2018 SCAC Men's Tennis Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Fri. 8 Southwestern (Tex.)   Tyler Invite   8:00 AM CDT
Sat. 9 Southwestern (Tex.)   Tyler Invite   8:00 AM CDT
Sun. 10 Texas A&M-Texarkana 6 Austin College 3 Final
Fri. 15 Austin College   UT-Dallas Invitational   6:30 PM CDT
Sat. 16 Austin College   UT-Dallas Invitational   4:00 PM CDT
  Colorado College 0 Colorado St.-Pueblo 5 Final
Sun. 17 Austin College   UT-Dallas Invitational   11:00 AM CDT
Thu. 28 Southwestern (Tex.)   ITA Regional   4:00 PM CDT
Fri. 29 Austin College   ITA Southwest Regional Championships   8:00 AM CDT
  Southwestern (Tex.)   ITA Regional   8:00 AM CDT
Sat. 30 Southwestern (Tex.)   ITA Regional   8:00 AM CDT
  Austin College   ITA Southwest Regional Championships   9:00 AM CDT
 
October
Sun. 1 Austin College   ITA Southwest Regional Championships   9:00 AM CDT
  Southwestern (Tex.)   ITA Regional   9:00 AM CDT
Sat. 7 Colorado St.-Pueblo 5 Colorado College 0 Final
 
February
Fri. 2 Southwestern (Tex.)   St. Edward's   6:00 PM CST
Thu. 8 Sul Ross St.   Southwestern (Tex.)   5:00 PM CST
Fri. 9 Austin College   Howard Payne   5:00 PM CST
Sat. 10 Trinity (Tex.)   Whitman   TBA
  Trinity (Tex.)   Lewis & Clark   TBA
  Southwestern (Tex.)   Centenary (La.)   10:00 AM CST
  Redlands   Trinity (Tex.)   8:00 AM PST
  Austin College   Hardin-Simmons   12:00 PM CST
  Southwestern (Tex.)   Texas-Tyler   4:00 PM CST
Sun. 11 Ozarks (AR)   Texas Lutheran   TBA
  Austin College   McMurry   10:00 AM CST
Tue. 13 Concordia (TX)   Southwestern (Tex.)   5:00 PM CST
Fri. 16 St. Edward's   Trinity (Tex.)   4:00 PM CST
  Colorado College   Claremont-M-S   6:00 PM PST
Sat. 17 East Texas Baptist   Austin College   9:00 AM CST
  UT Permian Basin   Southwestern (Tex.)   9:30 AM CST
  Laredo Community College   Trinity (Tex.)   10:00 AM CST
  Colorado College   Redlands   9:30 AM PST
  Whitworth   Austin College   1:00 PM CST
  LeTourneau   Southwestern (Tex.)   3:00 PM CST
Sun. 18 Centenary (La.)   Millsaps   10:00 AM CST
Fri. 23 Trinity (Tex.)   Claremont-M-S   TBA
Sat. 24 Trinity (Tex.)   TBD   TBA
  Southwestern (Tex.) *   Austin College   10:00 AM CST
  Southwestern (Tex.)   Millsaps   5:00 PM CST
Sun. 25 Trinity (Tex.)   TBD   TBA
 
March
Fri. 2 Schreiner   Ozarks (AR)   4:00 PM CST
  East Texas Baptist   Southwestern (Tex.)   7:00 PM CST
Sat. 3 Austin College   Texas-Tyler   10:00 AM CST
  Austin College   LeTourneau   4:00 PM CST
Sun. 4 Texas-Dallas   Austin College   1:00 PM CST
Sat. 10 Southwestern (Tex.)   Linfield   11:00 AM CST
Sun. 11 Southwestern (Tex.)   Lewis & Clark   11:00 AM CDT
Mon. 12 Trinity (Tex.)   Wesleyan (Conn.)   TBA
  Trinity (Tex.)   TBD   TBA
  Southwestern (Tex.)   George Fox   4:00 PM PDT
Tue. 13 Trinity (Tex.)   TBD   TBA
  Schreiner   Haverford   11:30 AM EDT
Wed. 14 Dickinson   Schreiner   9:00 AM EDT
Thu. 15 Trinity (Tex.)   Cal Lutheran   1:00 PM CDT
  Austin College   Pacific (Ore.)   4:30 PM PDT
Fri. 16 Trinity (Tex.)   Case Western Reserve   TBA
  Dickinson   Colorado College   10:00 AM EDT
  Austin College   Linfield   4:30 PM PDT
Sat. 17 Austin College   Lewis & Clark   9:00 AM PDT
  Austin College   George Fox   4:00 PM PDT
Sun. 18 Colorado College   Wooster   TBA
Mon. 19 Caltech   Austin College   5:30 PM CDT
Thu. 22 Wis.-Eau Claire   Schreiner   2:00 PM CDT
  Southwestern (Tex.)   Howard Payne   4:30 PM CDT
Fri. 23 Austin College *   Trinity (Tex.)   5:00 PM CDT
Sat. 24 Austin College   Mary Hardin-Baylor   10:00 AM CDT
  East Texas Baptist   Trinity (Tex.)   1:00 PM CDT
  Austin College   Concorida (Tex.)   5:00 PM CDT
Sun. 25 Hardin-Simmons   Trinity (Tex.)   9:00 AM CDT
  Colby   Austin College   12:00 PM CDT
Tue. 27 Colby   Texas Lutheran   2:00 PM EDT
  Kalamazoo   Trinity (Tex.)   4:00 PM CDT
  Pacific (Ore.)   Southwestern (Tex.)   5:00 PM CDT
Wed. 28 Colby   Southwestern (Tex.)   5:00 PM CDT
Thu. 29 Southwestern (Tex.)   Texas Lutheran   3:30 PM CDT
  Pacific (Ore.)   Trinity (Tex.)   4:00 PM CDT
Fri. 30 Kalamazoo   Southwestern (Tex.)   11:00 AM EDT
  Texas-Tyler   Trinity (Tex.)   10:00 AM CDT
 
April
Fri. 6 Schreiner *   Austin College   5:30 PM CDT
Sat. 7 Hardin-Simmons   Southwestern (Tex.)   10:00 AM CDT
  Centenary (La.) *   Austin College   2:00 PM EDT
  Schreiner   Southwestern (Tex.)   4:00 PM CDT
Sun. 8 Texas Lutheran *   Austin College   9:00 AM CDT
Wed. 11 Centenary (La.)   Ozarks (AR)   2:00 PM CDT
  Mary Hardin-Baylor   Southwestern (Tex.)   5:00 PM CDT
Sat. 14 Trinity (Tex.)   Southwestern (Tex.)   9:00 AM CDT
  Trinity (Tex.)   McMurry   1:30 PM CDT
  McMurry   Southwestern (Tex.)   5:00 PM CDT
Fri. 20 Trinity (Tex.)   TBD   TBA
  Southwestern (Tex.)   SCAC Championship   9:00 AM CDT
  Austin College * %   SCAC Tennis Championships   9:00 AM MDT
Sat. 21 Trinity (Tex.)   TBD   TBA
  Austin College * %   SCAC Tennis Championships   9:00 AM MDT
Sun. 22 Trinity (Tex.)   TBD   TBA
  Austin College * %   SCAC Tennis Championships   9:00 AM MDT
Fri. 27 Trinity (Tex.)   Ojai Championships   TBA
Sat. 28 Trinity (Tex.)   Ojai Championships   TBA
Sun. 29 Trinity (Tex.)   Ojai Championships   TBA
* Conference
% Post season