2017 SCAC Baseball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Fri. 2 George Fox   Schreiner   1:00 PM PST
  Pacific (Ore.)   Centenary (La.)   4:30 PM CST
Sat. 3 Dallas   Sul Ross St.   1:00 PM CST
  Whitworth   Centenary (La.)   1:30 PM CST
  Dallas   Sul Ross St.   4:00 PM CST
  George Fox   Schreiner   2:00 PM PST
  Pacific (Ore.)   Centenary (La.)   8:00 PM CST
Sun. 4 Whitworth   Centenary (La.)   TBA
  Dallas   Sul Ross St.   3:00 PM CST
  Pacific Lutheran   Texas Lutheran   1:00 PM PST
  Pacific Lutheran   Texas Lutheran   4:00 PM PST
Fri. 9 Mississippi University for Women   Dallas   TBA
  McMurry   Schreiner   2:00 PM CST
  Willamette   Texas Lutheran   12:30 PM PST
  Belhaven   Centenary (La.)   4:00 PM CST
  East Tex. Baptist   Southwestern (Tex.)   6:00 PM CST
Sat. 10 Mississippi University for Women   Dallas   TBA
  Mississippi University for Women   Dallas   TBA
  McMurry   Schreiner   12:00 PM CST
  Belhaven   Centenary (La.)   1:00 PM CST
  East Tex. Baptist   Southwestern (Tex.)   1:00 PM CST
  McMurry   Schreiner   3:00 PM CST
  East Tex. Baptist   Southwestern (Tex.)   4:00 PM CST
  LeTourneau   Texas Lutheran   6:00 PM CST
Sun. 11 Mississippi University for Women   Dallas   TBA
Tue. 13 Mary Hardin-Baylor   Texas Lutheran   7:00 PM CST
Fri. 16 Schreiner   Mary Hardin-Baylor   6:00 PM CST
  Centenary (La.)   LeTourneau   6:00 PM CST
  Southwestern (Tex.)   McMurry   7:00 PM CST
  Hardin-Simmons   Texas Lutheran   7:00 PM CST
Sat. 17 Dallas   Howard Payne   TBA
  Dallas   Howard Payne   TBA
  Hardin-Simmons   Texas Lutheran   12:00 PM CST
  Austin College   Dallas Christian   12:30 PM CST
  Schreiner   Mary Hardin-Baylor   1:00 PM CST
  Southwestern (Tex.)   McMurry   1:00 PM CST
  Hardin-Simmons   Texas Lutheran   3:00 PM CST
  Austin College   Dallas Christian   3:30 PM CST
  Schreiner   Mary Hardin-Baylor   4:00 PM CST
  Southwestern (Tex.)   McMurry   4:00 PM CST
  Centenary (La.)   Whitworth   4:00 PM PST
Sun. 18 Whitworth   Trinity (Tex.)   12:00 PM PST
Tue. 20 Austin College   McMurry   3:00 PM CST
  Southwestern (Tex.)   Mary Hardin-Baylor   6:00 PM CST
Fri. 23 Dallas   Concordia (Ill.)   12:00 PM CST
  LeTourneau   Schreiner   2:00 PM CST
  Louisiana Col.   Austin College   4:00 PM CST
  Trinity (Tex.)   Southwestern (Tex.)   6:00 PM CST
  Louisiana Col.   Austin College   7:00 PM CST
Sat. 24 Louisiana Col.   Austin College   12:00 PM CST
  LeTourneau   Schreiner   12:00 PM CST
  Dallas   Washington (Mo.)   12:00 PM CST
  Trinity (Tex.)   Southwestern (Tex.)   1:00 PM CST
  LeTourneau   Schreiner   2:30 PM CST
  Louisiana Col.   Austin College   3:00 PM CST
  Trinity (Tex.)   Southwestern (Tex.)   4:00 PM CST
Sun. 25 Dallas   Millsaps   2:00 PM CST
Tue. 27 Southwestern (Tex.)   Texas-Dallas   2:00 PM CST
  Schreiner   Hardin-Simmons   3:00 PM CST
  Trinity (Tex.)   Mary Hardin-Baylor   6:00 PM CST
 
