2018 SCAC Baseball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Fri. 2 Schreiner 5 George Fox 7 Final
  Concordia Texas Baseball Classic @ Austin, Texas
  Pacific (Ore.) 2 Centenary (La.) 7 Final
Sat. 3 Dallas 3 Sul Ross St. 7 Final
  Whitworth 0 Centenary (La.) 3 Final
  Gents Baseball Classic
  George Fox 13 Schreiner 3 Final
  Concordia Texas Baseball Classic @ Austin, Texas
  Dallas 4 Sul Ross St. 13 Final
Sun. 4 Pacific (Ore.) 3 Centenary (La.) 8 Final
  Whitworth 2 Centenary (La.) 6 Final
  Gents Baseball Classic
  Schreiner 10 Concordia (TX) 6 Final
  Dallas 12 Sul Ross St. 14 Final
  Pacific Lutheran 0 Texas Lutheran 5 Final
  Pacific Lutheran 12 Texas Lutheran 13 Final
Wed. 7 Schreiner 1 Howard Payne 8 Final
  Schreiner 0 Howard Payne 3 Final
Fri. 9 McMurry 8 Schreiner 4 Final
  Willamette 3 Texas Lutheran 4 Final
  @ Grand Prairie, Texas
  Mississippi University for Women 4 Dallas 12 Final
  Belhaven 0 Centenary (La.) 10 Final - 7 innings
  East Tex. Baptist 5 Southwestern (Tex.) 1 Final
  Trinity (Tex.) 5 Houston-Victoria 3 Final
  Belhaven 7 Centenary (La.) 6 Final
Sat. 10 Texas Lutheran 9 Hendrix 3 Final
  @ Grand Prairie, Texas
  McMurry 6 Schreiner 8 Final
  Mississippi University for Women 4 Dallas 11 Final
  East Tex. Baptist 5 Southwestern (Tex.) 3 Final
  McMurry 11 Schreiner 6 Final - 7 innings
  Mississippi University for Women 5 Dallas 6 Final
  East Tex. Baptist 8 Southwestern (Tex.) 5 Final - 12 innings
  Texas Lutheran 14 LeTourneau 5 Final
  @ Grand Prairie, Texas
  Trinity (Tex.) 6 Houston-Victoria 0 Final
Sun. 11 Mississippi University for Women   Dallas   Cancelled
  Trinity (Tex.)   Houston-Victoria   Cancelled
Tue. 13 Mary Hardin-Baylor 4 Texas Lutheran 16 Final
Thu. 15 Dallas 2 Howard Payne 13 Final
  Schreiner 6 Mary Hardin-Baylor 5 Final
  Dallas 8 Howard Payne 10 Final - 5 innings
  Schreiner 7 Mary Hardin-Baylor 12 Final
  LeTourneau 1 Centenary (La.) 4 Final
  Dallas Christian 4 Austin College 6 Final
  Hardin-Simmons 2 Texas Lutheran 7 Final
Fri. 16 Trinity (Tex.) 11 Whitworth 7 Final
  @ Tyler, Texas
  Southwestern (Tex.) 6 McMurry 5 Final - 7 innings
  Hardin-Simmons 2 Texas Lutheran 9 Final
  Schreiner 1 Mary Hardin-Baylor 0 Final
  Southwestern (Tex.) 10 McMurry 12 Final
  Hardin-Simmons 3 Texas Lutheran 9 Final
  Trinity (Tex.) 15 Texas-Tyler 5 Final
Sat. 17 Southwestern (Tex.) 11 McMurry 5 Final
  East Tex. Baptist 6 Trinity (Tex.) 12 Final
  @ Tyler, Texas
  Whitworth 3 Centenary (La.) 0 Final
  @ Tyler, Texas
Sun. 18 Centenary (La.) 4 Texas-Tyler 2 Final
Tue. 20 Austin College   McMurry   Cancelled
Fri. 23 Dallas 2 Millsaps 12 Final
  Texas-Tyler 11 Texas Lutheran 4 Final
Sat. 24 Dallas 8 Millsaps 11 Final
  Louisiana Col.   Austin College   Cancelled
  Dallas   Washington (Mo.)   Cancelled
  @ Jackson, Miss.
