2017-18 SCAC Men's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
November
Wed. 15 Millsaps 68 Dallas 73 Final
  Mary Hardin-Baylor 74 Schreiner 58 Final
  Texas-Dallas 63 Trinity (Tex.) 51 Final
  Austin College 78 LeTourneau 105 Final
  East Tex. Baptist 89 Centenary (La.) 81 Final
Thu. 16 Texas-Tyler 78 Texas Lutheran 76 Final
  Hardin-Simmons 77 Southwestern (Tex.) 83 Final
Fri. 17 Wis.-Superior   Colorado College   5:30 PM CST
  Texas-Dallas 61 Schreiner 59 Final
  Trinity (Tex.) 82 Rose-Hulman 75 Final
  Hendrix 83 Austin College 90
2nd - 00:07
Sat. 18 Colorado College   TBD   TBA
  Texas-Tyler   Southwestern (Tex.)   3:00 PM CST
  Millsaps   Centenary (La.)   5:00 PM CST
  Texas Lutheran   Mary Hardin-Baylor   7:30 PM CST
Sun. 19 Trinity (Tex.)   Chicago   3:00 PM CST
  Centenary (La.)   Hendrix   3:00 PM CST
  Millsaps   Austin College   5:00 PM CST
Tue. 21 Schreiner   Mary Hardin-Baylor   6:30 PM CST
  Howard Payne   Trinity (Tex.)   7:00 PM CST
  Southwestern (Tex.)   Concordia (Tex.)   7:30 PM CST
  Dallas   Hendrix   7:30 PM CST
Wed. 22 Texas-Tyler   Austin College   3:00 PM CST
  Carleton   Colorado College   7:00 PM MST
Fri. 24 Hardin-Simmons   Texas Lutheran   5:00 PM CST
  McMurry   Schreiner   7:00 PM CST
Sat. 25 Sarah Lawrence   Colorado College   1:00 PM MST
  Trinity (Tex.)   Mary Hardin-Baylor   3:00 PM CST
  LeTourneau   Centenary (La.)   3:00 PM CST
  Southwestern (Tex.)   Texas-Dallas   3:00 PM CST
  Hardin-Simmons   Schreiner   4:00 PM CST
  McMurry   Texas Lutheran   5:00 PM CST
  Dallas   Fontbonne   7:00 PM CST
Sun. 26 Austin College   Hendrix   12:00 PM CST
  Dallas   Illinois Col.   1:00 PM CST
Mon. 27 Centenary (La.)   Louisiana Col.   7:00 PM CST
  LeTourneau   Austin College   7:00 PM CST
Tue. 28 Schreiner   Sam Houston St.   6:30 PM CST
  Sul Ross St.   Trinity (Tex.)   7:00 PM CST
  Mary Hardin-Baylor   Southwestern (Tex.)   7:00 PM CST
  Texas Lutheran   Texas-Tyler   7:00 PM CST
Thu. 30 Ozarks (Ark.)   Dallas   7:30 PM CST
 
December
Fri. 1 Johnson & Wales (CO)   Centenary (La.)   5:30 PM CST
  Texas Lutheran   Texas A&M-Corpus Christi   7:00 PM CST
Sat. 2 Rhodes   Austin College   2:00 PM CST
  Johnson & Wales (CO)   Dallas   3:00 PM CST
  Southwestern (Tex.)   Howard Payne   4:00 PM CST
  Schreiner   Abilene Christian   4:00 PM CST
Sun. 3 Centenary (La.)   Hendrix   3:00 PM CST
Tue. 5 Hardin-Simmons   Trinity (Tex.)   7:00 PM CST
  Texas Lutheran   Incarnate Word   7:00 PM CST
Fri. 8 Colorado College   Whitman   8:00 PM PST
Sat. 9 Centenary (La.)   Concordia (Tex.)   2:00 PM CST
  Southwestern (Tex.)   Mary Hardin-Baylor   6:00 PM CST
Sun. 10 Neb. Wesleyan   Austin College   12:00 PM CST
  Colorado College   Whitworth   1:00 PM PST
Wed. 13 Caltech   Colorado College   7:00 PM MST
Thu. 14 Austin College   Millsaps   3:00 PM CST
Fri. 15 East Tex. Baptist   Trinity (Tex.)   6:00 PM CST
  Schreiner   Hardin-Simmons   7:00 PM CST
  Texas Lutheran   McMurry   7:30 PM CST
  Southwestern (Tex.)   Springfield   8:00 PM CST
Sat. 16 Colorado College   Dallas   1:00 PM CST
  Millsaps   Centenary (La.)   3:00 PM CST
  Schreiner   McMurry   4:00 PM CST
  Springfield   Trinity (Tex.)   5:00 PM CST
  Southwestern (Tex.)   East Tex. Baptist   7:00 PM CST
  Texas Lutheran   Hardin-Simmons   7:30 PM CST
Sun. 17 Colorado College   Texas-Tyler   1:00 PM CST
Mon. 18 Covenant   Austin College   3:00 PM CST
Tue. 19 Austin College   Piedmont   1:00 PM CST
  Schreiner   Sul Ross St.   3:00 PM CST
  Howard Payne   Texas Lutheran   5:00 PM CST
  Hendrix   Dallas   7:30 PM CST
Wed. 20 Schreiner   Howard Payne   3:00 PM CST
  Sul Ross St.   Texas Lutheran   5:00 PM CST
  MacMurray   Dallas   7:00 PM CST
  Centenary (La.)   ULM   7:00 PM CST
Thu. 28 Cornell College   Colorado College   5:30 PM MST
Fri. 29 LeTourneau   Texas Lutheran   12:00 PM CST
  East Tex. Baptist   Schreiner   4:00 PM CST
  Trinity (Tex.)   Willamette   7:00 PM PST
Sat. 30 East Tex. Baptist   Texas Lutheran   12:00 PM CST
  LeTourneau   Schreiner   4:00 PM CST
  Austin College *   Centenary (La.)   4:00 PM CST
  Southwestern (Tex.)   McMurry   6:00 PM CST
  Hardin-Simmons   Colorado College   5:30 PM MST
  Trinity (Tex.)   George Fox   6:00 PM PST
Sun. 31 Dallas   Rhodes   2:00 PM CST
 