March
Fri. 2 MIT   Trinity (Tex.)   7:00 PM EST
  Austin College   Sul Ross St.   7:00 PM CST
  McMurry   Texas Lutheran   7:00 PM CST
Sat. 3 MIT   Trinity (Tex.)   1:00 PM EST
  Austin College   Sul Ross St.   12:00 PM CST
  McMurry   Texas Lutheran   1:00 PM CST
  MIT   Trinity (Tex.)   4:00 PM EST
  Austin College   Sul Ross St.   3:00 PM CST
  McMurry   Texas Lutheran   4:00 PM CST
Sun. 4 MIT   Trinity (Tex.)   12:00 PM EST
Tue. 6 Austin College   LeTourneau   4:00 PM CST
  Austin College   LeTourneau   6:30 PM CST
Fri. 9 Centenary (La.)   La Verne   2:30 PM PST
  Millikin   Southwestern (Tex.)   6:00 PM CST
Sat. 10 Centenary (La.)   Redlands   11:00 AM PST
  Millikin   Southwestern (Tex.)   2:00 PM CST
  Blackburn   Dallas   3:00 PM CST
  Centenary (La.)   Redlands   2:30 PM PST
Sun. 11 Millikin   Southwestern (Tex.)   12:00 PM CDT
  Blackburn   Dallas   1:00 PM CDT
Mon. 12 Blackburn   Dallas   1:00 PM CDT
  Centenary (La.)   Occidental   11:00 AM PDT
Tue. 13 Mary Hardin-Baylor   Trinity (Tex.)   6:00 PM CDT
  Blackburn   Southwestern (Tex.)   6:00 PM CDT
Fri. 16 Blackburn   Austin College   3:00 PM CDT
  Southwestern (Tex.) *   Trinity (Tex.)   6:00 PM CDT
Sat. 17 Centenary (La.) *   Dallas   TBA
  Centenary (La.) *   Dallas   TBA
  Southwestern (Tex.) *   Trinity (Tex.)   1:00 PM CDT
  Blackburn   Austin College   1:00 PM CDT
  Southwestern (Tex.) *   Trinity (Tex.)   4:00 PM CDT
Sun. 18 Centenary (La.) *   Dallas   TBA
Tue. 20 Centenary (La.)   Louisiana Col.   6:00 PM CDT
  Ecclesia   Austin College   6:00 PM CDT
Wed. 21 Chicago   Southwestern (Tex.)   6:00 PM CDT
Fri. 23 Chicago   Texas Lutheran   7:00 PM CDT
Sat. 24 Dallas *   Southwestern (Tex.)   12:00 PM CDT
  Trinity (Tex.) *   Austin College   1:00 PM CDT
  Dallas *   Southwestern (Tex.)   3:00 PM CDT
  Trinity (Tex.) *   Austin College   4:00 PM CDT
  Chicago   Texas Lutheran   7:00 PM CDT
Sun. 25 Trinity (Tex.) *   Austin College   12:00 PM CDT
  Dallas *   Southwestern (Tex.)   1:00 PM CDT
Thu. 29 Schreiner *   Southwestern (Tex.)   6:00 PM CDT
Fri. 30 Austin College *   Dallas   12:00 PM CDT
  Schreiner *   Southwestern (Tex.)   1:00 PM CDT
  Austin College *   Dallas   3:00 PM CDT
  Schreiner *   Southwestern (Tex.)   4:00 PM CDT
Sat. 31 Austin College *   Dallas   1:00 PM CDT
 
April
Tue. 3 Texas-Tyler   Southwestern (Tex.)   6:00 PM CDT
  Texas Lutheran   Mary Hardin-Baylor   7:00 PM CDT
Fri. 6 Austin College *   Schreiner   2:00 PM CDT
  Trinity (Tex.)   Hardin-Simmons   7:00 PM CDT
  Southwestern (Tex.) *   Centenary (La.)   7:00 PM CDT
Sat. 7 Dallas *   Texas Lutheran   TBA
  Dallas *   Texas Lutheran   TBA
  Austin College *   Schreiner   12:00 PM CDT
  Trinity (Tex.)   Hardin-Simmons   1:00 PM CDT
  Southwestern (Tex.) *   Centenary (La.)   1:00 PM CDT
  Austin College *   Schreiner   3:00 PM CDT
  Southwestern (Tex.) *   Centenary (La.)   4:00 PM CDT
  Trinity (Tex.)   Hardin-Simmons   4:00 PM CDT
Sun. 8 Dallas *   Texas Lutheran   TBA
Tue. 10 McMurry   Austin College   5:00 PM CDT
  Texas-Dallas   Southwestern (Tex.)   6:00 PM CDT
Fri. 13 Dallas Christian   Dallas   4:00 PM CDT
  Southwestern (Tex.) *   Austin College   7:00 PM CDT
Sat. 14 Dallas   Dallas Christian   TBA
  Dallas   Dallas Christian   TBA
  Southwestern (Tex.) *   Austin College   1:00 PM CDT
  Southwestern (Tex.) *   Austin College   4:00 PM CDT
Tue. 17 Hardin-Simmons   Schreiner   2:00 PM CDT
  Dallas Christian   Austin College   4:00 PM CDT
  Mary Hardin-Baylor   Southwestern (Tex.)   6:00 PM CDT
  Dallas Christian   Austin College   7:00 PM CDT
Fri. 20 Texas Lutheran *   Southwestern (Tex.)   6:00 PM CDT
  Austin College *   Centenary (La.)   7:00 PM CDT
Sat. 21 Dallas *   Trinity (Tex.)   TBA
  Dallas *   Trinity (Tex.)   TBA
  Austin College *   Centenary (La.)   1:00 PM CDT
  Texas Lutheran *   Southwestern (Tex.)   1:00 PM CDT
  Austin College *   Centenary (La.)   4:00 PM CDT
  Texas Lutheran *   Southwestern (Tex.)   4:00 PM CDT
Sun. 22 Dallas *   Trinity (Tex.)   TBA
Tue. 24 Southwestern (Tex.)   Texas-Tyler   6:00 PM CDT
Thu. 26 Concordia (TX)   Southwestern (Tex.)   7:00 PM CDT
Fri. 27 Texas Lutheran *   Austin College   7:00 PM CDT
  Southwestern (Tex.)   Concordia (TX)   7:00 PM CDT
Sat. 28 Schreiner *   Dallas   TBA
  Schreiner *   Dallas   TBA
  Texas Lutheran *   Austin College   1:00 PM CDT
  Texas Lutheran *   Austin College   4:00 PM CDT
Sun. 29 Schreiner *   Dallas   TBA
 
May
Fri. 4 Dallas %   TBA   TBA
  SCAC Championship   Southwestern (Tex.)   TBA
Sat. 5 Dallas %   TBA   TBA
Sun. 6 Dallas %   TBA   TBA
* Conference
% Post season