern Pirate Invitational 5:30 pm
  Texas Lutheran University University of South Florida Invitational
Sat. 14 Austin College University of Dallas Invitational
  Colorado College Lewis & Clark Invitational 11:00 am PST
  University of Dallas University of Dallas Invitational
Sat. 28 Austin College SCAC Cross Country Championship 10:00 am
  Colorado College SCAC Cross Country Championship 10:00 am
  University of Dallas SCAC Cross Country Championship 10:00 am
  Schreiner University SCAC Cross Country Championship 10:00 am
  Southwestern University SCAC Cross Country Championship 10:00 am
  Texas Lutheran University SCAC Cross Country Championship 10:00 am
  Trinity University SCAC Cross Country Championship 10:00 am