2017-18 SCAC Women's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
November
Wed. 15 East Tex. Baptist 64 Centenary (La.) 45 Final
  Austin College 47 Texas-Dallas 67 Final
  Schreiner 48 Concordia (Tex.) 63 Final
  Dallas Christian 45 Dallas 70 Final
Thu. 16 Texas Lutheran 73 Mary Hardin-Baylor 91 Final
Fri. 17 Colorado College 63 Ill. Wesleyan 96 Final
  Trinity (Tex.) 62 Willamette 46 Final
  Southwestern (Tex.) 57 George Fox 68 Final
Sat. 18 Millsaps 65 Centenary (La.) 60 Final - OT
  Hendrix 66 Austin College 81 Final
  Concordia (Tex.) 66 Schreiner 56 Final
  Sul Ross St. 57 Texas Lutheran 74 Final
  Southwestern (Tex.) 57 Willamette 77 Final
  Trinity (Tex.) 61 George Fox 65 Final
Sun. 19 Centenary (La.) 51 Hendrix 58 Final
  Millsaps 63 Austin College 83 Final
  Colorado College 52 Chicago 83 Final
  Sul Ross St. 43 Schreiner 75 Final
Mon. 20 Howard Payne 66 Texas Lutheran 60 Final
Tue. 21 Colorado College 60 North Central (Ill.) 56 Final
  Dallas 48 Hendrix 76 Final
  Austin College 60 East Tex. Baptist 61 Final
  Southwestern (Tex.) 55 Concordia (Tex.) 50 Final
Fri. 24 St. Scholastica   Colorado College   5:30 PM MST
Sat. 25 Texas-Dallas   Austin College   12:00 PM CST
  Dallas   Illinois Tech   1:00 PM CST
  Howard Payne   Texas Lutheran   2:00 PM CST
  Centenary (La.)   Hendrix   2:00 PM CST
  Concordia (Tex.)   Southwestern (Tex.)   4:00 PM CST
  Hardin-Simmons   Trinity (Tex.)   6:00 PM CST
  Mary Hardin-Baylor   Schreiner   6:00 PM CST
  Neb. Wesleyan   Colorado College   5:30 PM MST
Sun. 26 Austin College   Hendrix   2:00 PM CST
  Dallas   Concordia Chicago   2:00 PM CST
  Concordia (Tex.)   Texas Lutheran   2:00 PM CST
  Texas-Tyler   Trinity (Tex.)   2:00 PM CST
  Howard Payne   Southwestern (Tex.)   4:00 PM CST
Tue. 28 Mary Hardin-Baylor   Texas Lutheran   6:00 PM CST
Wed. 29 Centenary (La.)   Texas-Tyler   7:00 PM CST
  Johnson & Wales (CO)   Colorado College   7:00 PM MST
Thu. 30 Ozarks (Ark.)   Dallas   5:30 PM CST
 
December
Fri. 1 Austin College   Pomona-Pitzer   5:00 PM CST
  Johnson & Wales (CO)   Centenary (La.)   7:30 PM CST
Sat. 2 Austin College   TBA   TBA
  Johnson & Wales (CO)   Dallas   1:00 PM CST
  Southwestern (Tex.)   Howard Payne   2:00 PM CST
Tue. 5 Dallas   Dallas Christian   TBA
  Texas Lutheran   Concordia (Tex.)   7:00 PM CST
  Colorado College   Johnson & Wales (CO)   7:00 PM MST
Wed. 6 Schreiner   Sul Ross St.   5:00 PM CST
Thu. 7 LeTourneau   Centenary (La.)   6:00 PM CST
Fri. 8 Colorado College   Whitworth   6:00 PM PST
Sat. 9 Southwestern (Tex.)   Mary Hardin-Baylor   4:00 PM CST
  Colorado College   Whitman   2:00 PM PST
Thu. 14 Austin College   Millsaps   1:00 PM CST
Fri. 15 Texas Lutheran   McMurry   5:30 PM CST
Sat. 16 Rhodes   Austin College   1:00 PM CST
  Schreiner   East Tex. Baptist   1:00 PM CST
  Millsaps   Centenary (La.)   1:00 PM CST
  Colorado College *   Dallas   3:00 PM CST
  Texas Lutheran   Hardin-Simmons   5:30 PM CST
Sun. 17 Rhodes   Dallas   3:00 PM CST
Mon. 18 Centenary (La.)   Oglethorpe   6:00 PM EST
  Schreiner   Mary Hardin-Baylor   5:00 PM CST
  Louisiana Col.   Trinity (Tex.)   6:00 PM CST
Tue. 19 Birmingham Southern   Centenary (La.)   2:00 PM EST
  Mary Hardin-Baylor   Southwestern (Tex.)   3:00 PM CST
  Hendrix   Dallas   5:30 PM CST
Wed. 20 Hardin-Simmons   Southwestern (Tex.)   3:00 PM CST
  Whitman   Schreiner   4:00 PM CST
  Puget Sound   Trinity (Tex.)   6:00 PM CST
Thu. 21 Puget Sound   Schreiner   2:00 PM CST
  Whitman   Trinity (Tex.)   4:00 PM CST
Thu. 28 Texas-Tyler   Austin College   2:00 PM CST
Fri. 29 Trinity (Tex.)   North Central (Ill.)   12:00 PM CST
  LeTourneau   Texas Lutheran   2:00 PM CST
  Lewis & Clark   Colorado College   3:00 PM MST
  East Tex. Baptist   Schreiner   6:00 PM CST
Sat. 30 Trinity (Tex.)   Concordia (Tex.)   12:00 PM CST
  Texas Lutheran   East Tex. Baptist   2:00 PM CST
  Southwestern (Tex.)   McMurry   4:00 PM CST
  Oberlin   Colorado College   3:00 PM MST
  Austin College *   Centenary (La.)   6:00 PM CST
  LeTourneau   Schreiner   6:00 PM CST
Sun. 31 Sul Ross St.   Dallas   2:00 PM CST
 