January
Tue. 2 Howard Payne   Southwestern (Tex.)   3:00 PM CST
Fri. 5 Texas Lutheran *   Centenary (La.)   5:30 PM CST
  Colorado College *   Schreiner   5:30 PM CST
  Dallas *   Trinity (Tex.)   5:30 PM CST
  Southwestern (Tex.) *   Austin College   6:00 PM CST
Sat. 6 Colorado College *   Trinity (Tex.)   4:00 PM CST
  Dallas *   Schreiner   4:00 PM CST
Sun. 7 Southwestern (Tex.) *   Centenary (La.)   12:00 PM CST
  Texas Lutheran *   Austin College   12:00 PM CST
Tue. 9 Colorado College   Johnson & Wales (CO)   7:00 PM MST
Wed. 10 Dallas   Southwestern Adventist   7:00 PM CST
Fri. 12 Schreiner *   Southwestern (Tex.)   5:30 PM CST
  Trinity (Tex.) *   Texas Lutheran   5:30 PM CST
  Centenary (La.) *   Dallas   5:30 PM CST
  Austin College *   Colorado College   5:30 PM MST
Sat. 13 Trinity (Tex.) *   Southwestern (Tex.)   4:00 PM CST
  Schreiner *   Texas Lutheran   4:00 PM CST
Sun. 14 Austin College *   Dallas   12:00 PM CST
  Centenary (La.) *   Colorado College   12:00 PM MST
Fri. 19 Austin College *   Schreiner   5:30 PM CST
  Centenary (La.) *   Trinity (Tex.)   5:30 PM CST
  Texas Lutheran *   Dallas   5:30 PM CST
  Southwestern (Tex.) *   Colorado College   5:30 PM MST
Sat. 20 Centenary (La.) *   Schreiner   4:00 PM CST
  Austin College *   Trinity (Tex.)   4:00 PM CST
Sun. 21 Southwestern (Tex.) *   Dallas   12:00 PM CST
  Texas Lutheran *   Colorado College   11:00 AM MST
Fri. 26 Dallas *   Texas Lutheran   5:30 PM CST
  Colorado College *   Southwestern (Tex.)   5:30 PM CST
  Trinity (Tex.) *   Centenary (La.)   5:30 PM CST
  Schreiner *   Austin College   6:00 PM CST
Sat. 27 Dallas *   Southwestern (Tex.)   4:00 PM CST
  Colorado College *   Texas Lutheran   5:30 PM CST
Sun. 28 Trinity (Tex.) *   Austin College   12:00 PM CST
  Schreiner *   Centenary (La.)   12:00 PM CST
Mon. 29 Dallas   Arlington Baptist   7:00 PM CST
Tue. 30 Southwestern (Tex.) *   Texas Lutheran   6:00 PM CST
 
February
Fri. 2 Texas Lutheran *   Trinity (Tex.)   5:30 PM CST
  Southwestern (Tex.) *   Schreiner   5:30 PM CST
  Dallas *   Centenary (La.)   5:30 PM CST
  Colorado College *   Austin College   6:00 PM CST
Sat. 3 Texas Lutheran *   Schreiner   4:00 PM CST
  Southwestern (Tex.) *   Trinity (Tex.)   4:00 PM CST
  Dallas *   Austin College   4:00 PM CST
  Colorado College *   Centenary (La.)   6:00 PM CST
Fri. 9 Austin College *   Southwestern (Tex.)   5:30 PM CST
  Trinity (Tex.) *   Dallas   5:30 PM CST
  Centenary (La.) *   Texas Lutheran   5:30 PM CST
  Schreiner *   Colorado College   5:30 PM MST
Sat. 10 Austin College *   Texas Lutheran   4:00 PM CST
  Centenary (La.) *   Southwestern (Tex.)   4:00 PM CST
Sun. 11 Schreiner *   Dallas   12:00 PM CST
  Trinity (Tex.) *   Colorado College   12:00 PM MST
Thu. 15 Trinity (Tex.) *   Schreiner   5:30 PM CST
Fri. 16 Texas Lutheran *   Southwestern (Tex.)   5:30 PM CST
Sat. 17 Dallas *   Colorado College   1:00 PM MST
  Centenary (La.) *   Austin College   4:00 PM CST
  Schreiner *   Trinity (Tex.)   7:00 PM CST
Fri. 23 Southwestern (Tex.) %   TBA   TBA
  Trinity (Tex.)   TBD   TBA
  Dallas %   TBA   TBA
Sat. 24 Dallas %   TBA   TBA
  Trinity (Tex.)   TBD   TBA
Sun. 25 Trinity (Tex.)   TBD   TBA
  Dallas %   TBA   TBA
* Conference
% Post season