  Texas-Tyler 4 Texas Lutheran 1 Final
  Louisiana Col.   Austin College   Cancelled
  Texas-Tyler 7 Texas Lutheran 6 Final
Sun. 25 LeTourneau   Schreiner   12:00 PM CST
  Louisiana Col.   Austin College   Cancelled
  Trinity (Tex.)   Southwestern (Tex.)   Cancelled
  LeTourneau   Schreiner   2:45 PM CST
  Louisiana Col.   Austin College   Cancelled
Mon. 26 LeTourneau   Schreiner   11:00 AM CST
  Trinity (Tex.)   Southwestern (Tex.)   2:00 PM CST
  Trinity (Tex.)   Southwestern (Tex.)   5:00 PM CST
Tue. 27 Southwestern (Tex.)   Texas-Dallas   2:00 PM CST
  Schreiner   Hardin-Simmons   3:00 PM CST
  Trinity (Tex.)   Mary Hardin-Baylor   6:00 PM CST
  Texas-Tyler   Centenary (La.)   6:00 PM CST
 
March
Fri. 2 Dallas Christian   Schreiner   2:00 PM CST
  MIT   Trinity (Tex.)   6:00 PM CST
  Austin College   Sul Ross St.   7:00 PM CST
  McMurry   Texas Lutheran   7:00 PM CST
Sat. 3 Austin College   Sul Ross St.   12:00 PM CST
  Dallas Christian   Schreiner   12:00 PM CST
  MIT   Trinity (Tex.)   1:00 PM CST
  McMurry   Texas Lutheran   1:00 PM CST
  Austin College   Sul Ross St.   3:00 PM CST
  Dallas Christian   Schreiner   3:00 PM CST
  MIT   Trinity (Tex.)   4:00 PM CST
  McMurry   Texas Lutheran   4:00 PM CST
Sun. 4 MIT   Trinity (Tex.)   11:00 AM CST
Mon. 5 Centenary (La.)   East Tex. Baptist   7:00 PM CST
Tue. 6 Austin College   LeTourneau   4:00 PM CST
  Southwestern (Tex.)   Mary Hardin-Baylor   6:00 PM CST
  Trinity (Tex.)   Our Lady of the Lake   6:00 PM CST
  Austin College   LeTourneau   6:30 PM CST
Fri. 9 Texas Lutheran   Texas-Dallas   2:00 PM CST
  Centenary (La.)   La Verne   2:30 PM PST
  Millikin   Southwestern (Tex.)   6:00 PM CST
Sat. 10 Texas Lutheran   Texas-Dallas   12:00 PM CST
  Centenary (La.)   Redlands   11:00 AM PST
  Millikin   Southwestern (Tex.)   2:00 PM CST
  Texas Lutheran   Texas-Dallas   2:00 PM CST
  Centenary (La.)   Redlands   2:30 PM PST
Sun. 11 Blackburn   Dallas   12:00 PM CDT
  Millikin   Southwestern (Tex.)   12:00 PM CDT
  Blackburn   Dallas   3:00 PM CDT
  Centenary (La.)   Cal Lutheran   3:00 PM CDT
Mon. 12 Blackburn   Dallas   1:00 PM CDT
  Centenary (La.)   Occidental   11:00 AM PDT
Tue. 13 Schreiner   Huston-Tillotson   1:00 PM CDT
  Schreiner   Huston-Tillotson   4:00 PM CDT
  Blackburn   Southwestern (Tex.)   6:00 PM CDT
  Mary Hardin-Baylor   Trinity (Tex.)   7:00 PM CDT
Fri. 16 Blackburn   Austin College   3:00 PM CDT
  Southwestern (Tex.) *   Trinity (Tex.)   7:00 PM CDT
  Schreiner   Texas Lutheran   7:00 PM CDT
Sat. 17 Centenary (La.) *   Dallas   12:00 PM CDT
  Blackburn   Austin College   1:00 PM CDT
  Schreiner   Texas Lutheran   1:00 PM CDT
  Southwestern (Tex.) *   Trinity (Tex.)   2:00 PM CDT
  Centenary (La.) *   Dallas   3:00 PM CDT
  Schreiner   Texas Lutheran   4:00 PM CDT
  Southwestern (Tex.) *   Trinity (Tex.)   5:00 PM CDT
Sun. 18 Centenary (La.) *   Dallas   1:00 PM CDT
Mon. 19 Centenary (La.)   Louisiana Col.   6:00 PM CDT
Tue. 20 Ecclesia   Austin College   6:00 PM CDT
Wed. 21 Arlington Baptist   Dallas   3:00 PM CDT
  Chicago   Southwestern (Tex.)   6:00 PM CDT
Fri. 23 Centenary (La.) *   Schreiner   2:00 PM CDT
  Chicago   Texas Lutheran   7:00 PM CDT
Sat. 24 Dallas *   Southwestern (Tex.)   12:00 PM CDT
  Centenary (La.) *   Schreiner   12:00 PM CDT
  Trinity (Tex.) *   Austin College   1:00 PM CDT
  Chicago   Texas Lutheran   1:00 PM CDT
  Dallas *   Southwestern (Tex.)   3:00 PM CDT
  Centenary (La.) *   Schreiner   3:00 PM CDT
  Trinity (Tex.) *   Austin College   4:00 PM CDT
  Chicago   Texas Lutheran   4:00 PM CDT
Sun. 25 Trinity (Tex.) *   Austin College   12:00 PM CDT