January
Mon. 1 McMurry   Trinity (Tex.)   3:00 PM CST
Tue. 2 Southwestern (Tex.)   Texas-Dallas   5:30 PM CST
Fri. 5 Dallas *   Trinity (Tex.)   7:30 PM CST
  Colorado College *   Schreiner   7:30 PM CST
  Texas Lutheran *   Centenary (La.)   7:30 PM CST
  Southwestern (Tex.) *   Austin College   8:00 PM CST
Sat. 6 Colorado College *   Trinity (Tex.)   6:00 PM CST
  Dallas *   Schreiner   6:00 PM CST
Sun. 7 Texas Lutheran *   Austin College   2:00 PM CST
  Southwestern (Tex.) *   Centenary (La.)   2:00 PM CST
Wed. 10 Dallas   Southwestern Adventist   5:00 PM CST
Fri. 12 Schreiner *   Southwestern (Tex.)   7:30 PM CST
  Centenary (La.) *   Dallas   7:30 PM CST
  Trinity (Tex.) *   Texas Lutheran   7:30 PM CST
  Austin College *   Colorado College   7:30 PM MST
Sat. 13 Trinity (Tex.) *   Southwestern (Tex.)   6:00 PM CST
  Schreiner *   Texas Lutheran   6:00 PM CST
Sun. 14 Austin College *   Dallas   2:00 PM CST
  Centenary (La.) *   Colorado College   2:00 PM MST
Fri. 19 Texas Lutheran *   Dallas   7:30 PM CST
  Austin College *   Schreiner   7:30 PM CST
  Centenary (La.) *   Trinity (Tex.)   7:30 PM CST
  Southwestern (Tex.) *   Colorado College   7:30 PM MST
Sat. 20 Austin College *   Trinity (Tex.)   6:00 PM CST
  Centenary (La.) *   Schreiner   6:00 PM CST
Sun. 21 Southwestern (Tex.) *   Dallas   2:00 PM CST
  Texas Lutheran *   Colorado College   1:00 PM MST
Fri. 26 Colorado College *   Southwestern (Tex.)   7:30 PM CST
  Dallas *   Texas Lutheran   7:30 PM CST
  Trinity (Tex.) *   Centenary (La.)   7:30 PM CST
  Schreiner *   Austin College   8:00 PM CST
Sat. 27 Dallas *   Southwestern (Tex.)   6:00 PM CST
  Colorado College *   Texas Lutheran   7:30 PM CST
Sun. 28 Trinity (Tex.) *   Austin College   2:00 PM CST
  Schreiner *   Centenary (La.)   2:00 PM CST
Tue. 30 Centenary (La.)   Dallas Christian   6:00 PM CST
  Southwestern (Tex.) *   Texas Lutheran   7:30 PM CST
 
February
Fri. 2 Dallas *   Centenary (La.)   7:30 PM CST
  Southwestern (Tex.) *   Schreiner   7:30 PM CST
  Texas Lutheran *   Trinity (Tex.)   7:30 PM CST
  Colorado College *   Austin College   8:00 PM CST
Sat. 3 Southwestern (Tex.) *   Trinity (Tex.)   6:00 PM CST
  Dallas *   Austin College   6:00 PM CST
  Texas Lutheran *   Schreiner   6:00 PM CST
  Colorado College *   Centenary (La.)   8:00 PM CST
Fri. 9 Trinity (Tex.) *   Dallas   7:30 PM CST
  Austin College *   Southwestern (Tex.)   7:30 PM CST
  Centenary (La.) *   Texas Lutheran   7:30 PM CST
  Schreiner *   Colorado College   7:30 PM MST
Sat. 10 Centenary (La.) *   Southwestern (Tex.)   6:00 PM CST
  Austin College *   Texas Lutheran   6:00 PM CST
Sun. 11 Schreiner *   Dallas   2:00 PM CST
  Trinity (Tex.) *   Colorado College   2:00 PM MST
Tue. 13 Hardin-Simmons   Trinity (Tex.)   6:00 PM CST
Thu. 15 Trinity (Tex.) *   Schreiner   7:30 PM CST
Fri. 16 Texas Lutheran *   Southwestern (Tex.)   7:30 PM CST
Sat. 17 Schreiner *   Trinity (Tex.)   3:00 PM CST
  Dallas *   Colorado College   3:00 PM MST
  Centenary (La.) *   Austin College   6:00 PM CST
Fri. 23 Dallas %   TBA   TBA
  Southwestern (Tex.)   TBA   TBA
  Trinity (Tex.)   TBD   TBA
Sat. 24 Dallas %   TBA   TBA
  Trinity (Tex.)   TBD   TBA
Sun. 25 Dallas %   TBA   TBA
  Trinity (Tex.)   TBD   TBA
* Conference
% Post season