  Dallas *   Southwestern (Tex.)   1:00 PM CDT
Tue. 27 Texas-Tyler   Centenary (La.)   6:00 PM CDT
  Trinity (Tex.)   Mary Hardin-Baylor   6:00 PM CDT
Thu. 29 Schreiner *   Southwestern (Tex.)   6:00 PM CDT
  Texas Lutheran *   Trinity (Tex.)   7:00 PM CDT
Fri. 30 Austin College *   Dallas   12:00 PM CDT
  Schreiner *   Southwestern (Tex.)   1:00 PM CDT
  Texas Lutheran *   Trinity (Tex.)   2:00 PM CDT
  Austin College *   Dallas   3:00 PM CDT
  Schreiner *   Southwestern (Tex.)   4:00 PM CDT
  Texas Lutheran *   Trinity (Tex.)   5:00 PM CDT
Sat. 31 Austin College *   Dallas   12:00 PM CDT
 
April
Tue. 3 Texas-Tyler   Southwestern (Tex.)   6:00 PM CDT
  Texas Lutheran   Mary Hardin-Baylor   7:00 PM CDT
Fri. 6 Austin College *   Schreiner   2:00 PM CDT
  Trinity (Tex.)   Hardin-Simmons   7:00 PM CDT
  Southwestern (Tex.) *   Centenary (La.)   7:00 PM CDT
Sat. 7 Dallas *   Texas Lutheran   12:00 PM CDT
  Austin College *   Schreiner   12:00 PM CDT
  Trinity (Tex.)   Hardin-Simmons   1:00 PM CDT
  Southwestern (Tex.) *   Centenary (La.)   1:00 PM CDT
  Dallas *   Texas Lutheran   3:00 PM CDT
  Austin College *   Schreiner   3:00 PM CDT
  Southwestern (Tex.) *   Centenary (La.)   4:00 PM CDT
  Trinity (Tex.)   Hardin-Simmons   4:00 PM CDT
Sun. 8 Dallas *   Texas Lutheran   1:00 PM CDT
Tue. 10 McMurry   Austin College   5:00 PM CDT
  Texas-Dallas   Southwestern (Tex.)   6:00 PM CDT
  Centenary (La.)   Texas-Tyler   7:00 PM CDT
  Trinity (Tex.)   Concordia (TX)   7:00 PM CDT
Fri. 13 Dallas Christian   Dallas   4:00 PM CDT
  Southwestern (Tex.) *   Austin College   7:00 PM CDT
  Centenary (La.) *   Texas Lutheran   7:00 PM CDT
Sat. 14 Dallas   Dallas Christian   TBA
  Dallas   Dallas Christian   TBA
  Trinity (Tex.) *   Schreiner   12:00 PM CDT
  Southwestern (Tex.) *   Austin College   1:00 PM CDT
  Centenary (La.) *   Texas Lutheran   1:00 PM CDT
  Trinity (Tex.) *   Schreiner   3:00 PM CDT
  Southwestern (Tex.) *   Austin College   4:00 PM CDT
  Centenary (La.) *   Texas Lutheran   4:00 PM CDT
Sun. 15 Trinity (Tex.) *   Schreiner   2:00 PM CDT
Tue. 17 Hardin-Simmons   Schreiner   2:00 PM CDT
  Dallas Christian   Austin College   3:00 PM CDT
  Mary Hardin-Baylor   Southwestern (Tex.)   6:00 PM CDT
  East Tex. Baptist   Centenary (La.)   6:00 PM CDT
Fri. 20 Texas Lutheran *   Southwestern (Tex.)   6:00 PM CDT
  Austin College *   Centenary (La.)   6:00 PM CDT
Sat. 21 Dallas *   Trinity (Tex.)   1:00 PM CDT
  Austin College *   Centenary (La.)   1:00 PM CDT
  Texas Lutheran *   Southwestern (Tex.)   1:00 PM CDT
  Dallas *   Trinity (Tex.)   4:00 PM CDT
  Austin College *   Centenary (La.)   4:00 PM CDT
  Texas Lutheran *   Southwestern (Tex.)   4:00 PM CDT
Sun. 22 Dallas *   Trinity (Tex.)   1:00 PM CDT
Tue. 24 Schreiner   Howard Payne   2:00 PM CDT
  Southwestern (Tex.)   Texas-Tyler   6:00 PM CDT
  Our Lady of the Lake   Trinity (Tex.)   7:00 PM CDT
Thu. 26 Concordia (TX)   Southwestern (Tex.)   7:00 PM CDT
Fri. 27 Texas Lutheran *   Austin College   7:00 PM CDT
  Southwestern (Tex.)   Concordia (TX)   7:00 PM CDT
Sat. 28 Schreiner *   Dallas   12:00 PM CDT
  Texas Lutheran *   Austin College   1:00 PM CDT
  Trinity (Tex.) *   Centenary (La.)   1:00 PM CDT
  Schreiner *   Dallas   3:00 PM CDT
  Texas Lutheran *   Austin College   4:00 PM CDT
  Trinity (Tex.) *   Centenary (La.)   4:00 PM CDT
Sun. 29 Schreiner *   Dallas   1:00 PM CDT
  Trinity (Tex.) *   Centenary (La.)   1:00 PM CDT
 
May
Fri. 4 Dallas %   TBA   TBA
  SCAC Championship   Southwestern (Tex.)   TBA
  @ Grand Prairie, Texas
Sat. 5 Dallas %   TBA   TBA
Sun. 6 Dallas %   TBA   TBA
* Conference
% Post season